Twin Cities MN Main Event
03/28/09
4 Divisions / 72 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated / 8 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Joe Gaspard 9 3     +469 1770 2066 1816   $250E  
  2 5 Mark Kenas 8 4     +765 1771 1897 1794   $150E  
  3 2 Rob Robinsky 8 4     +741 1845 1917 1856   $150E  
  4 15 Matthew Ridout 8 4     +222 1536 1951 1624   $100E  
  5 1 Jim Kramer 8 4     +168 1871 1920 1878   $80E  
  6 7 Vincent Van Dover 6 6     +474 1732 1683 1724     $20E
  7 4 Robert Linn 6 6     +342 1811 1680 1792      
  8 10 Steve Pellinen 6 6     +132 1639 1650 1641     $30E
  9 13 Ruth Hamilton 6 6     -120 1543 1715 1575     $20E
  10 11 Steve Hartsman 6 6     -275 1595 1664 1608     $20E
  11 8 Lisa Odom 5 7     +268 1718 1559 1689      
  12 14 Thomas Reinke 5 7     +146 1538 1564 1543      
  13 9 Andy Bohnsack 5 7     -638 1643 1550 1627      
  14 3 Winter 4 8     -485 1813 1466 1755      
  15 16 Ricky Sirois 4 8     -1039 1520 1440 1506      
  16 12 Susan Rhea 2 10     -1170 1557 1141 1497      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Charles Reinke 10 2     +763 1447 1871 1514   $200E $20E
  2 10 Scott Jackson 10 2     +689 1401 1873 1486   $150E  
  3 6 Samuel Smith 9 3     +729 1433 1711 1480   $115E $20E
  4 7 Fran Galt 8 4     +465 1413 1580 1444   $100E  
  5 2 Adrian Mannella 8 4     +412 1490 1568 1504   $90E  
  6 1 Niko Tomlinson 8 4     +299 1494 1573 1508   $80E  
  7 16 Dennis Fenichel 8 4     +252 1327 1597 1376   $70E  
  8 4 Richard Lauder 7 5     +53 1457 1456 1457   $65E  
  9 8 Daniel Casey 6 5 1   +77 1412 1422 1414      
  10 12 Stephanie Steele 6 6     +18 1354 1355 1355      
  11 22 Derek Martinez 6 6     -6 1264 1366 1284     $20E
  12 18 Nola Hembrook 6 6     -79 1301 1372 1315      
  13 21 Mary Atwood 6 6     -174 1288 1355 1301      
  14 20 Phyllis Koselke 5 7     +30 1289 1260 1284      
  15 14 Nadine Jacobson 5 7     -95 1342 1245 1325      
  16 3 Angelina Scroggins 5 7     -322 1472 1240 1430      
  17 17 Mary Krizan 4 7 1   -130 1307 1207 1289      
  18 23 Susan Hoehn 4 8     -208 1204 1149 1195      
  19 18 Megan O'Connell 4 8     -277 1301 1128 1271      
  20 14 Steve Bachman 4 8     -373 1342 1149 1308      
  21 9 Susan Dubin 4 8     -522 1406 1132 1356      
  22 11 Kate Casey 4 8     -544 1355 1138 1316     $30E
  23 24 Aaron Daly 3 9     -492 1187 1020 1161      
  24 12 Dave Lockrem 3 9     -565 1354 1012 1296      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Daniel Jay Bliss 9 3     +91 1148 1410 1192   $160E  
  2 9 Cal Cooper 8 4     +537 1075 1293 1114   $125E $20E
  3 6 Bobbi Hendrickson 8 4     +381 1111 1281 1141   $110E $30E
  4 3 Mary Becker 7 5     +161 1181 1169 1179   $90E  
  5 5 Janice Kaye 7 5     +76 1128 1161 1134   $80E  
  6 18 Pat Boddy 7 5     +66 911 1157 988   $70E  
  7 16 Melissa Brown 6 6     +316 942 1046 962     $20E
  8 10 Dawn Gewecke 6 6     +69 1025 1043 1029      
  9 12 David J Carlson 6 6     +19 989 1047 1005      
  10 2 Anne Loring 6 6     -59 1183 1056 1160      
  11 11 Jason Vaysberg 6 6     -92 1022 1043 1026     $10E
  12 13 Gail Opperman 6 6     -251 986 1059 1000      
  13 8 Zbigniew Wieckowski 5 7     +19 1077 953 1054      
  14 15 Kathleen Murphy 5 7     -145 964 914 955      
  15 1 Paul Kyllonen 5 7     -295 1210 936 1160     $20E
  16 7 Diane Weinerman 4 8     -53 1086 827 1039      
  17 17 Kay Brick 4 8     -510 932 846 917      
  18 14 Elizabeth Miller 3 9     -330 979 710 934      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Michael Kapernaros 10 2     +325 1230 1230   $150E  
  2 10 Jeanmarie Youngblood 9 3     +391 1132 1132   $100E  
  3 3 Josiah Burns 8 4     +517 835 1170 942   $90E  
  4 4 Pat Jamieson 6 4 1 1 +416 803 874 821   $75E  
  5 1 Laura Beyer 7 5     +261 897 941 906   $65E $30E
  6 5 Brad Williams 7 5     -18 798 1024 839      
  7 7 Mary Shedd 5 6   1 +211 784 704 766      
  8 5 Chris Sitler 6 6     +198 798 824 806     $20E
  9 10 Gerard D'Cruz 6 6     -203 886 886     $20E
  10 2 Frank Firke 4 7   1 +86 848 681 809      
  11 8 Helen Flores 5 7     -57 707 604 680     $20E
  12 10 Jack Overby 3 7 1 1 -222 530 530      
  13 9 Grace Gumlock 2 9   1 -649 497 247 451      
  14 10 Michael Christner 0 7     -1256 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 05:07:11 Server IP: 162.144.19.21