Northampton MA (NORTHAMPTON MA)
03/21/09
7 Divisions / 42 Players / 6 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Seth Lipkin 6 0     +778 1778 2615 1836      
  2 1 Bradley Whitmarsh 4 2     +147 1843 1868 1846      
  3 5 Jamie Ryan 3 3     +213 1551 1674 1563      
  4 3 Richard Buck 2 4     -234 1668 1410 1646      
  5 4 Peter Barkman 2 4     -559 1558 1425 1547      
  6 6 Rebecca Lambert 1 5     -345 1535 1141 1507      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David B Carlson 5 1     +167 1535 1925 1564      
  2 6 Jeffrey Scranton 4 2     -16 1338 1671 1369      
  3 3 Thomas Hogeboom 3 3     -12 1436 1452 1437      
  4 5 Sue Gable 3 3     -31 1400 1462 1406      
  5 4 John Cheras 2 4     +264 1413 1205 1394      
  6 2 Joseph Jokubaitis 1 5     -372 1511 918 1463      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Judy Cole 5 1     +427 1260 1664 1292      
  2 2 Justin Morris 5 1     +192 1184 1693 1234      
  3 6 Mary Ellen Bergeron 4 2     -8 1120 1396 1146      
  4 4 Jennifer Silvestro 2 4     -232 1156 947 1137      
  5 3 Shae McWilliams 1 5     +22 1178 655 1137      
  6 5 Betsey Wood 1 5     -401 1128 672 1093      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Elouise Pearl 4 2     +236 1056 1260 1075      
  2 2 Marilyn Schmidt 3 3     +150 1068 1038 1065      
  3 1 Mark Phillips 3 3     +147 1076 1029 1071      
  4 5 Amy Fowler 3 3     -71 1005 1052 1009      
  5 4 Meg Wolitzer 3 3     -159 1053 1027 1051      
  6 6 Michael Witherspoon 2 4     -303 981 835 968      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Gabe Sadowsky 5 1     +293 1303 1303      
  2 3 Ronald Lacer 4 2     +348 1183 1183      
  3 2 Les Hipenbecker 3 3     +130 965 1041 971      
  4 3 Debra Truskinoff 3 3     +47 911 911      
  5 1 Barbara Nason 3 3     -193 970 1018 976      
  6 3 Kent Godfrey 0 6     -625 500 500      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Ferd Wulkan 5 1     +610 1293 1293      
  2 2 Francine Frenier 4 2     -214 884 1230 937      
  3 4 Sara Corbin 3 3     +214 915 915      
  4 1 Joseph Waldbaum 3 3     +41 960 897 955      
  5 3 Neva Slater 2 4     -248 877 586 855      
  6 4 Elizabeth Evanick 1 5     -403 500 500      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Charlie Panek 6 0     +236 872 1615 926      
  2 2 Ellen Caldwell 3 2 1   +489 768 818 776      
  3 3 John Dowaliby 3 2 1   +57 786 786      
  4 3 Rebecca Laus 3 3     +113 704 704      
  5 3 Lisa Briddon 2 4     -161 500 500      
  6 3 Martina Robinson 0 6     -734 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 10:00:03 Server IP: 162.144.19.21