Saratoga Springs NY Early Bird
02/20/09
3 Divisions / 50 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Karl Higby 6 1     +519 1641 2098 1681   $220E  
  2 3 Richard Buck 5 2     +185 1653 1841 1671   $135E  
  3 15 Phil Polsky 5 2     +166 1435 1870 1487   $90E  
  4 12 Terry Kang Rau 4 3     +322 1448 1582 1463   $60E  
  5 2 Jason Keller 4 3     +299 1674 1646 1672      
  6 8 Verna Richards Berg 4 3     +272 1510 1653 1526      
  7 1 Joel Wapnick 4 3     +101 1884 1611 1864      
  8 12 Ben Schoenbrun 4 3     +39 1448 1630 1468      
  9 5 Samuel Moch 4 3     -98 1599 1592 1598      
  10 10 Jeffrey Nelson 3 4     -56 1491 1465 1489      
  11 6 Noel Livermore 3 4     -69 1561 1402 1544      
  12 18 Lydia Keras 3 4     -243 1417 1440 1419      
  13 7 Rebecca Lambert 3 4     -259 1538 1542 1538      
  14 9 Daniel Tinkelman 3 4     -310 1507 1402 1496      
  15 11 Anita Rackham 2 5     -109 1461 1193 1434      
  16 14 Sue Gable 2 5     -179 1437 1190 1412      
  17 17 Trevor Sealy 2 5     -237 1418 1228 1400      
  18 16 Scott Kitchen 2 5     -343 1421 1227 1402      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Judy Cole 5 1 1   +104 1154 1639 1215   $215E  
  2 4 Sean McKinney 5 2     +233 1289 1506 1311   $135E  
  3 7 Annette Tedesco 5 2     +148 1233 1487 1259   $90E  
  4 2 Mad Palazzo 5 2     +123 1335 1538 1355   $60E  
  5 8 Roberta Borenstein 5 2     +34 1209 1493 1238      
  6 3 Stan Williams 4 3     +229 1332 1290 1328      
  7 17 Denise Mahnken 4 3     +149 1121 1305 1142      
  8 1 Ember Nelson 4 3     +18 1358 1290 1351      
  9 12 Stephane Clare 4 3     -220 1170 1281 1182      
  10 6 Marian Calabro 3 3 1   +145 1235 1207 1232      
  11 9 Linda Wancel 3 4     +204 1187 1152 1184      
  12 13 Cornelia Guest 3 4     -120 1169 1121 1164      
  13 11 Olivia Durant 3 4     -148 1171 1135 1167      
  14 5 Austin Stalnaker 3 4     -182 1264 1097 1246      
  15 16 Dianne Wittman 2 5     -30 1139 903 1115      
  16 14 Jane Whitmore 2 5     -61 1157 950 1137      
  17 18 Linda Giovinazzo 2 5     -135 1110 908 1089      
  18 10 Eileen Johnson 0 7     -491 1183 285 1117      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Sid Lashley 6 1     +686 1104 1481 1133   $170E  
  2 9 Diane Brown 5 2     +440 909 1264 945   $105E  
  3 5 Elouise Pearl 5 2     -14 1047 1268 1068   $70E  
  4 7 Barb Kester 4 2 1   +158 991 1137 1006   $50E  
  5 6 Betsey Wood 4 3     +295 1030 977 1025      
  6 4 Trx Kt 4 3     -5 1051 1021 1048      
  7 8 Les Hipenbecker 4 3     -121 911 1050 925      
  8 10 Glenn Aery 4 3     -138 801 897 810      
  9 1 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 3 4     +73 1105 827 1076      
  10 1 Debbie Sullivan 3 4     +23 1105 877 1081      
  11 12 Nancy Fezell 2 4 1   -73 644 675 648      
  12 13 Beverly Otto 2 5     -318 642 498 629      
  13 11 Suzette Rodriguez 1 6     -375 680 241 647      
  14 14 Chuck Rebhun 1 6     -631 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 20:35:49 Server IP: 162.144.19.21