Albany NY Early Bird 2
07/03/08
6 Divisions / 48 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Paul Avrin 4 1     +295 1612 1971 1679   $100E  
  2 1 Christopher Sykes 3 2     +134 1815 1752 1810   $50E  
  3 8 Scott Kitchen 3 2     -61 1586 1816 1625   $20E  
  4 4 Bradley Whitmarsh 2 2 1   +142 1765 1727 1760      
  5 6 Karl Higby 2 2 1   -22 1673 1755 1685      
  6 2 Amit Chakrabarti 2 3     +55 1794 1654 1776      
  7 4 John Morse 2 3     -126 1765 1637 1748      
  8 3 Sam Kantimathi 1 4     -417 1791 1489 1754      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Michael Ecsedy 4 1     +170 1524 1696 1545   $100E  
  2 1 Terry Kang Rau 4 1     +76 1549 1675 1564   $50E  
  3 6 Jeremy Hall 3 2     +145 1445 1537 1458   $20E  
  4 4 Heather Drumm 3 2     +138 1479 1558 1490      
  5 8 Mona Larsen 2 3     +134 1378 1426 1384      
  6 5 Stan Williams 2 3     -113 1452 1380 1442      
  7 3 Brian Galebach 2 3     -118 1495 1404 1482      
  8 7 Judy Steward 0 5     -432 1419 770 1376      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Kevin McCarthy Sr 4 1     +176 1389 1607 1418   $100E  
  2 5 Don Drumm 4 1     +101 1382 1630 1420   $50E  
  3 8 Mad Palazzo 3 2     +292 1349 1457 1364   $20E  
  4 7 Andy Saunders 3 2     +34 1350 1452 1365      
  5 2 William Pizer 2 3     +56 1402 1300 1388      
  6 6 Lydia Keras 2 3     -123 1358 1296 1349      
  7 1 Anita Rackham 1 4     -174 1411 1140 1377      
  8 4 Glenn Filzer 1 4     -362 1388 1147 1358      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Jeffrey Nelson 4 1     +340 1282 1504 1312   $100E  
  2 6 Roberta Borenstein 3 2     +248 1260 1327 1269   $50E  
  3 2 Austin Stalnaker 3 2     +23 1301 1343 1307   $20E  
  4 1 Eric Lutz 3 2     -29 1313 1335 1316      
  5 8 Jason Keller 2 3     -28 1213 1206 1212      
  6 5 Linda Wancel 2 3     -102 1263 1203 1255      
  7 7 Jim Fonti 2 3     -110 1234 1219 1232      
  8 3 Varney Senii 1 4     -342 1286 1015 1252      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Judy Cole 4 1     +311 1228 1318 1238   $100E  
  2 2 Kurt Kopitz 3 1 1   +248 1177 1237 1185   $50E  
  3 5 Jane Whitmore 3 2     +104 1100 1218 1116   $20E  
  4 6 Diane Brown 3 2     -57 1064 1198 1082      
  5 3 Frank Jaslow 2 3     -42 1147 1043 1133      
  6 8 Denise Mahnken 2 3     -69 1023 1063 1028      
  7 4 Russell McKinstry 2 3     -163 1106 1021 1094      
  8 7 Betsey Wood 0 4 1   -332 1057 757 1026      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Bill Lyons 4 1     +266 809 1101 860   $100E  
  2 3 Elouise Pearl 4 1     +150 951 1016 962   $50E  
  3 2 Les Hipenbecker 3 2     +287 955 740 936   $20E  
  4 6 Marion Brien 2 3     +69 699 647 690      
  5 1 Matthew O'Connor 2 3     -137 1014 744 982      
  6 8 Connie Snead 2 3     -191 519 799 551      
  7 7 Kay Faust 2 3     -260 556 792 579      
  8 4 Georgia Triolo 1 4     -184 936 623 881      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 02:26:06 Server IP: 162.144.19.21