Boston Area Tournament Early Bird (NORTH AMERICAN SCRABBLE TOUR)
04/25/08
1 Divisions / 56 Players / 6 Games / Open-rated / 8 annotated games

Results View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Frank Tangredi 6 0     +726 1729 2180 1778   $413E  
  2 16 Mohamed Alim 5 1     +678 1649 1745 1666   $115E  
  3 17 Michael Wolfberg 5 1     +608 1647 1649 1675   $106E  
  4 10 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 5 1     +334 1758 1797 1773   $96E  
  5 25 Scott Kitchen 5 1     +296 1552 1721 1597   $86E  
  6 1 Mike Baron 5 1     +210 1851 1724 1851   $77E  
  7 6 Steve Polatnick 5 1     +90 1786 1762 1791   $67E  
  8 23 Elaine Patterson 5 1     +86 1574 1778 1617      
  9 19 Bradley Whitmarsh 4 2     +555 1633 1464 1634      
  10 14 Sam Kantimathi 4 2     +405 1704 1448 1691      
  11 3 Jesse Day 4 2     +348 1848 1641 1833      
  12 29 Robert Gillis 4 2     +343 1468 1533 1488      
  13 5 Amit Chakrabarti 4 2     +339 1819 1537 1805      
  14 11 Winter 4 2     +220 1734 1611 1735      
  15 33 Kevin Turner 4 2     +192 1366 1572 1402     $90E
  16 9 Ben Harrison 4 2     +152 1768 1471 1756      
  17 24 Jason Idalski 4 2     +142 1563 1672 1586      
  18 13 Eric Goldstein 4 2     +68 1707 1538 1702      
  19 28 George Viebranz 4 2     +57 1499 1588 1524      
  20 8 Seth Lipkin 4 2     -91 1772 1477 1751      
  21 51 Marilyn Schmidt 4 2     -282 834 1599 1026     $70E
  22 15 Richard Buck 3 3     +518 1675 1388 1661      
  23 1 John Luebkemann 3 3     +388 1851 1315 1813      
  24 4 Chris Guilbert 3 3     +308 1845 1439 1812      
  25 37 Chris Sinacola 3 3     +272 1165 1414 1193      
  26 7 Steve Glass 3 3     +252 1782 1439 1750      
  27 25 Judy Horn 3 3     +161 1552 1376 1533      
  28 18 Eric Harshbarger 3 3     +145 1646 1319 1621      
  29 21 Paul Avrin 3 3     +121 1608 1416 1597      
  30 22 Chris Lipe 3 3     +43 1600 1436 1581      
  31 20 Joe Bihlmeyer 3 3     +33 1626 1499 1623      
  32 27 Emely Weissman 3 3     -5 1520 1491 1522      
  33 42 Denise Mahnken 3 3     -109 1081 1201 1090      
  34 30 Tom Kowalik 3 3     -110 1458 1531 1471      
  35 38 Erica Moore 3 3     -122 1134 1358 1160      
  36 31 Michael Fleck 3 3     -479 1427 1352 1423      
  37 35 Jeffrey Nelson 2 4     +257 1340 1149 1321      
  38 32 John Cheras 2 4     -9 1395 1030 1359      
  39 50 Carl Kosarick 2 4     -95 887 1292 909      
  40 39 Lorraine Ray 2 4     -137 1117 1001 1097      
  41 41 Jane Whitmore 2 4     -235 1102 1128 1093      
  42 34 Leigh Bernstein 2 4     -235 1351 1296 1335      
  43 43 Peg Whitten 2 4     -252 1075 1346 1091      
  44 40 Linda Giovinazzo 2 4     -254 1107 1299 1116      
  45 36 Thomas Davis 2 4     -277 1213 1235 1206      
  46 46 Linda Wancel 2 4     -398 1045 1151 1047      
  47 45 Betsey Wood 2 4     -420 1065 1246 1069      
  48 48 Jeffrey Goldstein 2 4     -566 964 1003 954      
  49 47 Trx Kt 1 5     -198 1002 1083 999      
  50 52 Jeff Macquarrie 1 5     -332 817 796 784      
  51 53 Julia Smith 1 5     -333 729 1057 743      
  52 49 Catherine Day 1 5     -374 919 1014 914      
  53 54 Hilda Siegel 1 5     -419 703 1021 716      
  54 55 Linley Bingham 1 5     -444 481 924 505      
  55 44 Marsha Gillis 0 6     -469 1074 467 1022      
  56 56 Jill Brooks 0 6     -1702 294 593 293      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 11:04:25 Server IP: 162.144.19.21