Calgary AB Main Event (WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)
10/17/08
4 Divisions / 112 Players / 21 Games / Open-rated / 24 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Jason Hlady 15 6     +1019 1650 1829 1736   $1,155E  
  2 7 Albert Hahn 15 6     +239 1730 1831 1778   $591E  
  3 1 Dave Wiegand 14 7     +1599 1902 1790 1868   $266E $18E
  4 4 Shannon Burns 14 7     +425 1768 1790 1779   $178E  
  5 13 George Macaulay 13 7 1   +612 1680 1768 1723   $89E  
  6 5 Dean Saldanha 13 8     +911 1764 1765 1762      
  7 2 Chris Williams 13 8     +367 1806 1761 1790      
  8 6 Steve Glass 13 8     -119 1755 1755 1757      
  9 14 Jason Ubeika 12 9     +468 1661 1731 1697     $36E
  10 18 Mike Ryan 12 9     -176 1632 1714 1668     $178E
  11 20 Robin Levin 11 10     -65 1596 1664 1625      
  12 19 Lisa Slankard 11 10     -69 1600 1676 1634      
  13 9 Jesse Matthews 10 11     +279 1717 1634 1673      
  14 10 Lou Cornelis 10 11     +236 1702 1647 1680      
  15 22 Allan Simon 10 11     -99 1573 1633 1606     $18E
  16 28 Wayne Clifford 10 11     -223 1479 1638 1563      
  17 27 Lawren Freebody 10 11     -639 1505 1658 1576      
  18 3 Dielle Saldanha 9 12     +292 1773 1602 1706      
  19 12 Marilyn Wilkins 9 12     -296 1681 1581 1628      
  20 11 Evan Kramer 9 12     -536 1691 1598 1648     $36E
  21 24 Siri Tillekeratne 9 12     -588 1560 1628 1589      
  22 17 Randall Thomas 8 12 1   -416 1643 1584 1612      
  23 25 Stuart Goldman 8 13     -261 1553 1580 1563      
  24 26 Mike Ebanks 8 13     -723 1536 1573 1553      
  25 16 Daniel Goodwin 7 14     -295 1649 1519 1583      
  26 23 Rebecca Slivka 7 14     -371 1570 1542 1558      
  27 8 Jason Krueger 7 14     -617 1723 1516 1625      
  28 21 Ruth Hamilton 6 15     -954 1587 1487 1537      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Evan McIntyre 17 3 1   +1602 1379 1592 1474   $799E  
  2 21 Richard Charach 15 6     +839 1221 1494 1370   $404E  
  3 5 Curtis Kowalski 14 7     +702 1409 1429 1421   $178E  
  4 2 Rachel Christensen 13 8     +1025 1460 1398 1435   $133E $36E
  5 3 Richard Ferrara 13 8     +414 1450 1407 1434   $71E  
  6 5 Norbert Saldanha 13 8     +286 1409 1422 1426     $18E
  7 17 Juraj Pivovarov 12 9     +573 1270 1387 1329      
  8 4 Michael Wier 12 9     +272 1421 1374 1396      
  9 13 Shelley Ubeika 11 10     -165 1295 1346 1326      
  10 14 Al Pitzel 11 10     -324 1282 1366 1345      
  11 25 Lilla Sinanan 11 10     -338 1211 1331 1291     $142E
  12 1 Murray Weber 10 10 1   -16 1490 1291 1393     $18E
  13 16 Mark Gooley 10 11     +108 1272 1307 1285     $18E
  14 11 Noella Ward 10 11     +92 1330 1308 1337      
  15 23 Reuvena Ross 10 11     -208 1215 1292 1254      
  16 12 Wendy McGrath 9 11 1   +92 1325 1269 1302      
  17 18 Tracy Bowman 9 12     -230 1248 1263 1258      
  18 24 Lynn Dreyer 9 12     -253 1213 1260 1234      
  19 19 Nicholas Tam 9 12     -289 1246 1262 1254      
  20 14 Yvonne Knickerbocker 9 12     -312 1282 1260 1276      
  21 8 Erika Werdal 9 12     -340 1356 1246 1301      
  22 20 Helen B Douglas 8 13     -513 1222 1201 1218      
  23 9 Tillie Osachoff 8 13     -547 1354 1229 1291      
  24 22 Valerie Gallant 8 13     -867 1216 1227 1219      
  25 10 Alice Goodwin 7 14     -486 1353 1193 1274     $18E
  26 25 Betty Bergeron 4 16 1   -1117 1211 1077 1150      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Eric Tran 18 3     +1956 1606 1415 1550   $533E $18E
