Boston Area Tournament (BOSTON AREA TOURNAMENT)
04/12/02
5 Divisions / 151 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 42 Diane Firstman 12 3     +513 1657 1988 1841   $750E  
  2 31 David Mallick 11 3 1   +402 1708 1976 1842   $350E  
  3 6 Sal Piro 10 5     +731 1855 1875 1864   $150E  
  4 15 Rose Kreiswirth 10 5     +610 1788 1856 1818   $100E  
  5 40 Chris Guilbert 10 5     +487 1663 1874 1770     $150E
  6 39 Ann Sanfedele 10 5     +232 1668 1861 1753   $75E  
  7 5 Rich Baker 10 5     +92 1866 1900 1881   $75E  
  8 9 Dominic Grillo 9 6     +637 1832 1846 1840      
  9 25 Mark Fidler 9 6     +517 1730 1816 1766      
  10 10 Robert Linn 9 6     +387 1823 1803 1818      
  11 37 Verna Richards Berg 9 6     +309 1670 1854 1745     $150E
  12 34 Vicki Kahn 9 6     +283 1690 1824 1747     $75E
  13 23 Craig Rowland 9 6     +131 1731 1800 1760      
  14 2 Rod MacNeil 9 6     +76 1876 1807 1860      
  15 27 Scott Leifer 8 6 1   +203 1728 1829 1771      
  16 7 Scott Appel 8 7     +467 1852 1751 1821      
  17 18 Richard Buck 8 7     +399 1774 1776 1777      
  18 32 John Scalzo 8 7     +169 1706 1810 1752      
  19 25 Larry Sherman 8 7     +164 1730 1775 1749      
  20 4 Mark Przybyszewski 8 7     +79 1867 1772 1838      
  21 30 Ben Greenwood 8 7     +54 1709 1770 1734      
  22 18 Gordon Shapiro 8 7     -191 1774 1777 1776      
  23 1 Jerry Lerman 8 7     -204 1913 1748 1866      
  24 3 Steve Saul 7 8     +367 1875 1698 1819      
  25 17 Martin Smith 7 8     +78 1785 1734 1767      
  26 12 Michael Wolfberg 7 8     +61 1801 1726 1773      
  27 23 Arnie Horowitz 7 8     -33 1731 1724 1731      
  28 8 Stuart Goldman 7 8     -46 1849 1700 1801      
  29 14 Tunde Ogunyemi 7 8     -146 1789 1732 1765      
  30 40 Stephen Dennis 7 8     -311 1663 1687 1673      
  31 16 Joel Horn 7 8     -489 1786 1751 1771      
  32 38 Judy Steward 7 8     -650 1669 1770 1711      
  33 13 Howard Greenspan 6 9     +17 1796 1670 1744      
  34 33 Ted Rosen 6 9     -27 1698 1672 1686      
  35 11 Fran Silver 6 9     -44 1821 1664 1762      
  36 20 Judy Horn 6 9     -199 1773 1692 1743      
  37 46 Scott Pianowski 6 9     -396 1612 1687 1640      
  38 22 Paul Avrin 6 9     -466 1734 1701 1723      
  39 43 Barbara Bultz 6 9     -739 1639 1664 1651      
  40 29 John Van Pelt 5 10     -46 1718 1613 1675      
  41 36 Stefan Fatsis 5 10     -175 1671 1593 1639      
  42 35 Jeff Parsons 5 10     -802 1689 1628 1664      
  43 44 Susi Tiekert 4 11     -474 1624 1563 1600      
  44 28 Bruce D Ambrosio 4 11     -481 1723 1572 1666      
  45 45 Shirley Fliesser 4 11     -731 1622 1589 1608      
  46 21 James Foster 4 11     -815 1769 1538 1677      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 05:00:57 Server IP: 162.144.19.21