Big Apple Tournament (NEW YORK CITY)
10/12/07
4 Divisions / 120 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 3 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Matt Graham 13 2     +745 1901 2072 1944   $1,250E  
  2 2 Jason Katz-Brown 11 4     +1097 1962 1932 1956   $750E  
  3 23 Mark Dibattista 10 4 1   +129 1736 1905 1803   $500E  
  4 3 John O'Laughlin 10 5     +849 1942 1883 1927   $300E  
  5 9 Merrill Kaitz 10 5     +751 1841 1894 1859   $200E  
  6 25 Jesse Day 10 5     +496 1734 1930 1812      
  7 31 Marjorie Schoneboom 9 6     +668 1687 1859 1757     $100E
  8 10 Stefan Rau 9 6     +447 1837 1814 1830      
  9 19 Cecilia Le 9 6     +284 1747 1857 1792      
  10 18 Augustine Adda 9 6     +130 1760 1886 1810      
  11 27 Joe Weinike 9 6     +60 1718 1842 1769      
  12 20 Frank Tangredi 9 6     -432 1744 1853 1789      
  13 6 Ron Tiekert 8 6 1   +355 1891 1811 1867      
  14 8 Scott Appel 8 6 1   -194 1854 1798 1837      
  15 17 Robert Linn 8 7     +519 1773 1809 1788      
  16 26 Sam Rosin 8 7     +265 1721 1785 1748      
  17 7 David Koenig 8 7     +226 1879 1765 1844      
  18 14 Alyssa Faria 8 7     -195 1792 1755 1777      
  19 11 Rod MacNeil 8 7     -240 1815 1764 1799      
  20 28 Jeremy Frank 8 7     -271 1716 1780 1742      
  21 42 Susi Tiekert 8 7     -535 1600 1806 1684      
  22 23 Jeremy Cahnmann 7 8     +546 1736 1765 1746      
  23 5 Joe Edley 7 8     +192 1897 1719 1841      
  24 16 Randy Greenspan 7 8     +158 1782 1741 1765      
  25 39 Paul Avrin 7 8     -58 1646 1737 1680      
  26 34 Joe Bihlmeyer 7 8     -105 1665 1714 1683      
  27 32 Ben Dweck 7 8     -120 1681 1752 1709      
  28 13 Winter 7 8     -240 1811 1762 1794      
  29 37 Eric Goldstein 7 8     -308 1649 1716 1673      
  30 15 Mark McCraw 7 8     -323 1788 1765 1778      
  31 30 Steve Tier 6 9     +186 1701 1668 1687      
  32 1 Joey Mallick 6 9     -69 1996 1635 1891      
  33 36 Bradley Whitmarsh 6 9     -120 1654 1699 1669      
  34 12 John Viloria 6 9     -298 1814 1679 1762      
  35 33 Jill Pfeiffer 6 9     -778 1670 1711 1684      
  36 20 Louis Schecter 5 9 1   +25 1744 1631 1697      
  37 29 Dan Wachtell 5 10     +55 1712 1612 1670      
  38 22 Debbie Stegman 5 10     -124 1740 1613 1687      
  39 35 Mike Weepie 5 10     -743 1663 1620 1642      
  40 40 Brian Bailey 4 10 1   -670 1632 1597 1616      
  41 37 Audrey Tumbarello 3 12     -1079 1649 1500 1593      
  42 41 Stefan Fatsis 2 12 1   -1281 1612 1460 1559      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Joan Kelly 11 4     +645 1560 1645 1593   $750E  
  2 8 Karen Fishman 11 4     +486 1504 1653 1563   $500E  
  3 13 Robert Kerr 10 5     +589 1444 1581 1500   $300E  
  4 10 Peter Barkman 10 5     +562 1474 1575 1516   $200E  
  5 6 Lehrer, Elana 10 5     +349 1524 1570 1543      
  6 5 Andrew Friedman 9 6     +595 1536 1538 1538      
  7 7 Verna Richards Berg 9 6     +415 1522 1521 1523      
  8 21 Annette Bailey 9 6     +281 1395 1531 1451      
  9 26 Nicholas Fall 9 6     -51 1368 1533 1435     $100E
  10 11 Terry Kang Rau 8 7     +463 1473 1483 1477      
  11 1 Phil Polsky 8 7     +245 1577 1489 1542      
  12 15 Ember Nelson 8 7     +30 1422 1454 1435      
  13 4 David Engelhardt 8 7     +8 1551 1430 1503      
  14 18 Jeffrey Schwartz 8 7     -47 1408 1459 1429      
  15 17 Marty Fialkow 8 7     -111 1414 1457 1431      
  16 2 Ann Sanfedele 8 7     -322 1566 1451 1521      
  17 25 Richard Ferrara 7 8     +25 1381 1399 1388      
