Seattle WA (SEATTLE WA)
05/24/08
5 Divisions / 85 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 28 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dave Wiegand 15 5     +1277 1908 1921 1918   $800E  
  2 2 Nigel Peltier 14 6     +739 1879 1881 1887   $450E  
  3 7 Chris Williams 14 6     +551 1799 1868 1831   $250E  
  4 3 Carl Johnson 13 7     +1334 1863 1836 1855   $125E $20E
  5 21 Steven Jones 13 7     +500 1630 2026 1785   $75E  
  6 10 Dielle Saldanha 12 8     +564 1761 1808 1777   $50E  
  7 14 Michael Baker 12 8     +429 1685 1810 1742      
  8 13 Reid Hattaway 12 8     +327 1721 1779 1746      
  9 5 Laurie Cohen 11 9     +878 1816 1741 1795     $20E
  10 9 Rod MacNeil 11 9     +513 1785 1769 1786      
  11 19 Brian Bailey 11 9     +198 1638 1787 1712      
  12 20 Richard Moyer 11 9     -181 1636 1743 1716      
  13 12 Ronald Howard 11 9     -269 1727 1765 1756      
  14 11 Thomas Conrad 10 10     -175 1749 1721 1733      
  15 22 Mike Frentz 10 10     -222 1617 1753 1679      
  16 18 Gail Wolford 9 11     +228 1660 1677 1677      
  17 16 Chris Grubb 9 11     -212 1662 1665 1671     $20E
  18 8 Alyssa Faria 8 12     +22 1794 1619 1718      
  19 23 Richard Johnson 8 12     -76 1590 1659 1616      
  20 17 Jill Turney 8 12     -177 1661 1620 1651      
  21 4 Dean Saldanha 8 12     -299 1821 1617 1734      
  22 15 Dave Zick 7 12 1   -925 1684 1617 1633      
  23 25 Kevin Lee 7 13     -788 1555 1605 1572      
  24 24 Mark Milan 5 14 1   -1327 1589 1539 1564      
  25 26 Daniel Goodwin 5 15     -764 1551 1523 1538      
  26 6 Glenni Lew 5 15     -2145 1800 1482 1666      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 T C Houlgate-West 14 6     +439 1527 1657 1603   $400E  
  2 1 Luise Shafritz 14 6     +203 1637 1627 1638   $200E  
  3 7 Lois Patterson 12 8     +601 1470 1576 1517   $100E $20E
  4 9 Sandy Nang 11 9     +392 1456 1544 1492   $60E  
  5 12 Yukiko Loritz 11 9     +253 1437 1561 1544      
  6 2 Ruth Hamilton 11 9     +79 1620 1513 1567      
  7 13 P K Gott 10 10     +105 1424 1504 1463     $20E
  8 11 Tony Rankin 10 10     -166 1438 1490 1469     $60E
  9 8 Rebecca Lambert 9 11     -99 1459 1447 1448      
  10 14 Sarah King 9 11     -120 1396 1459 1419      
  11 10 David Ruby 9 11     -599 1453 1454 1449      
  12 6 Chris Schneider 8 12     +67 1499 1421 1464      
  13 3 Laura Scheimberg 6 13 1   -535 1577 1347 1470      
  14 5 Lynda Shayne 5 14 1   -620 1510 1164 1440      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Thomas Lackaff 14 6     +1055 1166 1405 1299   $350E $27E
  2 8 Frank Kashuk 14 6     +291 1274 1391 1335   $200E  
  3 11 Mark Peltier 13 6 1   +554 1180 1374 1275   $150E  
  4 5 J Midori Howard 12 8     +601 1303 1311 1309   $100E  
  5 3 Wes Morrison 11 8 1   +486 1336 1295 1317   $60E  
  6 8 Alice Goodwin 11 9     +306 1274 1275 1278     $7E
  7 6 Rachel Christensen 11 9     -277 1301 1265 1289      
  8 4 Miriam Gregory 10 9 1   +210 1329 1260 1287      
  9 7 Valerie Gallant 10 9 1   -50 1283 1255 1273      
  10 1 Judy Romann 10 10     +169 1347 1231 1280      
  11 10 Tapani Lindgren 10 10     +50 1218 1243 1248     $27E
  12 13 Mary C Parrish 9 11     -7 1172 1206 1184      
  13 15 Mary Lecompte 9 11     -397 1154 1194 1180      
  14 17 Tony Verma 8 12     +215 1140 1167 1159      
  15 12 Frank Schin 8 12     -974 1175 1152 1157      
  16 2 John Aitken 7 13     -676 1338 1099 1226      
  17 18 Miriam Saldanha 6 14     -716 1105 1074 1086      
  18 16 Joel Talento 5 15     -840 1144 1009 1101      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Daval Davis 14 5 1   +770 1055 1152 1096   $300E $20E
  2 6 Lynn Dreyer 14 5 1   +526 988 1162 1065   $200E  
  3 14 Judy Smith 14 6     +1004 901 1142 1023   $100E  
  4 13 Adele Peltier 12 8     +269 914 1045 979   $60E  
  5 1 Bob Jackson 11 9     +234 1089 1010 1047      
  6 8 Debbie Goldy 11 9     +120 979 1011 992      
  7 12 Karen Powell 11 9     +74 917 1017 960     $40E
  8 7 Adam Henderson 10 10     -6 982 952 977     $20E
  9 5 Dawn Camille Wisniew 10 10     -169 1000 969 981      
  10 9 Tim Lecompte 9 11     -157 940 912 934      
  11 15 Richard Fields 9 11     -218 882 927 906      
  12 10 Zana Anderson 9 11     -272 935 919 929      
  13 4 Ted Bryde 9 11     -314 1014 920 964      
  14 16 Jane Jackson 7 13     -825 875 837 869      
  15 3 Nancy Roeder 5 15     -647 1048 746 913     $20E
  16 11 Jean Bryant 4 16     -389 918 716 830      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Dana Fos 13 5   1 +984 897 886   $250E  
  2 4 Matthew Nelson 13 6     +1069 759 849 804   $125E  
  3 2 Beverly Moutet 12 6   1 +1041 869 834 864   $60E $20E
  4 1 Chora B Eilertsen 13 6     +711 945 846 909   $40E $20E
  5 3 Joey Cross 10 8   1 +515 833 752 800     $20E
  6 7 Byron Nelson 9 9   1 +273 662 721 683      
  7 8 Norm Garvin 9 9   1 -39 593 700 637      
  8 9 Nadia Louzado 8 11     -576 519 670 589      
  9 6 Ellen Lin 6 12   1 -432 672 598 638      
  10 10 William Kerr 5 13   1 -1415 516 553 522      
  11 5 Shannon Krueger 2 15   1 -1131 686 261 532      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 12:52:11 Server IP: 162.144.19.21