Elmhurst IL (ELMHURST IL)
11/29/08
4 Divisions / 47 Players / 11 Games / Open-rated / 11 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Jason D Brooks 9 2     +612 1565 1790 1631   $400E  
  2 8 Scott Garner 8 3     +612 1492 1711 1565   $250E  
  3 9 Ricky Sirois 7 4     -57 1456 1642 1512   $150E  
  4 6 Melissa Routzahn 6 5     +237 1561 1566 1564      
  5 2 Winter 6 5     +156 1682 1555 1648      
  6 1 Marty Marcus 6 5     +39 1688 1554 1652      
  7 11 Lynda Finn 6 5     +6 1402 1580 1454      
  8 4 Steve Hartsman 5 6     +213 1610 1496 1577      
  9 10 Jacquelyn Fyr 4 7     -545 1450 1444 1448      
  10 7 Harriette Lakernick 3 8     -315 1500 1367 1462      
  11 12 Elizabeth Berman 3 8     -405 1384 1377 1381      
  12 3 Lisa Slankard 3 8     -553 1634 1354 1554      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Daiva Markelis 10 1     +540 1293 1604 1381   $300E  
  2 1 John Fultz 8 3     +657 1382 1390 1389   $200E  
  3 11 Scott Jackson 7 4     +268 1121 1340 1261   $100E  
  4 7 Michael Garner 7 4     +177 1193 1334 1238      
  5 2 Dan Terkell 7 4     +84 1360 1319 1353      
  6 3 Phyllis Koselke 6 5     +422 1301 1258 1292      
  7 12 Helen Hankwitz 6 5     -143 1100 1276 1154      
  8 4 Lesley Salas 3 8     -212 1298 1053 1230      
  9 9 Jonathan Kofoed 3 8     -265 1130 1069 1115      
  10 10 Don Rathberger 3 8     -346 1124 1069 1111      
  11 7 Edith Brown 3 8     -438 1193 1063 1158      
  12 6 Diana Ittner 3 8     -744 1281 1055 1218      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Diane Pietrzak 10 1     +1034 1036 1316 1109   $200E  
  2 5 Vicki Zimny 10 1     +883 1033 1316 1108   $100E  
  3 1 Mohammed Sherrif 9 2     +416 1078 1191 1111   $75E  
  4 3 Thomas Tremont 6 5     +40 1059 969 1037      
  5 2 Bernette Glover 5 6     +247 1073 902 1027      
  6 8 Roberta Krenek 5 6     -100 966 911 952      
  7 6 Mary Maddox 5 6     -107 1028 906 995      
  8 9 Dona Gisselbrecht 5 6     -356 870 920 885      
  9 12 David Dahl 4 7     -190 692 870 733      
  10 7 Ellen Levine 3 8     -551 976 771 919      
  11 11 Jarmila Stark 2 9     -569 724 709 718      
  12 10 Bob Antolak 2 9     -747 818 700 788      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Bethany Jones 9 1     +832 859 859   $100E  
  2 2 George Marino 8 3     +405 546 702 623   $75E  
  3 1 Florida Jones 7 3     +490 552 675 584   $50E  
  4 3 Linda Marino 6 5     +211 500 562 526      
  5 4 Karen Kaminski 6 4     +138 440 610 485      
  6 6 Victoria Arnett 6 5     -103 560 560      
  7 6 Ruth Nicholson 4 6     +85 500 500      
  8 6 Gladys Woods 4 6     -208 500 500      
  9 5 Hazel Adams 3 7     +73 359 397 365      
  10 6 Gil Baker 2 8     -727 500 500      
  11 6 Jason Kieronski 0 7     -1046 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 12:37:28 Server IP: 162.144.19.21