Reno NV Early Bird
01/18/08
8 Divisions / 71 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated / 7 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Joe Dackman 5 3     +534 1793 1909 1815   $220E  
  2 3 Nathan Benedict 5 3     +441 1848 1917 1860   $140E  
  3 7 Sam Kantimathi 5 3     -123 1783 1911 1809   $80E  
  4 1 Joey Mallick 4 4     -32 1905 1812 1889      
  5 2 Nigel Peltier 4 4     -60 1867 1809 1857      
  6 5 Edward De Guzman 4 4     -154 1789 1829 1798      
  7 8 Mike Baron 3 5     +39 1782 1729 1770      
  8 6 Greg Heidler 2 6     -645 1786 1628 1753      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Rich Baker 5 3     +223 1711 1778 1726   $220E  
  2 7 Paul Avrin 5 3     +161 1614 1792 1653   $140E  
  3 3 Isaac Apindi 5 3     +151 1722 1765 1731   $80E  
  4 1 Rick Wong 4 4     +114 1754 1687 1739      
  5 6 Ruth Hamilton 4 4     +89 1631 1685 1643      
  6 5 Travis Chaney 4 4     -304 1703 1689 1700      
  7 2 Lisa Odom 3 5     -52 1752 1597 1718      
  8 8 Michael Stevens 2 6     -382 1613 1499 1590      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Bruce D Ambrosio 6 2     +280 1604 1756 1635   $220E  
  2 3 Carlene Wallis 5 3     +20 1587 1651 1601   $140E  
  3 7 Richard Moyer 4 4     +234 1543 1565 1548   $80E  
  4 1 Eric Harshbarger 4 4     +102 1604 1565 1595      
  5 5 Mason Shambach 4 4     -52 1545 1571 1551      
  6 4 Rebecca Slivka 4 4     -144 1558 1564 1559      
  7 8 Carlynn Mayer 3 5     -265 1538 1475 1524      
  8 6 Laura Scheimberg 2 6     -175 1544 1376 1509      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Andrew Friedrich 8 0     +752 1467 2175 1591   $220E  
  2 1 Stuart Goldman 6 2     +243 1528 1659 1559   $160E  
  3 6 Andy Saunders 5 3     +272 1464 1556 1484   $120E  
  4 4 Judy Newhouse 5 3     -96 1475 1563 1496   $60E  
  5 8 T C Houlgate-West 4 4     +57 1452 1461 1456      
  6 7 Barbara Gray 3 5     -214 1458 1385 1444      
  7 10 Dan Unger 3 5     -231 1430 1388 1423      
  8 2 Michelle Eisele 3 5     -247 1522 1379 1490      
  9 3 Alan Whitman 2 6     -139 1480 1295 1443      
  10 9 Alan Meyer 1 7     -397 1448 1146 1396      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Wilma Pitzer 6 2     +1 1281 1535 1349   $220E  
  2 3 Robert Gillis 5 3     +256 1373 1412 1383   $140E  
  3 7 Miriam Green 5 3     +162 1263 1443 1303   $80E  
  4 5 Gigi Miller 5 3     +8 1304 1418 1330      
  5 1 Margie Gordon 5 3     -90 1423 1403 1420      
  6 4 Wes Morrison 3 5     +4 1359 1245 1335      
  7 7 Pat Diener 2 6     -79 1263 1146 1240      
  8 2 Denver Steele 1 7     -262 1391 1002 1318      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Mark Peltier 7 1     +830 1238 1535 1305   $220E  
  2 4 Tapani Lindgren 7 1     +705 1238 1537 1306   $160E  
  3 3 John Gove 6 2     +765 1242 1401 1276   $120E  
  4 1 Julia Bogle 5 3     +5 1261 1305 1271   $60E  
  5 9 Rebecca Lambert 4 4     +61 1173 1216 1184      
  6 6 Jon Demeter 3 5     -202 1223 1134 1205      
  7 7 Martin Mondragon 3 5     -209 1214 1130 1197      
  8 8 James Johnson 2 6     -450 1176 1018 1145      
  9 2 Brendan Clancy 2 6     -1117 1246 1039 1205      
  10 10 Bruce Shuman 1 7     -388 1150 889 1106      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Juraj Pivovarov 6 2     +470 1130 1271 1160   $250E  
  2 4 Ron Southwick 5 3     +398 1097 1181 1116   $160E  
  3 9 Reid Warren 5 2     +92 1019 1269 1078   $90E  
  4 5 Al Demers 4 4     -278 1096 1095 1096      
  5 7 Ron Barker 4 4     -307 1084 1099 1088      
  6 3 Jayne Boniface 3 4     +72 1123 1040 1107      
  7 6 Susan Love 3 4     -77 1095 1048 1086      
  8 1 Maggie Morley 1 6     -81 1130 801 1075      
  9 8 Carol Jones 1 3     -189 1074 911 1057      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Marsha Gillis 7 1     +325 933 1218 1001   $220E  
  2 10 Robb Griffith 6 2     +368 689 1106 906   $160E  
  3 8 Richard Strick 5 3     +173 883 985 922   $120E  
  4 2 Dawn Camille Wisniew 5 3     +17 1009 1014 1011   $60E  
  5 3 Ann Herget 4 3 1   +108 953 921 951      
  6 7 Lois S Oda 4 4     -64 908 888 909      
  7 1 Jim Barker 3 4 1   -61 1011 858 984      
  8 5 Lynn Dreyer 3 5     -106 927 810 907      
  9 6 John Green 2 6     -55 919 723 883      
  10 9 Jim Laris 0 8     -705 788 214 740      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 04:37:36 Server IP: 162.144.19.21