North Salem NY
11/29/08
4 Divisions / 41 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated / 8 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Koenig 7 1     +613 1821 2042 1851   $180E  
  2 5 Eric Goldstein 5 3     +195 1772 1830 1786   $100E  
  3 10 Phil Wertheimer 5 3     +10 1611 1843 1671      
  4 9 Frank Tangredi 4 4     +185 1620 1728 1644      
  5 4 Augustine Adda 4 4     +17 1776 1743 1769      
  6 6 Joe Bihlmeyer 4 4     -235 1732 1757 1738      
  7 8 Jeremy Frank 3 5     +22 1696 1622 1680      
  8 2 Sam Rosin 3 5     -227 1812 1639 1778      
  9 7 David Stone 3 5     -254 1719 1646 1703      
  10 3 Karl Higby 2 6     -326 1801 1554 1750      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Matthew Silver 8 0     +658 1551 2239 1666   $180E  
  2 9 Ira Freehof 5 2     +248 1472 1701 1523   $100E  
  3 3 Stuart Goldman 5 1     +148 1563 1796 1600      
  4 2 Ben Schoenbrun 4 3     +417 1586 1580 1587      
  5 8 Joan Kelly 4 3     -125 1499 1556 1512      
  6 11 Phil Polsky 3 4     -60 1466 1481 1471      
  7 4 Peter Barkman 3 5     -90 1551 1444 1531      
  8 6 Noel Livermore 3 5     -120 1546 1440 1525      
  9 7 Verna Richards Berg 2 5     -103 1522 1388 1500      
  10 1 David B Carlson 2 6     -395 1591 1334 1539      
  11 10 Charles Rohrmann Jr 1 6     -278 1470 1218 1430      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Bradley Robbins 7 1     +618 1148 1559 1263   $180E  
  2 1 Jason Keller 6 2     +306 1395 1396 1400   $100E  
  3 5 Jordan Dale 5 2 1   +436 1267 1396 1297      
  4 2 Mike Lally 5 2 1   +274 1352 1346 1352      
  5 3 Jim Fonti 5 3     +139 1313 1319 1315      
  6 9 Kevin Gauthier 4 4     +10 1145 1234 1165      
  7 7 Denise Mahnken 2 6     -221 1167 1040 1142      
  8 4 Marian Calabro 2 6     -459 1269 1037 1222      
  9 6 Adam Townsend 2 6     -544 1186 1037 1157      
  10 10 Michael Dale 1 7     -559 1039 905 1009      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Jeffrey Goldstein 7 1     +482 957 1111 983   $180E  
  2 4 Nancy Konipol 6 2     +269 903 1022 929   $100E  
  3 2 Edward Moran 5 3     +251 961 858 943      
  4 9 Fran Goldstein 4 3 1   -261 661 845 698      
  5 1 Gaurav Bhargava 4 4     +277 965 784 930      
  6 6 Luke Friedman 4 4     -27 734 833 754      
  7 8 Michael Kates 4 4     -46 700 794 728      
  8 5 Gerianne Abriano 3 5     -119 797 714 779      
  9 7 Brandon Saba 2 6     -195 717 564 684      
  10 10 Connie Snead 0 7 1   -631 561 368 536      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 05:17:43 Server IP: 162.144.19.21