Vancouver BC (VANCOUVER BC CAN)
03/01/08
4 Divisions / 108 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Dielle Saldanha 12 2     +50 1726 1998 1830   $842E  
  2 6 Cesar Del Solar 11 3     +842 1757 1892 1808   $527E $21E
  3 5 Chris Williams 10 4     +673 1762 1859 1802   $316E  
  4 22 Chris Grubb 10 4     +594 1596 1837 1705   $262E  
  5 3 Jesse Day 10 4     +391 1834 1868 1848   $216E  
  6 27 Richard Moyer 9 5     +344 1553 1825 1684      
  7 25 Jill Turney 9 5     +44 1573 1796 1672      
  8 2 Dean Saldanha 8 6     +291 1846 1729 1817      
  9 19 Lehrer, Elana 8 6     +155 1635 1741 1677      
  10 12 George Macaulay 8 6     +49 1690 1699 1696      
  11 26 Rebecca Slivka 8 6     +7 1568 1738 1633      
  12 13 Steven Jones 8 6     -32 1665 1694 1678      
  13 1 James Leong 7 7     +530 1888 1678 1833      
  14 10 Alice Van Leunen 7 7     +101 1724 1678 1710      
  15 28 Siri Tillekeratne 7 7     -89 1552 1649 1590      
  16 29 Chris Patrick Morgan 7 7     -117 1545 1651 1588      
  17 18 Lam Tang 6 8     +361 1639 1586 1619      
  18 4 Jesse Matthews 6 8     +116 1766 1624 1715      
  19 7 Mike Frentz 6 8     -28 1753 1608 1699      
  20 13 Daniel Goodwin 6 8     -116 1665 1575 1632      
  21 23 Mike Ryan 6 8     -138 1582 1610 1593      
  22 24 Wayne Clifford 6 8     -322 1579 1632 1598      
  23 11 Michael Baker 5 9     -65 1713 1561 1655      
  24 8 Sam Kantimathi 5 9     -70 1747 1558 1675      
  25 17 Ruth Hamilton 5 9     -91 1641 1557 1609      
  26 21 Randall Thomas 5 9     -513 1627 1525 1589      
  27 15 Marilyn Wilkins 5 9     -632 1658 1571 1626      
  28 30 Lynda Shayne 4 10     -821 1522 1513 1519      
  29 20 Kevin Lee 3 11     -575 1630 1416 1555      
  30 16 Kurt Davies 3 11     -939 1649 1456 1581      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Geoff Tongue 11 3     +561 1498 1577 1524   $526E  
  2 7 Norbert Saldanha 10 4     +416 1380 1541 1440   $316E  
  3 4 Lois Patterson 9 5     +496 1422 1484 1446   $261E  
  4 3 Gabriel Wong 8 6     +423 1451 1410 1436      
  5 5 Murray Weber 8 6     +348 1410 1407 1410      
  6 13 Erika Werdal 8 6     +323 1304 1421 1349      
  7 9 Sandy Nang 8 6     +131 1360 1405 1377      
  8 6 Helaine Garren 8 6     +89 1401 1402 1402      
  9 2 Richard Craig 7 7     +15 1461 1350 1419      
  10 17 Polly Moyer 7 7     -372 1257 1379 1302      
  11 15 Frank Kashuk 6 8     +55 1285 1313 1295      
  12 13 Valerie Gallant 6 8     +6 1304 1308 1305      
  13 12 Jim Cowling 6 8     -64 1330 1306 1320      
  14 10 Miriam Gregory 6 8     -505 1347 1301 1329      
  15 8 Reuvena Ross 5 9     -540 1376 1233 1321      
  16 16 Huguette Settle 5 9     -552 1266 1237 1255      
  17 11 Rachel Christensen 4 10     -364 1337 1175 1277      
  18 18 Helen B Douglas 4 10     -466 1240 1191 1222      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Dion Saldanha 11 3     +559 1232 1321 1262   $315E  
  2 4 Juraj Pivovarov 10 4     +1116 1191 1264 1218   $263E  
  3 9 Thana Khambanonda 10 4     +20 1126 1277 1182   $210E  
  4 4 Joe Barton 9 5     +592 1191 1196 1194   $158E  
