Cambridge, ON
10/03/09
4 Divisions / 55 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 2 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Yvonne Lobo 6 1     +78 1546 2262 1637      
  2 1 Christopher Sykes 5 2     +486 1848 1930 1855      
  3 3 Lloyd Mills 5 2     +377 1841 1913 1848      
  4 16 Priya Fernando 5 2     +145 1430 1949 1500      
  5 5 Mark Edelson 4 3     +328 1686 1809 1700      
  6 8 Shaun Goatcher 4 3     +304 1596 1741 1613      
  7 2 Evan Berofsky 4 3     +291 1847 1609 1831      
  8 7 Arie Sinke 4 3     -6 1606 1771 1623      
  9 4 Winter 4 3     -268 1812 1649 1800      
  10 6 Jason Ubeika 3 4     -117 1621 1442 1603      
  11 10 Glenn Dunlop 3 4     -382 1575 1477 1565      
  12 13 Kevin Turner 2 5     +105 1481 1316 1467      
  13 15 Joan Buma 2 5     -170 1434 1357 1427      
  14 14 John Dafoe 2 5     -334 1436 1366 1431      
  15 9 John Dungey 2 5     -390 1587 1305 1560      
  16 11 Steve Ozorio 1 6     -447 1571 1005 1523      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Janice Anderson 7 0     +455 1219 2202 1333      
  2 1 Joseph Bowman 5 2     +474 1407 1519 1418      
  3 3 Trevor Sealy 5 2     +235 1397 1487 1407      
  4 9 Gene Rawlins 5 2     +140 1249 1547 1283      
  5 8 Mad Palazzo 4 3     +187 1293 1308 1295      
  6 15 Sophia Ozorio 4 3     +151 1111 1399 1144      
  7 11 Lorraine Soubliere 4 3     +69 1214 1377 1232      
  8 2 Lynda Wise 4 3     +35 1399 1287 1389      
  9 14 Margaret Wong 3 4     -84 1116 1233 1128      
  10 6 Hilda Schlechter 3 4     -89 1324 1155 1306      
  11 4 James Burgess 3 4     -182 1333 1138 1312      
  12 13 Lucie McPhail 3 4     -256 1134 1213 1144      
  13 12 Sharmaine Farini 2 5     -154 1201 977 1179      
  14 7 Shelley Ubeika 2 5     -290 1295 959 1263      
  15 5 Abdul Majid Khan 2 5     -344 1332 927 1290      
  16 16 Henry De Young 0 7     -347 1083 385 1038      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Terry Aitken 6 1     +592 1054 1487 1090      
  2 1 Diane Brown 6 1     +531 1070 1506 1107      
  3 7 Israr Ahmad 5 2     +412 958 1275 991      
  4 3 Allan Brown 5 2     +68 984 1249 1011      
  5 4 Aldona Archer 4 3     +180 980 1068 990      
  6 5 Karen Falconer 4 3     +77 968 1014 973      
  7 16 Dianne Watson 4 3     +29 803 1023 827      
  8 9 Pauline Grierson 3 4     +122 919 842 911      
  9 13 Lynette Stewart 3 4     +29 890 865 887      
  10 10 Susan Gosso 3 4     -158 918 824 908      
  11 6 Ani Migirdicyan 3 4     -266 965 832 950      
  12 8 Maureen Case 3 4     -312 951 853 940      
  13 12 Matt Schlegel 2 5     -198 895 605 865      
  14 14 Cheryl Hardy 2 5     -300 877 646 853      
  15 15 Joy Brown 2 5     -390 817 631 798      
  16 11 John Apissoghomian 1 6     -416 902 324 851      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Catherine Mallory 5 1   1 +227 766 1237 842      
  2 2 Nicholas Schneider 4 2   1 +406 761 943 778      
  3 7 Don Sinclair 4 2   1 +216   914      
  4 4 Lorette Magnan 3 3   1 -166 681 731 687      
  5 5 Ann Elwood 2 4   1 +12 672 508 659      
  6 2 Patricia McGuinness 2 4   1 -29 761 493 738      
  7 6 Eilleen Forshaw 1 5   1 -316 509 247 484      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 17:38:53 Server IP: 162.144.19.21