Ottawa ON
04/25/09
4 Divisions / 47 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Chris Lipe 10 2     +424 1717 2187 1794   $210E  
  2 1 Rod MacNeil 8 4     +672 1900 1847 1894   $147E  
  3 2 David Boys 8 4     +639 1847 1847 1847   $71E  
  4 7 Lou Cornelis 7 5     +634 1641 1767 1664      
  5 6 Ross Brown 7 5     +236 1643 1749 1662     $8E
  6 12 Trevor Sealy 6 6     -464 1427 1668 1469     $17E
  7 5 Jeremy Hildebrand 6 6     -469 1652 1636 1649      
  8 3 Maxim Panitch 5 7     +184 1806 1493 1753      
  9 8 David Jones 5 7     -446 1559 1516 1552      
  10 10 Sary Karanofsky 4 8     -303 1470 1416 1461      
  11 9 Glenn Dunlop 3 9     -306 1548 1261 1502      
  12 11 Lydia Keras 3 9     -801 1429 1286 1408      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Deen Hergott 10 2     +729 1307 1785 1469   $210E $17E
  2 6 Austin Stalnaker 8 3 1   +36 1276 1562 1332   $147E  
  3 2 Hilda Schlechter 8 4     +484 1373 1493 1397   $71E  
  4 3 Barbara Bultz 8 4     +173 1314 1503 1351     $17E
  5 1 Anita Rackham 6 5 1   +52 1421 1311 1403      
  6 5 Jim Brennan 5 6 1   +251 1303 1222 1290     $42E
  7 9 Gene Rawlins 5 6 1   -129 1241 1224 1240      
  8 11 Kevin Gauthier 5 7     -229 1183 1190 1187      
  9 7 Lilla Sinanan 5 7     -230 1270 1174 1255      
  10 10 Dean Porporo 4 8     -299 1222 1059 1195     $8E
  11 12 Lorraine Soubliere 3 9     -374 1181 936 1143      
  12 8 Chris Ten Den 3 9     -464 1243 924 1191      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Donna Balkan 10 2     +206 1129 1521 1186   $210E  
  2 6 Terry Aitken 7 4 1   +394 989 1190 1026   $147E $17E
  3 5 Henry De Young 7 4 1   -43 1068 1177 1088   $71E  
  4 4 Dianne Wittman 7 5     -40 1110 1129 1113      
  5 2 Wayne Barclay 6 6     +478 1129 1018 1098     $17E
  6 7 Ruth Nabi 6 6     +306 984 1032 993      
  7 8 Patrick Niesink 6 6     +121 958 1017 969      
  8 10 John Van Zeyl 6 6     -307 922 1023 941      
  9 1 Sid Lashley 5 7     +54 1161 896 1112      
  10 9 Dan Beausoleil 5 7     -334 957 929 952      
  11 12 Matt Schlegel 4 8     -362 915 799 884      
  12 11 Percy Jones 2 10     -473 917 507 856      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Gavin Thompson 10 1   1 +739 902 1460 970   $189E  
  2 7 Merran Dunlop 8 2 1 1 +594 695 1160 784   $126E $8E
  3 5 Ken Peters 7 4   1 +292 740 921 771   $63E  
  4 8 Karen Gibson 6 4 1 1 +396 686 868 733      
  5 9 Norma Lovett 6 5   1 +200 615 812 666      
  6 11 Laurel Bird 5 6   1 -210 702 702      
  7 6 Valeria Huber 5 6   1 -235 701 678 698      
  8 1 Emilie Henkelman 4 7   1 +56 913 554 854      
  9 3 Sean Baizana 4 7   1 -237 879 549 825      
  10 10 Therese Bartley 2 8   2 -498 573 318 527      
  11 4 Tasia Papadatos 2 9   1 -497 788 271 676      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 00:21:16 Server IP: 162.144.19.21