Calgary AB
06/01/02
3 Divisions / 47 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Albert Hahn 11 3     +693 1720 1861 1771   $153E  
  2 1 George Macaulay 10 4     +847 1816 1785 1811   $95E $31E
  3 3 Randall Thomas 10 4     +564 1758 1775 1768   $61E  
  4 9 Wayne Clifford 10 4     +257 1580 1806 1678   $34E  
  5 12 Larry James 9 5     +292 1524 1751 1624      
  6 2 Dave Johnson 8 6     +154 1782 1667 1745     $10E
  7 11 Emil Rem 7 7     +63 1538 1635 1575     $10E
  8 13 Danny Panganiban 6 8     +38 1507 1579 1532      
  9 8 Siri Tillekeratne 6 8     -351 1606 1575 1594      
  10 14 Al Pitzel 5 9     -104 1498 1527 1507      
  11 7 Mike Ebanks 5 9     -443 1633 1530 1595      
  12 5 Paul Sidorsky 5 9     -685 1682 1523 1623      
  13 10 Allan Simon 4 10     -734 1544 1476 1519     $21E
  14 6 Wendy McGrath 2 12     -591 1639 1322 1534      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Rebecca Soble 11 3     +932 1352 1491 1402   $102E  
  2 1 Shannon Burns 10 4     +517 1506 1437 1489   $68E  
  3 16 Harold Stone 10 4     +157 1445 1445   $51E  
  4 7 Jason Guillery 9 5     +673 1250 1393 1303   $34E  
  5 13 Doug France 8 6     +317 1131 1324 1200   $27E  
  6 9 Geraldine Ridge 8 6     -200 1197 1288 1231     $21E
  7 3 Jean Gerwing 7 7     +332 1389 1237 1337      
  8 12 Mimmo Rossi 7 7     -125 1138 1282 1188     $21E
  9 2 Bill Payne 7 7     -135 1402 1249 1349      
  10 6 Yvonne Lewanski 6 8     -89 1268 1211 1246      
  11 8 Alvina Palmer 6 8     -138 1225 1166 1202      
  12 14 Jessica Arts 6 8     -175 1121 1191 1143     $5E
  13 10 Marjorie Gross 6 8     -408 1163 1174 1163      
  14 11 Barb Trumbley 4 10     -479 1153 1078 1124      
  15 15 Rita Kaiser 4 10     -632 1000 1068 1018      
  16 5 Donna Silbernagel 3 11     -547 1280 989 1176      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Muriel Tait 12 2     +679 1046 1135 1082   $68E  
  2 15 Jason Hlady 11 2     +1259 1092 1092   $41E $10E
  3 9 Michael Loo 11 2     +602 795 1111 930   $34E  
  4 2 Sylvia King 10 4     +596 1020 1007 1025   $27E  
  5 3 Nicholas Fall 9 5     +255 987 984 995   $21E  
  6 5 Jackie Sandum 9 4     +245 969 983 983      
  7 7 Bill Kinsella 8 5     +403 928 965 945      
  8 15 Brendan Huang 7 6     +217 870 870     $10E
  9 10 Lola McNeil 6 7     -3 773 791 782      
  10 11 Millie Pelkey 5 8     -153 720 755 729      
  11 4 Margaret West 4 9     -162 973 737 896      
  12 15 Mariette Dick 4 9     -206 740 740     $5E
  13 6 Estelle Matthews 4 9     -220 934 704 861      
  14 8 Anna Marie Cook 4 9     -508 811 702 772      
  15 13 Henrietta MacGregor 3 10     -471 530 608 544      
  16 12 Laverne Brookes 3 10     -904 612 639 611      
  17 14 Velora Piltingsrud 2 11     -929 516 538 510     $10E
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 18:23:28 Server IP: 162.144.19.21