Annapolis, MD
10/24/09
4 Divisions / 52 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Jeff Cook 6 1     +712 1552 2116 1616      
  2 6 Dannene Drummond 5 2     +154 1528 1811 1557      
  3 12 Laura Moyer 4 3     +199 1443 1605 1462      
  4 1 Jason Bednarz 4 3     +25 1651 1600 1647      
  5 11 Terry Kang Rau 4 3     -12 1451 1627 1470      
  6 9 Edward Stewart 4 3     -193 1475 1612 1491      
  7 10 Marty Fialkow 3 4     +83 1469 1440 1467      
  8 7 Erica Norris Bodrazic 3 4     -67 1520 1436 1511      
  9 5 Jared Milton 3 4     -102 1534 1421 1522      
  10 8 Donna Fuchsluger 3 4     -196 1480 1445 1476      
  11 2 Pat Gaboury 2 5     +71 1617 1222 1576      
  12 3 David Engelhardt 1 6     -674 1574 965 1519      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Louis Berney 5 2     +303 1379 1556 1397      
  2 11 Edwin Roth 5 2     +254 1126 1647 1199      
  3 10 Denise Mahnken 5 2     +101 1169 1606 1225      
  4 2 Daniel Milton 4 3     +217 1414 1318 1407      
  5 9 Teresa Schaeffer 4 3     +145 1219 1422 1241      
  6 3 Sue Gable 4 3     +52 1390 1363 1388      
  7 8 Linda Oliva 3 4     -38 1236 1195 1232      
  8 6 Ronnie Thomas 3 4     -159 1372 1186 1353      
  9 7 Gwen Stewart 3 4     -258 1258 1198 1253      
  10 5 Ted Gest 3 4     -382 1377 1192 1358      
  11 1 Stan Williams 2 5     -29 1462 967 1412      
  12 12 Linda Wancel 1 6     -206 1103 786 1079      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Thomas Ensey 5 2     +589 1098 1319 1122      
  2 5 Nandini Dickens 5 2     +232 1076 1293 1098      
  3 1 Rick Settle 5 2     +148 1198 1296 1208      
  4 6 Rachel Benlisa 5 2     +108 1030 1346 1093      
  5 2 Adam Fine 4 3     +225 1099 1158 1106      
  6 7 Steve Derr 4 3     -56 1017 1097 1026      
  7 8 Mike Lean 4 3     -67 937 1103 964      
  8 4 Sharon Wolf 3 4     +192 1094 862 1069      
  9 11 Yvonne Martin 3 4     -156 878 961 887      
  10 10 Carolyn Kramer 2 5     -455 929 671 903      
  11 9 Mary Stewart 1 6     -339 933 416 889      
  12 12 Virginia Straub 1 6     -421 864 466 832      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Ruth Shilkret 6 1     +267 821 1302 903      
  2 5 John Wright 5 2     +515 812 1023 834      
  3 12 Graham Robinson 5 2     +208 522 1026 639      
  4 8 Susan Fine 5 2     +171 715 977 741      
  5 2 Robin Shilkret 4 3     +144 847 821 849      
  6 14 Martin Gold 4 3     +125 500 771 552      
  7 4 Michael Perlmutter 4 3     +45 819 762 813      
  8 1 Ronald F Millard 4 3     -75 907 780 897      
  9 9 Marilyn Kulansky 3 4     +120 714 593 701      
  10 10 Karen Blood 3 4     -5 637 528 620      
  11 6 Caren Appel 3 4     -81 772 590 754      
  12 13 Carol Tillson 3 4     -108 517 657 540      
  13 11 Carol Colloton 3 4     -129 604 540 600      
  14 7 Irene Awret 2 5     -9 755 362 715      
  15 16 Kazimeras Campe 2 5     -457   500      
  16 15 Brenda Haynes 0 7     -731 461 1 388      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 21:29:53 Server IP: 162.144.19.21