Twin Cities Red Eye
01/19/08
3 Divisions / 75 Players / 28 Games / Open-rated / 36 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Tim Adamson 21 7     +930 1844 1906 1881   $1,200E  
  2 5 Peter Armstrong 20 8     +1333 1789 1888 1838   $600E  
  3 4 Robin Pollock Daniel 19 9     +1338 1804 1850 1833   $400E  
  4 23 Steve Hartsman 19 9     +473 1592 1849 1766   $250E  
  5 5 Vincent Van Dover 18 9 1   +1510 1789 1863 1809   $120E  
  6 12 Ben Withers 18 9 1   +995 1737 1837 1801      
  7 2 Geoff Thevenot 18 10     +353 1841 1820 1835      
  8 9 Chris Lipe 17 11     +750 1766 1797 1786      
  9 17 Michael Baker 17 11     +636 1694 1795 1758      
  10 11 Alex Fiszbein 15 13     +114 1749 1739 1748      
  11 13 Daniel Stock 15 13     -167 1732 1740 1730      
  12 3 Joe Gaspard 14 14     +255 1813 1699 1758      
  13 7 Winter 14 14     +197 1784 1710 1739      
  14 10 Steve Pellinen 14 14     -96 1754 1713 1737      
  15 16 Rob Robinsky 13 15     +582 1697 1690 1688      
  16 20 Andy Bohnsack 13 15     -1091 1638 1693 1660      
  17 8 Bradley Whitmarsh 12 15 1   +129 1767 1665 1689      
  18 19 Jeff Fiszbein 12 16     -596 1667 1658 1663      
  19 22 Phil Polsky 11 16 1   -92 1594 1647 1630      
  20 26 David Weiss 10 18     -757 1546 1597 1572      
  21 18 Bob Prentiss 10 18     -794 1670 1596 1616      
  22 15 Eric Ziegeweid 10 18     -1120 1704 1597 1638      
  23 25 Ira Freehof 9 19     -1927 1569 1574 1565      
  24 24 Jeff Parsons 8 20     -815 1589 1543 1566      
  25 21 Lisa Slankard 8 20     -1236 1621 1529 1589      
  26 14 David Herfel 7 21     -904 1711 1460 1602      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Andrew Solomon 20 8     +1937 1528 1506 1523   $800E  
  2 11 Lynda Finn 19 9     +1172 1399 1499 1470   $400E  
  3 15 Niko Tomlinson 19 9     +946 1310 1495 1425   $250E  
  4 1 Susan Rhea 18 10     +978 1542 1448 1492   $160E  
  5 9 Nola Hembrook 17 11     +891 1422 1419 1421   $100E  
  6 12 Kit Morehead 17 11     +547 1391 1443 1429      
  7 4 Carolyn Easter 17 11     +452 1508 1425 1470      
  8 20 Mary Krizan 16 12     +603 1259 1413 1353      
  9 7 Dave Lockrem 15 13     +705 1449 1376 1412      
  10 19 Mark Garrod 15 13     +521 1281 1372 1338      
  11 6 Angelina Scroggins 15 13     +202 1454 1373 1410      
  12 17 Renato Umali 15 13     -350 1283 1374 1342      
  13 8 Michael David 14 14     +394 1438 1342 1363      
  14 3 Beth Amos 14 14     -408 1512 1351 1425      
  15 21 Mary Atwood 14 14     -467 1209 1345 1333      
  16 10 Carol Dustin 13 15     +178 1416 1308 1360      
  17 14 Phyllis Koselke 13 15     -68 1317 1322 1314      
  18 22 Marlys Feder 13 15     -188 1191 1331 1269      
  19 17 Susan Hoehn 13 15     -762 1283 1314 1301      
  20 25 Michael Donegan 12 16     -872 1160 1293 1232      
  21 16 Mark Gooley 11 17     -714 1298 1274 1283      
  22 22 Jeffrey Nelson 10 18     -416 1191 1225 1197      
  23 13 Tom Kowalik 10 18     -625 1359 1230 1275      
  24 24 Denise Mahnken 9 19     -1718 1166 1201 1190      
  25 5 Stephanie Steele 8 20     -885 1491 1166 1290      
  26 26 Cory Herberg 7 21     -2053 1157 1151 1144      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Derek Martinez 20 7   1 +1315 1012 1195 1146   $700E  
  2 4 Anne Loring 20 7   1 +980 1113 1188 1172   $350E  
  3 2 Aditya Kini 18 9   1 +1177 1146 1123 1144   $200E  
  4 6 Diane Weinerman 18 9   1 +989 1109 1131 1136   $120E  
  5 11 Katya Lezin 17 10   1 +759 1071 1100 1076   $80E  
  6 1 Gary Skowronski 16 10 1 1 +672 1153 1058 1131      
  7 7 Daniel Jay Bliss 16 11   1 +702 1089 1042 1100      
  8 4 Janice Kaye 16 11   1 +80 1113 1044 1096      
  9 8 Tom O'Laughlin 15 12   1 +627 1085 1035 1063      
  10 10 Gail Opperman 14 13   1 +539 1079 996 1049      
  11 15 Aaron Daly 14 13   1 +11 929 972 968      
  12 21 Nicholas Orth 13 13 1 1 -372 743 1008 949      
  13 8 Erica Moore 13 14   1 -81 1085 946 1016      
  14 3 Paul Kyllonen 11 14 1 2 +906 1121 925 1026      
  15 19 Brad Williams 12 15   1 -602 800 923 874      
  16 14 Elizabeth Miller 11 14 1 1 +203 956 928 940      
  17 18 Jason Vaysberg 11 16   1 -347 808 916 869      
  18 22 John Spangler 11 16   1 -635 705 907 826      
  19 16 Scott Hawkins 10 16   2 -899 913 881 900      
  20 17 Melissa Brown 9 17   2 -530 861 798 823      
  21 20 Janice Konkol 9 17   2 -966 789 854 812      
  22 13 Karen Slaton 8 18   2 -400 974 810 886      
  23 23 Francis Biagioli 3 23   2 -2728 597 523 617      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 15:40:25 Server IP: 162.144.19.21