  5 8 Stuart Craig 9 5     +383 1127 1234 1168      
  6 7 Tony Verma 9 5     +175 1134 1202 1160      
  7 21 Miriam Saldanha 8 6     +338 1000 1146 1056      
  8 6 Ryan Burgess 8 6     +17 1135 1164 1147      
  9 20 Matt Ross 8 6     -63 1007 1164 1066      
  10 17 Ruth Nabi 7 7     +223 1042 1092 1061      
  11 11 Bob Jackson 7 7     -103 1084 1096 1089      
  12 10 Jennifer Nip 7 7     -242 1086 1087 1086      
  13 18 Maureen Morris 6 8     -31 1030 1053 1038      
  14 14 Jack Kastelein 6 8     -145 1052 1024 1040      
  15 1 Mark Peltier 6 8     -321 1239 1025 1159      
  16 15 Dawn Camille Wisniew 6 8     -423 1051 1026 1041      
  17 13 Sylvia King 6 8     -441 1071 1051 1062      
  18 22 Yukari Balabanov 5 9     -116 960 1010 976      
  19 16 Judy Y Smith 5 9     -235 1045 979 1019      
  20 3 Geoff Gibson 4 10     -375 1222 938 1116      
  21 18 Nita Galambos 4 10     -515 1030 937 996      
  22 12 Rhonda Reece 3 11     -413 1081 853 958      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 18 Daniel Siu 12 2     +1207 834 1175 1119   $315E  
  2 2 Daval Davis 11 3     +1189 1021 1067 1055   $263E  
  3 17 Ted Bryde 11 3     +1092 838 1060 1014   $210E  
  4 3 Bill Kinsella 10 4     +540 1018 972 1019   $158E  
  5 13 Nadja Rence 9 4 1   +218 863 974 913   $105E  
  6 6 Susan Knudsen 9 5     +486 956 991 979      
  7 4 Edward Walton 9 5     +292 1000 975 999      
  8 34 Shane Pratt 9 5     +204 841 841      
  9 15 Lilia Murnane 8 5 1   +413 855 924 891      
  10 9 Judy Smith 8 6     +274 914 857 901      
  11 11 Jim Brackenbury 8 6     +74 871 843 870      
  12 10 Lynn Dreyer 8 6     +16 912 896 910      
  13 7 Ben Settle 8 6     -41 949 897 938      
  14 20 Sunshine Gudlaugson 8 6     -92 802 842 819      
  15 19 Edmond Wilson 7 7     +367 829 831 835      
  16 1 Marcia Lissack 7 7     +151 1041 832 977      
  17 23 Julia Szwet 7 7     +74 727 869 809      
  18 14 Joey Cross 7 7     -10 857 702 810      
  19 30 Micah Quinn 7 7     -20 500 756 674      
  20 21 Vern Giesbrecht 7 7     -129 780 817 800      
  21 27 Ellen Lin 7 7     -474 627 756 672      
  22 34 Ryan Anderson 6 7 1   -352 665 665      
  23 16 Marilyn Batchelor 6 8     +222 850 659 746      
  24 8 Jane Jackson 6 8     +66 946 734 875      
  25 5 Chora B Eilertsen 6 8     -24 964 726 889      
  26 12 Laverne Brookes 6 8     -529 864 717 813      
  27 24 Matthew Nelson 6 8     -622 665 755 700      
  28 28 Trish Mathieson 6 8     -683 624 662 643      
  29 26 James Ryan 5 8 1   -255 646 596 626      
  30 34 Arlin Kalenchuk 5 9     -190 651 651      
  31 22 Pat Potter 5 9     -260 728 680 711      
  32 34 Ian Garber 5 9     -271 549 549      
  33 31 Liz Der 5 9     -391 491 569 524      
  34 25 Byron Nelson 5 9     -875 653 568 617      
  35 34 Patty Johnson 4 10     -129 606 606      
  36 33 Wilma Kosik 4 10     -407 456 520 470      
  37 32 Jael Emberley 4 10     -588 471 518 481      
  38 29 Nadia Louzado 3 11     -543 594 460 519      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-16 19:26:04 Server IP: 162.144.19.21