Knoxville TN (KNOXVILLE TN)
06/21/08
4 Divisions / 50 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Cynthia Seales 10 5     +370 1582 1646 1608   $250E  
  2 1 Larry Tapper 10 5     +134 1723 1658 1702   $125E  
  3 8 Ryan Fischer 9 6     +599 1485 1616 1538   $75E $10E
  4 2 Mark Edward Owens 8 7     +650 1702 1538 1641   $50E $20E
  5 3 Tim Michaels 8 7     -228 1628 1579 1609      
  6 7 Matthew Ridout 8 7     -442 1504 1573 1532      
  7 10 Chad Harris 7 8     +558 1461 1541 1492     $10E
  8 6 Mark Schmidt 7 8     -96 1544 1525 1536     $10E
  9 4 Paul Erland 6 9     +40 1584 1456 1531      
  10 9 Ken Dutch 6 9     -235 1468 1474 1469     $10E
  11 12 Brian Wagner 6 9     -687 1402 1477 1428      
  12 11 Grace Schmidt 5 10     -663 1421 1423 1418      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Mark Gooley 11 4     +475 1329 1491 1394   $250E  
  2 8 Yoli Ushry 11 4     +358 1287 1500 1382   $125E $10E
  3 9 Frank Lee 8 7     +265 1274 1356 1309   $75E $10E
  4 1 John Fultz 8 7     -38 1382 1329 1361   $50E $10E
  5 7 Victor Li 8 7     -66 1305 1352 1325     $10E
  6 4 David Moersdorf 7 8     -38 1348 1289 1324     $10E
  7 2 Jacqueline Camper 6 8 1   +68 1353 1260 1315     $10E
  8 3 Wes Eddings 5 9 1   -235 1352 1222 1299     $10E
  9 10 Ruchi Gupta 5 10     -161 1224 1211 1220      
  10 5 Connie Breitbeil 5 10     -628 1334 1189 1276      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Gregory Fanoe 11 4     +592 1093 1229 1146   $250E $10E
  2 1 Frank Schin 10 5     +10 1157 1167 1161   $125E  
  3 7 Bruce Shuman 9 6     +366 1050 1115 1077   $75E  
  4 16 Ruth Lewis 9 6     +255 973 1121 1034   $50E  
  5 5 William Snoddy 8 6 1   +486 1059 1092 1072      
  6 8 Robb Griffith 8 7     +234 1044 1068 1054   $25E $20E
  7 12 Dexter Powell 8 7     +202 1003 1071 1031      
  8 2 Andrew Fanoe 8 7     -106 1151 1061 1114     $10E
  9 5 Raynie Pate 8 7     -218 1059 1068 1063      
  10 11 Phyllis Atchison 7 8     -43 1005 1023 1012      
  11 9 Thomas Michaels 7 8     -185 1032 1021 1027      
  12 10 Wanda Tumlin 6 9     +15 1019 975 1000      
  13 15 Joann Goddard 6 9     -61 983 966 976      
  14 14 Chaunda Robinson 6 9     -188 989 976 983      
  15 13 Mike Benjamin 6 9     -390 997 968 985      
  16 3 Toni Nicholson 2 12 1   -969 1096 767 973     $20E

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jesse Inman 12 3     +1039 937 1060 986   $250E $20E
  2 9 Peggy Grant 12 3     +818 802 1068 931   $125E $10E
  3 7 Julia Scruggs 11 4     +626 820 996 894   $75E $10E
  4 6 Richard McHugh 9 6     +233 829 890 858   $50E $10E
  5 1 Wayne Scruggs 8 7     +192 945 848 911     $10E
  6 5 Laura J Terry 7 8     +222 863 797 828      
  7 8 Lisa D Travis 7 8     -140 813 821 819      
  8 3 Wendy Wilkinson Ridout 7 8     -361 919 748 857      
  9 4 Roxanne Prichard 6 9     -234 911 754 850      
  10 10 Stacy Phillips 5 10     -373 770 680 717      
  11 11 Linda Blanton 4 11     -712 654 614 637      
  12 12 Joetta Wilkinson 2 13     -1310 524 502 516      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 01:09:40 Server IP: 162.144.19.21