Charleston WV Early Bird
04/04/08
10 Divisions / 40 Players / 4 Games / Open-rated / 2 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Marc Broering 3 1     +173 1617 1849 1646   $55E  
  2 1 Thomas M Hall 2 2     -26 1708 1613 1698      
  3 2 Jeff Cook 2 2     -33 1671 1604 1664      
  4 4 Ryan Fischer 1 3     -114 1546 1476 1539      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Pete Zeigler 4 0     +513 1517 2128 1557   $55E  
  2 2 Gary Perman 2 2     -65 1463 1441 1461      
  3 3 Ken Dutch 2 2     -136 1416 1478 1424      
  4 4 Matthew Ridout 0 4     -312 1415 765 1381      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Steve Bush 4 0     +329 1315 1966 1364   $55E  
  2 4 Lois Greene 2 2     -92 1209 1319 1223      
  3 1 Frank Schin 1 3     -103 1325 1101 1302      
  4 2 Mady Garner 1 3     -134 1321 1103 1299      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 George Rhyne 3 1     +360 1121 1309 1141   $55E  
  2 1 Katya Lezin 2 2     -71 1124 1117 1123      
  3 4 Will Scott 2 2     -73 1104 1121 1106      
  4 3 Kevin Gauthier 1 3     -216 1120 922 1099      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Kevin Sears 3 1     +135 1082 1196 1093   $55E  
  2 4 Linda Bianca 2 2     +31 981 1046 988      
  3 3 David A Brown 2 2     +23 991 1050 998      
  4 2 Cecilia Huber 1 3     -189 1055 818 1030      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Brad Mills 3 1     +332 981 1147 998   $55E  
  2 3 Noah Lieberman 3 1     +198 956 1160 979      
  3 4 Wendell Smith 2 2     -314 935 973 939      
  4 2 Robb Griffith 0 4     -216 977 252 934      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dallas Johnson 4 0     +349 934 1604 987   $55E  
  2 4 Alex Greenman 2 2     -62 897 923 903      
  3 3 Heather Steffy 1 3     -17 900 728 883      
  4 2 Aaron McGuffin 1 3     -270 922 717 890      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Margaret Yoder 4 0     +134 867 1570 928   $55E  
  2 1 Wendy Wilkinson Ridout 2 2     +183 888 860 887      
  3 3 Steven Wilson 2 2     +28 864 859 864      
  4 4 Michael Bassett 0 4     -345 841 171 805      

Division 9
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Eric Yoder 3 1     +317 777 987 823   $55E  
  2 1 John Spangler 2 2     -213 816 776 813      
  3 2 Richard McHugh 2 2     -220 813 767 809      
  4 4 Tina Yates 1 3     +116 738 614 720      

Division 10
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joetta Wilkinson 3 1     +360 509 734 536   $55E  
  2 4 Lisa Green 3 1     +167 745 745      
  3 3 Cheryl Coovert 2 2     -13 382 607 406      
  4 1 Hannah Lieberman 0 4     -514 663 -104 594      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 17:09:53 Server IP: 162.144.19.21