Philadelphia, PA
12/13/09
6 Divisions / 52 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 7 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Stefan Rau 5 2     +423 1818 1967 1830   $150E $20E
  2 7 Jason Bednarz 5 2     +389 1647 2031 1690   $100E  
  3 8 Richard Popper 5 2     +247 1642 2022 1684   $75E  
  4 3 Sam Rosin 4 3     +396 1863 1738 1853      
  5 1 Scott Appel 4 3     +227 1940 1721 1923      
  6 6 Jason Keller 4 3     +210 1691 1756 1698      
  7 13 Connie Creed 4 3     -26 1534 1780 1561      
  8 14 Joe Petree 4 3     -95 1531 1817 1561      
  9 2 David Koenig 3 4     -158 1885 1535 1856      
  10 5 Winter 3 4     -318 1718 1550 1700      
  11 11 Dannene Drummond 3 4     -365 1557 1644 1566      
  12 12 Mitchell Brook 2 5     -91 1545 1456 1537      
  13 10 Edward Stewart 2 5     -457 1564 1363 1544      
  14 9 David Engelhardt 1 6     -382 1617 1070 1570      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Daniel Milton 6 0 1   +594 1417 2266 1511   $150E  
  2 7 Jeffrey Jacobson 5 2     +493 1460 1738 1490   $100E  
  3 9 Sue Gable 5 2     +156 1443 1746 1474   $75E $20E
  4 3 Erica Norris Bodrazic 4 2 1   -5 1504 1630 1520      
  5 6 Verna Richards Berg 4 3     +285 1462 1545 1471      
  6 5 Marty Fialkow 4 3     +118 1467 1539 1475      
  7 10 Barbara Gindlesperger 4 3     -91 1430 1544 1444      
  8 2 Carole Denton 3 4     -100 1524 1369 1507      
  9 12 Stan Williams 3 4     -141 1399 1378 1397      
  10 1 Joanne Cohen 3 4     -224 1530 1358 1511      
  11 7 Terry Kang Rau 2 5     -142 1460 1152 1430      
  12 13 Adam Townsend 2 5     -167 1383 1158 1360      
  13 4 Mark Miller 2 5     -240 1490 1157 1457      
  14 14 Ronnie Thomas 1 6     -536 1353 885 1315      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Cheryl Allen-Munley 6 1     +249 1315 1683 1345   $150E  
  2 11 Adam Ginzberg 5 2     +730 1045 1487 1102   $100E $20E
  3 10 John Green 4 2   1 +169 1089 1398 1117   $75E  
  4 6 Linda Oliva 4 2   1 -76 1187 1381 1204      
  5 8 Nancy Konipol 4 3     +94 1167 1258 1177      
  6 2 Edwin Roth 3 3   1 -21 1228 1128 1219      
  7 12 Judy Rosenthal 4 3     -82 996 1249 1024      
  8 5 Nancy Hanley 2 4   1 +23 1211 877 1181      
  9 3 Delores Arrington 3 4     +12 1218 1065 1202      
  10 4 Gwen Stewart 2 4   1 -166 1213 914 1186      
  11 7 Margo Kuno 3 4     -166 1184 1058 1170      
  12 9 Jan Feidel 1 5   1 -162 1122 605 1083      
  13 13 Joann Goddard 1 5   1 -254 985 690 965      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Mike Lean 5 1   1 +441 952 1333 1000   $180E  
  2 1 Paolo Federico-O'Murchu 6 1     +431 981 1343 1009   $100E  
  3 9 Emmanuel Sharpe 4 2   1 +383   971   $75E  
  4 3 Ted Barrett 4 3     +371 846 874 850     $20E
  5 9 Doreen Fiorelli 4 3     +49   777      
  6 5 Dan Horowitz 3 3   1 +7 678 701 680      
  7 8 Jan Lapierre 2 4   1 -141 534 519 533      
  8 7 Carol Tillson 3 4     -152 545 621 556      
  9 9 Brian Feigley 2 4   1 -383   501      
  10 4 Marion Brien 1 5   1 -129 700 183 662      
  11 6 Josephine Williams 1 5   1 -527 560 183 534      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-18 10:40:25 Server IP: 162.144.19.21