  18 9 Andrea Carla Michaels 7 8     -400 1477 1401 1445      
  19 29 Leigh Bernstein 6 9     +33 1328 1370 1351      
  20 14 Sally Ricketts 6 9     -69 1428 1352 1396      
  21 28 Gregg Foster 6 9     -145 1343 1367 1352      
  22 19 Christine Economos 6 9     -148 1404 1338 1376      
  23 22 Charlene White 6 9     -225 1388 1341 1368      
  24 22 Marie Puma 6 9     -386 1388 1365 1378      
  25 19 Roger Cullman 6 9     -478 1404 1395 1400      
  26 27 Varney Senii 6 9     -500 1357 1354 1355      
  27 12 Sharon Swerdloff 5 10     -178 1448 1311 1392      
  28 30 Arline Silverman 5 10     -272 1309 1313 1309      
  29 24 Rosalind Gold 5 10     -713 1382 1295 1346      
  30 16 Heidi Kujac 4 11     -681 1416 1229 1342      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Froilan Mendoza 13 2     +955 1276 1523 1450   $450E  
  2 6 Matthew Silver 11 4     +1009 1256 1362 1301   $250E  
  3 1 Wilma Pitzer 10 4 1   +164 1310 1355 1334   $150E  
  4 14 Austin Nichols 10 5     +423 1182 1311 1277   $100E  
  5 2 Steve Sikorski 9 5 1   +151 1294 1298 1301      
  6 14 Jim Piazza 9 6     +132 1182 1239 1209      
  7 25 Jo Anne Cohen 9 6     +104 1054 1242 1133     $100E
  8 20 Ellen Perr 8 7     +542 1139 1154 1148      
  9 3 Jeremy Jeffers 8 7     +419 1277 1216 1256      
  10 19 Susan Silverstein 8 7     +219 1150 1153 1151      
  11 26 David McCraw 8 7     +159 1025 1173 1087      
  12 5 Clyde Evans 8 7     +107 1270 1183 1239      
  13 21 Kathy Hooper 8 7     +54 1102 1156 1124      
  14 7 Sue Gable 8 7     +31 1225 1175 1208      
  15 17 Linda Oliva 8 7     -81 1163 1155 1160      
  16 27 Rebecca Lambert 8 7     -231 1018 1178 1082      
  17 16 Linda Wancel 7 7 1   +36 1177 1167 1176      
  18 10 Mira Stulman 7 8     +3 1202 1106 1163      
  19 8 Ginger White 7 8     -19 1223 1088 1170      
  20 22 Victor Li 7 8     -141 1097 1153 1122      
  21 17 Crl Mc 6 8 1   -251 1163 1115 1144      
  22 23 Betsey Wood 6 9     -44 1079 1075 1076      
  23 29 Katya Lezin 6 9     -176 1005 1086 1035      
  24 11 Jean Lithgow 6 9     -507 1196 1077 1150      
  25 9 Debbie Sullivan 6 9     -604 1220 1081 1164      
  26 12 Denise Mahnken 5 10     -158 1188 1002 1113      
  27 28 Edward Moran 5 10     -352 1007 1039 1023      
  28 24 Eileen Johnson 5 10     -1041 1069 1018 1048      
  29 13 Barbara Epstein 4 11     -412 1186 960 1097      
  30 30 Simon Snyder 3 12     -491 994 917 967      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Niki Matsoukas 10 5     +807 915 1068 1028   $300E  
  2 3 Kevin Edwards 10 5     +546 994 1057 1042   $200E  
  3 1 Edward H Zurav 10 5     +495 1156 1036 1120   $100E  
  4 2 Judy Cole 10 5     +374 1075 1008 1061      
  5 6 Jeffrey Goldstein 9 6     +365 959 967 966      
  6 12 Justin Kazmark 9 6     +335 850 975 930     $100E
  7 8 Frances Shaw 9 6     +211 934 1002 964      
  8 4 Elaine Berel 9 6     -33 982 959 978      
  9 10 Mike Sherman 8 7     +190 913 934 925      
  10 11 Janet Cornetto 7 7     +27 860 833 853      
  11 5 Judith Stein Coleman 7 7     -4 960 933 947      
  12 7 Ida Ann Shapiro 6 8     -67 958 798 905      
  13 13 Bill Kaufman 5 8 1   -447 767 730 751      
  14 16 Jessica Semmel 5 9     -190 742 742      
  15 14 Fran Goldstein 4 10     -232 660 630 646      
  16 16 Marla Riff 4 10     -511 644 644      
  17 16 Ankor Rai 3 4     -464 814 814      
  18 15 Suzette Rodriguez 1 12 1   -1452 520 484 505      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 10:13:24 Server IP: 162.144.19.21