Poughkeepsie NY
04/11/08
4 Divisions / 74 Players / 17 Games / Open-rated / 6 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Stefan Rau 12 4 1   +1287 1703 1966 1833   $1,000E  
  2 2 Lloyd Mills 11 6     +435 1868 1902 1879   $300E  
  3 1 Joel Sherman 10 7     +326 1903 1789 1869   $100E  
  4 9 Larry Sherman 10 7     -52 1730 1833 1775      
  5 8 David Koenig 9 8     +619 1756 1748 1752      
  6 7 Winter 9 8     +589 1765 1783 1774      
  7 3 Randy Greenspan 9 8     +495 1822 1740 1796      
  8 6 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 9 8     -513 1775 1725 1758      
  9 4 Rose Kreiswirth 8 9     -440 1788 1705 1753      
  10 16 Marjorie Schoneboom 8 9     -481 1588 1737 1657      
  11 5 Noel Livermore 8 9     -807 1784 1698 1752      
  12 10 Eric Goldstein 7 9 1   -59 1712 1701 1707      
  13 14 Mitchell Brook 7 10     -735 1622 1650 1633      
  14 13 Lehrer, Elana 6 11     +23 1656 1594 1631      
  15 15 Joe Bihlmeyer 6 11     -248 1608 1598 1626      
  16 12 Ted Rosen 6 11     -439 1676 1587 1646      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Chris Lipe 12 5     +1209 1585 1608 1600   $1,000E  
  2 4 Michael Ecsedy 12 5     +726 1582 1619 1597   $300E  
  3 11 Scott Kitchen 11 6     +402 1518 1592 1551   $150E  
  4 1 Bradley Whitmarsh 10 7     +1189 1680 1540 1633   $100E  
  5 20 Florence Spanfelner 10 7     +277 1358 1581 1487   $50E  
  6 2 Shane Tourtellotte 10 7     +158 1661 1557 1618      
  7 9 David Engelhardt 10 7     +24 1526 1583 1552      
  8 13 Mark Berg 10 7     -25 1503 1577 1533      
  9 19 Judy Steward 10 7     -457 1368 1522 1441      
  10 7 Verna Richards Berg 9 8     +253 1532 1519 1529      
  11 15 Ember Nelson 9 8     +169 1421 1489 1448      
  12 6 Phil Polsky 9 8     +89 1558 1523 1550      
  13 14 Rebecca Lambert 9 8     +43 1492 1504 1498      
  14 17 Charles Rohrmann Jr 9 8     -138 1379 1531 1451      
  15 5 Terry Kang Rau 8 9     +194 1580 1428 1521      
  16 10 Jeffrey Jacobson 8 9     -83 1522 1466 1499      
  17 21 Sue Gable 8 9     -312 1320 1457 1374      
  18 8 Ira Freehof 7 10     +310 1530 1374 1474      
  19 23 Betty Burton 7 10     -411 1303 1387 1336      
  20 16 Marty Fialkow 7 10     -747 1403 1372 1387      
  21 11 Joan Kelly 6 11     -475 1518 1302 1434      
  22 24 Ossie Mair 5 12     -427 1299 1327 1305      
  23 22 Marie Puma 5 12     -898 1311 1278 1299      
  24 18 Dorothy Luckey 3 14     -1070 1377 1032 1306      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jeffrey Nelson 14 3     +769 1286 1443 1340   $1,000E  
  2 9 Bennett Schlesinger 13 4     +798 1194 1413 1278   $300E  
  3 14 Ben Schoenbrun 12 5     +896 1147 1339 1225   $150E  
  4 5 Judy Cole 12 5     +794 1251 1297 1268   $100E  
  5 8 Linda Oliva 12 5     +746 1220 1355 1276      
  6 12 Cheryl Allen-Munley 10 6 1   +668 1163 1237 1196      
  7 2 Steve Sikorski 10 7     -206 1271 1254 1267      
  8 7 Roberta Borenstein 9 8     +146 1241 1206 1227      
  9 11 Kathy Hooper 8 8 1   -216 1167 1179 1170      
  10 13 Jo Anne Cohen 8 9     -71 1153 1197 1193      
  11 3 Jordan Dale 8 9     -166 1267 1122 1211      
  12 16 Margo Kuno 8 9     -191 1125 1141 1129      
  13 18 Jane Whitmore 8 9     -282 1084 1124 1102      
  14 20 Denise Mahnken 7 10     -115 1064 1102 1081      
  15 4 Austin Stalnaker 7 10     -131 1256 1121 1202      
  16 6 Kevin Gauthier 7 10     -445 1249 932 1180      
  17 21 Frank Jaslow 6 11     -103 1057 1042 1050      
  18 17 Russell McKinstry 6 11     -358 1117 1053 1095      
  19 10 Ginger White 6 11     -594 1170 1058 1124      
  20 18 Betsey Wood 6 11     -755 1084 1023 1065      
  21 22 Judith Stein Coleman 5 12     -358 1007 1004 1003      
  22 15 Linda Wancel 4 13     -826 1132 925 1062      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Sam Rothbart 16 1     +1059 970 1311 1041   $600E  
  2 3 Jeffrey Goldstein 12 5     +998 957 1128 964   $200E  
  3 2 David Dlugosz 10 7     +508 962 861 927   $100E  
  4 8 Pat Patrick 10 7     +155 800 859 824      
  5 4 Gaurav Bhargava 9 7 1   +81 925 843 902      
  6 5 Carl Kosarick 9 8     +312 903 850 887      
  7 7 Scott Morese 9 8     +202 810 863 840      
  8 9 Judith Shaw 9 8     +67 760 837 793      
  9 6 Colleen Shea 8 9     +343 861 770 827      
  10 10 Fran Goldstein 6 10 1   -719 645 715 668      
  11 12 Linley Bingham 2 15     -1486 500 482 481      
  12 11 Connie Snead 1 16     -1520 590 288 531      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 03:04:29 Server IP: 162.144.19.21