Albany NY Early Bird 1
07/03/08
4 Divisions / 36 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 7 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Bradley Whitmarsh 6 1     +555 1721 1960 1765   $100E  
  2 3 John Morse 6 1     +328 1721 1960 1765   $50E  
  3 2 Sam Kantimathi 4 3     +695 1806 1696 1791   $20E  
  4 1 Christopher Sykes 4 3     +488 1832 1693 1815      
  5 7 Brian Galebach 3 4     -218 1467 1643 1495      
  6 5 Karl Higby 2 5     -328 1712 1498 1673      
  7 6 Scott Kitchen 2 5     -465 1602 1514 1586      
  8 8 Stan Williams 1 6     -1055 1463 1392 1452      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Anita Rackham 5 2     +382 1381 1540 1411   $100E  
  2 1 Jeremy Hall 5 2     +309 1425 1534 1445   $50E  
  3 4 William Pizer 4 3     +45 1396 1428 1402   $20E  
  4 8 Austin Stalnaker 3 4     -5 1292 1341 1301      
  5 6 Lydia Keras 3 4     -43 1365 1330 1358      
  6 7 Mad Palazzo 3 4     -136 1353 1332 1349      
  7 3 Kevin McCarthy Sr 3 4     -198 1405 1324 1389      
  8 2 Mona Larsen 2 5     -354 1416 1213 1378      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Roberta Borenstein 5 2     +387 1244 1329 1260   $100E  
  2 2 Linda Wancel 5 2     +280 1248 1329 1263   $50E  
  3 1 Marian Calabro 5 2     +248 1256 1327 1269   $20E  
  4 4 Jason Keller 3 4     +282 1235 1118 1213      
  5 7 Dianne Wittman 3 4     -123 1063 1143 1077      
  6 5 Kurt Kopitz 3 4     -174 1189 1125 1177      
  7 8 Betsey Wood 2 5     -345 1062 1033 1057      
  8 6 Russell McKinstry 2 5     -555 1124 1024 1106      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Matthew O'Connor 6 1     +551 975 1190 1014   $100E  
  2 7 Les Hipenbecker 5 2     +234 922 1097 955   $50E  
  3 1 Diane Brown 5 2     +164 1062 1067 1064   $20E  
  4 4 Wendell Smith 5 2     +35 992 987 995      
  5 9 Bridget McGrew 4 3     +316 860 1015 889      
  6 2 Denise Mahnken 4 3     +316 1043 910 1023      
  7 10 Julia Rambo 4 3     -79 785 976 821      
  8 11 Bill Lyons 3 4     -473 784 931 809      
  9 8 Jane Marsh 2 5     +168 882 674 847      
  10 5 Elouise Pearl 2 5     -142 990 779 951      
  11 3 Georgia Triolo 2 5     -253 1024 687 936      
  12 12 Connie Snead 0 7     -837 531 240 519      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 12:13:00 Server IP: 162.144.19.21