Calgary AB Main Event (WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)
10/12/07
4 Divisions / 114 Players / 16 Games / Open-rated / 16 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Dave Wiegand 15 1     +1877 1895 2203 1941   $1,499E  
  2 1 Jerry Lerman 14 3     +1008 1931 1960 1941   $749E  
  3 9 Chris Williams 12 5     +727 1697 1836 1752   $321E  
  4 11 Dielle Saldanha 11 5 1   +781 1666 1809 1726   $214E  
  5 6 Chris Lipe 10 6   1 +912 1722 1766 1740   $107E  
  6 3 Chris Cree 10 6   1 +480 1853 1762 1830      
  7 18 Carla Cree 11 6     +371 1617 1796 1703      
  8 20 Allan Simon 10 7     +269 1600 1719 1656      
  9 19 Ruth Hamilton 10 7     +165 1610 1712 1653     $160E
  10 21 Marilyn Wilkins 10 7     +57 1587 1748 1658      
  11 5 Michael Early 9 7 1   +565 1759 1704 1741      
  12 4 Albert Hahn 9 8     +255 1764 1674 1729      
  13 28 Mike Ryan 8 8   1 +86 1530 1667 1582      
  14 25 Siri Tillekeratne 9 8     -83 1559 1656 1600      
  15 8 George Macaulay 8 8   1 -98 1703 1666 1690      
  16 17 Mike Ebanks 9 8     -275 1619 1652 1633      
  17 7 Shannon Burns 8 9     -110 1719 1613 1674      
  18 30 Ken Kasney 8 9     -265 1506 1624 1552      
  19 26 Jason Ubeika 8 9     -496 1549 1623 1580      
  20 24 Emil Rem 6 10   1 -300 1574 1560 1567      
  21 16 Jason Krueger 7 10     -338 1620 1577 1604      
  22 22 Wayne Clifford 6 10   1 -544 1578 1550 1564      
  23 10 Daniel Goodwin 6 10   1 -639 1671 1559 1632      
  24 29 Walker Willingham 5 11   1 -506 1515 1479 1501      
  25 15 Rebecca Slivka 5 11   1 -608 1627 1516 1583      
  26 13 Jill Turney 4 12   1 -291 1644 1458 1582      
  27 12 Randall Thomas 5 12     -503 1645 1498 1586      
  28 22 Michelle Eisele 4 12   1 -699 1578 1446 1531      
  29 14 Noella Ward 3 13   1 -1048 1633 1378 1545      
  30 27 Larry James 1 3     -750 1541 1483 1534      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 16 Jason Hlady 15 2     +1089 1284 1654 1441   $1,178E  
  2 2 Lynda Shayne 12 5     +608 1482 1489 1483   $535E  
  3 14 Ross Stevenson 12 5     +434 1301 1479 1377   $289E  
  4 28 Evan McIntyre 11 6     +465 1227 1438 1325   $193E  
  5 22 Richard Charach 11 6     +449 1246 1446 1332   $86E  
  6 10 Erika Werdal 11 6     +54 1345 1434 1382      
  7 7 Curtis Kowalski 10 7     +755 1387 1389 1389      
  8 17 Bennett Jacobstein 10 7     +68 1281 1389 1325      
  9 25 Valerie Gallant 10 7     -154 1244 1369 1297      
  10 26 Nicholas Tam 9 8     +512 1236 1359 1310      
  11 15 Charley Kaplan 9 7     +264 1288 1372 1321      
  12 29 Trevor Diks 9 7     +182 1219 1352 1311     $128E
  13 4 Norbert Saldanha 9 8     +175 1426 1324 1384      
  14 21 Ossie Mair 9 8     +84 1253 1334 1286      
  15 11 Sandy Nang 8 8 1   -554 1344 1329 1337      
  16 5 Wendy McGrath 8 9     +259 1402 1306 1362      
  17 18 Huguette Settle 8 9     -81 1279 1305 1293      
  18 27 Jim Cowling 7 10     +100 1230 1255 1240      
  19 1 Danny Panganiban 7 10     -222 1493 1243 1402      
  20 30 Janet Matheson 7 10     -265 1217 1231 1224      
  21 12 Mady Garner 7 10     -307 1339 1253 1311      
  22 8 Bill Payne 6 9 2   -446 1351 1214 1302      
  23 6 Miriam Gregory 7 10     -480 1389 1262 1347      
  24 3 Frank Kashuk 6 11     +284 1469 1166 1355      
  25 13 Wesley Yocom 6 11     -350 1308 1207 1274      
  26 23 Dion Saldanha 6 11     -368 1245 1211 1232      
