Knoxville TN (KNOXVILLE TN)
06/20/09
4 Divisions / 48 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Gibson 14 1     +1531 2046 2436 2066   $225E  
  2 3 Eric Harshbarger 9 6     +580 1673 1749 1690   $150E $20E
  3 5 Joey Krafchick 8 7     +641 1652 1706 1664   $100E  
  4 12 Tim Michaels 8 7     +192 1517 1677 1554      
  5 8 Tyler Hannan 8 7     +52 1583 1668 1603      
  6 7 Cynthia Seales 8 7     -561 1591 1703 1616      
  7 9 Mark Edward Owens 7 8     -43 1580 1583 1580     $10E
  8 6 Martin Weisskopf 6 9     -144 1610 1493 1583      
  9 2 Chad Harris 6 9     -513 1679 1513 1642      
  10 10 Paul Erland 6 9     -775 1536 1526 1534      
  11 11 Brian Wagner 5 10     -449 1533 1413 1507      
  12 4 Robin LaPrelle 5 10     -511 1653 1393 1594      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Bruce Shuman 12 3     +567 1338 1835 1468   $225E  
  2 7 Ruchi Gupta 10 5     +678 1331 1624 1400   $150E  
  3 4 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 8 7     +235 1420 1416 1422   $100E  
  4 10 Will Scott 8 7     +168 1297 1425 1328      
  5 5 Grace Schmidt 8 7     +21 1344 1440 1368      
  6 8 Steve Bush 7 8     +237 1307 1352 1320     $30E
  7 3 Richard Ganguet 7 8     +48 1445 1343 1424      
  8 1 Mark Schmidt 6 9     -43 1545 1246 1478      
  9 8 David Moersdorf 6 9     -213 1307 1261 1299      
  10 2 Charlie Bond 3 12     -1698 1544 941 1419      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Katya Lezin 12 3     +893 1182 1489 1241   $225E  
  2 4 Aaron Finkel 11 4     +695 1161 1384 1208   $150E  
  3 3 William Snoddy 9 6     +256 1165 1178 1168   $100E  
  4 5 Noah Lieberman 9 6     +153 1067 1172 1091     $5E
  5 1 Frank Schin 8 7     +206 1200 1079 1172     $5E
  6 7 Chaunda Robinson 8 7     +115 1020 1094 1037      
  7 13 Joann Goddard 8 7     -367 958 1097 991      
  8 10 Billie Garver 7 8     +176 1004 1030 1010      
  9 11 Thomas Michaels 7 8     -88 988 1005 992     $10E
  10 8 Phyllis Atchison 7 8     -584 1007 1030 1012     $10E
  11 9 Georgia T Philpot 6 9     -167 1006 915 985      
  12 12 Ruth Lewis 5 10     -218 987 830 952      
  13 14 Roberta Corbin 5 10     -490 957 833 929      
  14 6 Toni Nicholson 3 12     -580 1026 602 940      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Lisa D Travis 12 3     +1089 831 1210 905   $225E  
  2 1 Peggy Grant 10 5     +471 913 980 927   $150E  
  3 6 Richard McHugh 10 5     +413 809 991 849   $100E  
  4 8 Deborah Lambeth 8 7     +404 761 817 774      
  5 2 Avis Turner 8 7     +226 888 803 869     $10E
  6 3 John Spangler 8 7     +51 849 800 838      
  7 10 Lillian Zoller 8 7     -7 589 743 623      
  8 4 Deborah Roberts 7 8     +16 839 713 810      
  9 7 Artis Hill 7 8     -39 773 728 757     $10E
  10 12 Don Harman 5 10     -383 500 500     $10E
  11 11 Kathrene Berger 5 10     -1209 504 493 502      
  12 9 Linda Blanton 2 13     -1032 650 74 549      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 16:17:02 Server IP: 162.144.19.21