Boston Area Tournament Main Event (BOSTON AREA TOURNAMENT)
04/26/08
5 Divisions / 179 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 33 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Jason Idalski 11 4     +1339 1586 1659 1620   $450E  
  2 8 Martin Weisskopf 11 4     +572 1581 1664 1619   $200E  
  3 31 Daniel Milton 11 4     +483 1376 1695 1553     $200E
  4 1 Michael Wolfberg 10 5     +688 1675 1585 1652   $150E  
  5 14 Terry Kang Rau 10 5     +563 1521 1606 1561   $100E  
  6 38 Evans Clinchy 9 5 1   +497 1300 1574 1545     $100E
  7 3 Jamie Ryan 9 6     +902 1621 1535 1594   $80E  
  8 4 Elaine Patterson 9 6     +363 1617 1558 1607      
  9 36 Leigh Bernstein 9 6     +212 1335 1583 1460      
  10 11 Judy Horn 9 6     +144 1533 1578 1555      
  11 24 Michael Fleck 9 6     -90 1423 1558 1482      
  12 32 John Cheras 9 6     -195 1359 1597 1475      
  13 5 Scott Kitchen 9 6     -406 1597 1577 1591      
  14 24 David Root 8 6 1   -158 1423 1528 1489      
  15 17 Brian Galebach 8 7     +216 1495 1491 1500      
  16 20 Thomas Stumpf 8 7     +75 1480 1459 1475      
  17 5 Michael Ecsedy 7 6 2   -73 1597 1482 1558      
  18 16 Rebecca Lambert 8 7     -177 1498 1499 1502      
  19 18 Tim Wilkinson 8 7     -253 1489 1504 1500      
  20 13 Emely Weissman 7 8     +596 1522 1426 1486      
  21 15 Cynthia Seales 7 8     +49 1513 1447 1486      
  22 12 George Viebranz 7 8     +40 1524 1463 1505      
  23 33 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 7 8     -40 1355 1469 1401      
  24 35 Brenda Megannety 7 8     -216 1345 1439 1385      
  25 27 KC Frodyma 7 8     -242 1412 1473 1439      
  26 29 Kevin Turner 7 8     -253 1402 1451 1426      
  27 19 Robert Gillis 6 8 1   -325 1488 1430 1465      
  28 23 Jacob Bergmann 6 9     +250 1446 1349 1412      
  29 2 Scott Pianowski 6 9     -71 1652 1418 1563      
  30 10 David Engelhardt 6 9     -207 1552 1420 1499      
  31 9 Verna Richards Berg 6 9     -231 1566 1366 1493      
  32 37 Ellen Miller 6 9     -299 1326 1372 1347      
  33 22 Ember Nelson 6 9     -305 1448 1403 1436      
  34 21 Tom Kowalik 5 10     -352 1471 1322 1414      
  35 28 Joev Dubach 4 11     -498 1403 1276 1353      
  36 26 Barbara Lowrey 4 11     -823 1413 1314 1373      
  37 30 Helena Gauthier 3 11 1   -608 1393 1253 1340      
  38 34 Diana Spiller 3 12     -1167 1350 1238 1313      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 16:15:54 Server IP: 162.144.19.21