Houston TX (HOUSTON TX)
08/30/08
7 Divisions / 72 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Darrell Day 11 7     +654 1773 1886 1819   $350E  
  2 4 Jim Geary 11 7     +410 1825 1887 1839   $240E  
  3 2 Chris Cree 11 7     +310 1846 1879 1859   $140E  
  4 6 Paul Holser 10 7 1   +201 1806 1863 1828      
  5 1 Geoff Thevenot 10 8     +25 1853 1839 1851      
  6 9 Matthew Hodge 9 8 1   +31 1742 1828 1781      
  7 3 Orry Swift 8 10     -19 1830 1751 1798      
  8 5 Michael Early 8 10     -70 1819 1762 1798      
  9 7 Ben Withers 8 10     -376 1792 1764 1780      
  10 10 Greg Heidler 3 15     -1166 1741 1531 1669      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Patricia Barrett 14 4     +998 1733 1840 1772   $350E  
  2 5 Ken Kasney 12 6     +603 1638 1738 1681   $240E  
  3 6 John Dalton 11 7     +756 1592 1701 1636   $140E  
  4 7 Leesa Berahovich 10 8     -17 1587 1662 1614      
  5 3 Jean McArthur 9 9     -300 1659 1615 1637      
  6 9 Sheri Justice 8 10     -227 1537 1588 1563      
  7 4 Martin Weisskopf 8 10     -473 1655 1574 1615      
  8 2 Becky Dyer 6 12     -131 1684 1493 1601      
  9 8 Robin Lewis 6 12     -435 1573 1496 1538      
  10 10 Kathleen Watson 6 12     -774 1532 1479 1532      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 David Whitley 13 5     +1209 1514 1633 1561   $350E  
  2 10 Matt Canik 12 6     +231 1427 1602 1517   $240E  
  3 1 James Frankki 11 7     +467 1525 1545 1537   $140E  
  4 8 Sandy Nang 11 7     +329 1433 1563 1509      
  5 4 Lila Crotty 9 9     +115 1491 1467 1479      
  6 9 Wes Eddings 9 9     -162 1429 1473 1447      
  7 6 Maureen Delgado 7 11     -234 1455 1382 1421      
  8 7 Bryan Pepper 7 11     -511 1450 1383 1418      
  9 3 John Redding 6 12     -548 1502 1341 1442      
  10 5 Jim Hughes 5 13     -896 1471 1303 1406      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Caesar Jaramillo 12 5 1   +372 1393 1493 1434   $350E  
  2 1 Michelle Davis 12 6     +312 1417 1468 1440   $240E  
  3 7 Lee Brooks 11 7     +390 1344 1440 1381   $140E  
  4 8 Carl Davis 10 7 1   +687 1341 1414 1373      
  5 5 Broderick Larkins 10 8     +179 1348 1404 1394      
  6 2 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 9 9     -99 1415 1349 1389      
  7 9 Mary Rhoades 8 10     -391 1298 1318 1303      
  8 6 Jane Geary 7 11     -505 1346 1274 1313      
  9 10 Jan Asuquo 6 12     -532 1280 1241 1264      
  10 4 Mary Pastore 4 14     -413 1350 1124 1272      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Chris Canik 11 6     +413 1254 1263 1252   $350E  
  2 10 Karen DaCosta 10 7     +762 1112 1237 1164   $240E  
  3 3 Margaret Bee 10 7     +81 1177 1231 1200   $140E  
  4 5 Pat Sanchez 9 8     +252 1171 1180 1172      
  5 2 Waheed Thompson 9 7     -52 1221 1207 1218      
  6 9 Laura Landsbaum 8 8     +10 1122 1171 1137      
  7 7 Shirley Petrey 8 8     -147 1128 1172 1145      
  8 4 Keith Nishimi 7 10     +246 1176 1107 1149      
  9 8 Michael Donegan 5 12     -565 1127 1020 1087      
  10 6 Peggy Altazan 1 5     -1000 1144 896 1108      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Cynthia Hughes 14 4     +755 1097 1171 1124   $350E  
  2 6 Justin Sheridan 11 7     +609 985 1038 1014   $240E  
  3 5 Jane Tacker 10 8     +303 991 993 980   $140E  
  4 7 Evelyn Callaway 10 8     +270 916 995 950      
  5 3 Debbie Scholz 10 8     +141 1011 986 996      
  6 9 Dolores Muhich 8 10     -102 808 925 852      
  7 4 Scott Gilstrap 8 10     -247 995 909 964      
  8 2 David Robles 7 11     -405 1016 867 955      
  9 10 Deborah Hsi 6 12     -647 792 847 812      
  10 8 Mary Snider 6 12     -677 906 836 876      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Rob Berahovich 14 4     +1134 728 914 840   $350E  
  2 4 Henry Baldwin 14 4     +651 753 874 805   $240E  
  3 2 Carolyn Boyd 12 6     +943 775 781 779   $140E  
  4 9 Nancy Ehrlich 12 6     +615 795 809      
  5 6 Janice Porter 11 7     +522 632 776 715      
  6 1 Jennifer Hinojosa 11 7     -26 791 727 776      
  7 2 Kathy Johnson 8 10     -121 775 617 715      
  8 8 Pamela Pudelka 8 10     -469 500 646 584      
  9 9 Annette Nelson 6 12     -1026 560 553      
  10 9 Megan Baker 5 13     -639 571 559      
  11 9 Samantha Nelson 4 14     -277 432 480      
  12 7 Jon Canik 3 15     -1307 512 363 427      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 18:41:00 Server IP: 162.144.19.21