  27 9 Mark Gooley 6 11     -376 1347 1192 1290      
  28 23 Pam Taylor-Bailey 6 11     -582 1245 1180 1219      
  29 19 Helen B Douglas 5 11 1   -703 1273 1184 1240      
  30 20 Yvonne Lewanski 5 12     -894 1263 1152 1218      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 John Aitken 14 3     +899 1191 1351 1245   $696E  
  2 7 Geoff Gibson 12 5     +271 1144 1257 1187   $332E  
  3 11 Elvira Toews 12 5     +266 1125 1232 1169   $193E  
  4 5 Betty Bergeron 11 6     +508 1163 1235 1203   $128E  
  5 17 Leila Rea 11 6     +218 1056 1216 1121   $64E  
  6 3 Bruce Shuman 10 7     +460 1178 1137 1161      
  7 16 Michael Bray 10 7     +153 1060 1140 1093      
  8 12 Darlene McBride 10 7     -83 1085 1168 1121      
  9 24 Grace Harris 10 7     -209 978 1160 1053      
  10 6 Teresa Schaeffer 9 8     +416 1145 1101 1127      
  11 22 Jake Kearns 9 8     +240 1014 1117 1081     $48E
  12 9 Juraj Pivovarov 9 8     +216 1139 1100 1122      
  13 18 Donna Carruthers 9 8     -107 1042 1126 1093      
  14 8 Angela Rea 8 9     +91 1141 1047 1104      
  15 25 Ben Settle 8 9     +74 940 1069 992     $48E
  16 1 Don Forrester 8 9     -51 1218 1052 1150      
  17 15 Samuel Settle 8 9     -479 1067 1069 1068      
  18 4 Maureen Morris 7 10     +215 1177 1004 1108      
  19 23 Sylvia King 7 10     -216 1006 980 1001      
  20 13 Terri Morigeau 6 10 1   -371 1077 971 1032      
  21 21 Marcia Lissack 6 10 1   -441 1024 992 1016      
  22 19 Bill Kinsella 6 11     -199 1037 981 1018      
  23 20 Carol Jones 6 11     -219 1032 982 1012      
  24 10 Miriam Saldanha 6 11     -651 1133 963 1063      
  25 26 Julie Kading 5 12     -537 915 923 916      
  26 14 James Pettitt 3 14     -464 1071 795 970      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Lorne Rusnell 14 3     +1534 899 1066 972   $535E  
  2 8 Lilia Murnane 13 4     +1245 835 1000 898   $236E  
  3 12 Maliha Mahmood 13 4     +908 811 991 883   $118E  
  4 3 Yukari Balabanov 12 5     +769 896 954 921   $75E  
  5 1 Chora B Eilertsen 12 5     +542 915 964 924   $43E  
  6 11 Dorothy Klovan 12 5     +341 820 932 867      
  7 14 Lynn Dreyer 11 6     +397 795 887 854      
  8 9 Kathy Nakano 11 6     +358 830 899 865      
  9 20 Darlene Kendel 11 6     +192 714 885 786     $64E
  10 15 Estelle Matthews 10 7     +403 789 867 823      
  11 6 Marion Dimond 10 7     +379 877 820 859      
  12 7 Eleanor Gibson 10 7     +96 861 846 860      
  13 4 Steven Faust 9 8     +306 888 789 848      
  14 13 Margaret West 9 8     +144 808 801 808      
  15 18 Anna Marie Cook 9 8     +139 758 798 773      
  16 21 Linda Pearn 9 8     -218 708 801 748      
  17 22 Laverne Brookes 8 9     -191 696 767 727      
  18 10 Shirley Simon 7 10     -259 822 702 772      
  19 17 Pat Potter 7 10     -431 760 677 728      
  20 15 Ken Middleton 6 11     -280 789 651 733      
  21 19 Hugh Lavender 6 11     -289 754 649 716      
  22 23 Angela Wheatley 6 11     -446 667 628 648      
  23 5 Grace McVittie 6 11     -495 884 659 798      
  24 25 Trish Mathieson 5 12     -808 652 624 641      
  25 26 Arthur Charach 4 13     -699 649 558 614      
  26 24 Troy Millington 3 14     -1113 665 459 565      
  27 28 Rosie Khoja 3 14     -1316 525 507      
  28 27 Wilma Kosik 2 15     -1208 500 275 445      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 08:32:21 Server IP: 162.144.19.21