Albany NY Main Event (ALBANY NY)
07/04/08
3 Divisions / 82 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 4 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Sam Kantimathi 16 4     +1079 1754 1967 1838   $700E  
  2 6 Bradley Whitmarsh 14 6     +280 1760 1884 1817   $400E  
  3 1 Randy Greenspan 13 7     +771 1817 1829 1826   $250E  
  4 3 Christopher Sykes 12 8     +693 1810 1796 1811      
  5 9 Edward Halper 12 8     +385 1721 1800 1761      
  6 10 Karl Higby 12 8     +119 1685 1821 1750      
  7 11 Paul Avrin 11 9     -579 1679 1753 1708      
  8 4 Amit Chakrabarti 10 9 1   +643 1776 1726 1754      
  9 2 Chris Lipe 9 11     +148 1811 1666 1749      
  10 8 John Scalzo 9 11     -352 1722 1681 1702      
  11 13 Jack Eichenbaum 9 11     -408 1640 1663 1645      
  12 14 Jason Ubeika 9 11     -535 1625 1683 1649      
  13 5 Larry Sherman 8 12     +88 1775 1621 1711      
  14 16 David Jones 7 13     +5 1528 1568 1594      
  15 14 Scott Kitchen 4 15 1   -1409 1625 1486 1565      
  16 12 Joe Bihlmeyer 4 16     -928 1678 1459 1583      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Brian Galebach 16 4     +941 1482 1684 1562   $400E  
  2 4 Michael Ecsedy 14 6     +577 1545 1581 1566   $200E  
  3 9 Samuel Moch 13 6 1   +1059 1462 1556 1530   $150E  
  4 6 Yvonne Lobo 13 7     +284 1483 1537 1509   $120E  
  5 2 David Goodman 13 7     +106 1564 1536 1546   $70E  
  6 11 KC Frodyma 12 8     +622 1448 1456 1464      
  7 29 Ben Schoenbrun 12 8     +323 1304 1477 1410      
  8 16 Sue Gable 12 8     +202 1393 1499 1439      
  9 15 Don Drumm 12 8     +77 1420 1489 1448      
  10 26 Eric Lutz 12 8     -203 1316 1480 1395      
  11 2 Terry Kang Rau 11 9     +794 1564 1414 1500      
  12 17 Anita Rackham 11 9     +308 1377 1447 1403      
  13 27 Jeffrey Nelson 11 9     +259 1312 1431 1371      
  14 12 David Engelhardt 11 9     +255 1445 1460 1453      
  15 10 Jeremy Hall 11 9     +183 1458 1409 1437      
  16 18 Judy Steward 11 9     -61 1376 1479 1426      
  17 24 Marty Fialkow 10 10     +316 1348 1387 1365      
  18 14 Menachem Rosenberg 10 10     +217 1425 1386 1408      
  19 5 Heather Drumm 10 10     +123 1490 1389 1446      
  20 35 Judy Cole 10 10     -17 1238 1360 1297      
  21 19 Andy Saunders 10 10     -43 1365 1369 1361      
  22 25 Lorraine Burton 10 10     -59 1343 1366 1353      
  23 37 Jason Keller 10 10     -338 1212 1383 1327      
  24 28 Austin Stalnaker 9 10 1   -148 1307 1378 1339      
  25 1 Charles Merlis 9 11     -31 1591 1313 1466      
  26 8 Thomas Stumpf 9 11     -178 1475 1312 1398      
  27 32 Steve Sikorski 9 11     -226 1267 1292 1318      
  28 23 Lydia Keras 8 11 1   -462 1349 1290 1317      
  29 19 Charlene White 8 12     -69 1365 1246 1322      
  30 22 Glenn Filzer 8 12     -80 1358 1266 1316      
  31 33 Linda Wancel 8 12     -580 1255 1290 1265      
  32 21 Mad Palazzo 8 12     -687 1364 1251 1312      
  33 31 Linda Oliva 7 13     -632 1281 1242 1257      
  34 36 Jim Fonti 6 13 1   -869 1232 1194 1213      
  35 30 Marie Puma 6 14     -359 1299 1165 1240      
  36 34 Varney Senii 6 14     -500 1252 1192 1221      
  37 38 Kevin Gauthier 6 14     -533 1154 1167 1179      
  38 13 Stan Williams 6 14     -571 1442 1185 1321      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 17 Olivia Durant 18 2     +1205 929 1363 1166   $300E  
  2 1 Jane Clark 14 6     +1230 1206 1144 1198   $150E  
  3 4 Jane Whitmore 14 6     +456 1116 1218 1149   $100E  
  4 21 Adam Townsend 13 7     +490 891 1112 1000   $75E  
  5 2 Kurt Kopitz 12 8     +598 1185 1059 1146      
  6 18 Aaron P Green 12 8     +32 928 1064 996      
  7 15 Lorraine Majka 12 8     -274 939 1049 997      
  8 7 Diane Brown 11 9     +601 1082 1035 1059      
  9 5 Donna Balkan 11 9     +598 1109 982 1054      
  10 13 Elouise Pearl 11 9     +460 962 1045 1001      
  11 3 Frank Jaslow 11 9     +453 1133 978 1081      
  12 6 Russell McKinstry 10 10     +424 1094 925 1032      
  13 19 Colleen Shea 10 10     +331 917 958 937      
  14 9 Nancy Halpert 10 10     +238 1045 941 1006      
  15 10 Denise Mahnken 10 10     -54 1028 907 987      
  16 12 Wendell Smith 10 10     -329 995 970 977      
  17 22 Pat Patrick 10 10     -340 824 948 880      
  18 14 Sally Reeser 9 11     +54 960 820 901      
  19 16 Les Hipenbecker 9 11     +16 936 889 917      
  20 8 Ruth Nabi 9 11     -206 1049 907 986      
  21 11 Linda Bianca 9 11     -455 1002 903 962      
  22 24 Marion Brien 9 11     -668 690 885 771      
  23 20 Carl Kosarick 8 12     -11 902 770 854      
  24 25 Gerianne Abriano 7 13     -371 635 717 754      
  25 23 Lori Ali 6 14     -1106 759 684 718      
  26 26 Peggy Kibbe 5 14 1   -919 627 692 635      
  27 28 Kay Faust 5 15     -1388 579 596 588      
  28 27 Linley Bingham 4 15 1   -1065 595 590 585      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 13:55:27 Server IP: 162.144.19.21