  2 5 Huguette Settle 17 4     +1397 1181 1401 1298   $244E $18E
  3 15 William Snoddy 15 6     +650 1065 1297 1187   $89E  
  4 9 Joyce Pitzel 14 7     +387 1141 1255 1202   $53E $18E
  5 3 Tony Verma 13 7 1   +501 1192 1219 1211      
  6 2 Wesley Yocom 13 8     +414 1274 1204 1235     $36E
  7 4 John Aitken 12 9     +371 1183 1180 1189      
  8 11 Pam Taylor-Bailey 12 9     +258 1124 1168 1148      
  9 7 Matt Ross 11 10     +434 1152 1119 1135      
  10 17 Terri Morigeau 11 10     +170 1051 1105 1077      
  11 13 Michael Bray 11 10     -14 1118 1087 1099      
  12 24 Jason Eyolfson 10 10 1   -264 910 1087 1000     $106E
  13 23 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 10 11     -251 916 1103 999     $18E
  14 14 Lois S Oda 10 11     -317 1066 1044 1048      
  15 20 Chora B Eilertsen 9 12     +134 948 1056 989      
  16 21 Ben Settle 9 12     -222 926 1055 1002     $18E
  17 16 Lorne Rusnell 8 12 1   -197 1056 1031 1040      
  18 10 Nancy McCarroll 8 13     -301 1137 996 1067      
  19 12 Jean Gerwing 8 13     -412 1122 1007 1064      
  20 5 Laurina Ghiglione 8 13     -816 1181 1001 1100      
  21 19 Lilia Murnane 7 13 1   -441 975 975 972      
  22 18 Bob Jackson 7 14     -683 1047 963 1010      
  23 8 Sylvia King 7 14     -1057 1147 970 1060      
  24 21 Finola Hackett 2 19     -1697 926 745 831      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 George Latis 18 3     +1705 835 1073 1001   $422E $18E
  2 30 Arlin Kalenchuk 15 6     +900 651 949 899   $213E  
  3 1 Andrew Twiddy 15 6     +882 956 928 950   $151E  
  4 4 Julie Kading 15 6     +718 877 962 920   $98E  
  5 22 Maureen Keal 14 7     +419 764 940 856   $62E  
  6 11 Dorothy Klovan 14 7     +303 837 927 890   $35E  
  7 6 Marilyn Batchelor 13 8     +540 870 871 871      
  8 2 Joey Cross 13 8     +501 905 866 893     $18E
  9 16 Linda Pearn 13 8     +470 793 867 829      
  10 34 Roland Simon 13 8     +102 866 869     $89E
  11 8 Sunshine Gudlaugson 12 9     +757 856 854 866      
  12 21 Julia Szwet 12 9     +304 768 832 802     $18E
  13 9 Ken Middleton 12 9     +270 840 845 848      
  14 16 Estelle Matthews 12 9     +200 793 815 805     $18E
  15 27 Rodney Weis 11 10     +800 699 819 858     $36E
  16 10 Joyce Gurnsey 11 10     +87 838 807 823      
  17 19 Marion Dimond 11 10     -320 779 818 799      
  18 24 Arthur Charach 11 10     -462 714 793 760      
  19 14 Grace McVittie 10 11     +132 798 783 789      
  20 20 Shirley Woodward 10 11     +40 778 782 790      
  21 3 Steven Faust 10 11     -523 903 743 825      
  22 18 Shirley Simon 9 12     -137 785 724 756      
  23 23 William R Woodward 9 12     -233 763 723 744      
  24 32 Darlene Kendel 9 12     -702 646 727 687      
  25 25 Pat Potter 9 12     -775 701 708 713      
  26 7 Maliha Mahmood 8 13     +215 865 687 780     $18E
  27 26 Hugh Lavender 8 13     -717 700 694 703      
  28 15 Linda Slater 7 14     -64 797 648 722     $18E
  29 4 Jane Jackson 7 14     -209 877 626 769     $18E
  30 13 Laverne Brookes 7 14     -452 802 637 724      
  31 29 Millie Pelkey 6 15     -507 666 628 656      
  32 30 Mary E Capria 6 15     -1160 651 617 643      
  33 33 Velora Piltingsrud 4 17     -1931 450 511 467      
  34 28 Lola McNeil 3 18     -1153 676 435 578      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 00:08:02 Server IP: 162.144.19.21