Seattle WA
08/04/07
5 Divisions / 39 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Nigel Peltier 6 1     +543 1828 1803 1828   $70E  
  2 4 Rebecca Slivka 5 2     +299 1519 1706 1552   $40E  
  3 2 Daniel Goodwin 5 2     +33 1743 1674 1735   $20E  
  4 3 Michelle Eisele 4 3     +360 1576 1588 1578      
  5 7 Susan Rice 3 4     -311 1402 1511 1418      
  6 5 David Ruby 2 5     -8 1439 1396 1428      
  7 6 Walker Willingham 2 5     -379 1435 1396 1425      
  8 8 Norbert Saldanha 1 6     -537 1393 1261 1371      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Chris Grubb 7 0     +446 1257 1996 1455   $70E  
  2 3 Erika Werdal 5 2     +587 1319 1448 1347   $40E  
  3 4 Tod Taylor 4 3     -88 1315 1339 1324   $20E  
  4 5 Alice Goodwin 4 3     -203 1277 1344 1294      
  5 1 J Midori Howard 2 5     +2 1353 1121 1313      
  6 8 Valerie Gallant 2 5     -239 1223 1140 1212      
  7 2 Mark Peltier 2 5     -244 1335 1124 1299      
  8 7 Claudia Finn 2 5     -261 1250 1136 1233      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ryan Burgess 5 1     +391 1150 1340 1176   $70E  
  2 5 Jim Cowling 4 2     +307 1062 1203 1085   $40E  
  3 2 Tony Verma 3 3     +190 1128 1070 1118   $20E  
  4 6 Matt Ross 3 3     +127 1027 1087 1037      
  5 4 Jane Bissonnette 3 3     -73 1102 1074 1097      
  6 3 Miriam Saldanha 3 3     -154 1106 1074 1101      
  7 7 Jean Bryant 0 6     -438 973 396 933      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Adam Henderson 6 1     +475 761 1152 926   $70E  
  2 1 Dawn Camille Wisniew 6 1     +173 948 1125 979   $40E  
  3 2 Ben Henwood 5 2     +298 923 987 945   $20E  
  4 3 Nancy Roeder 4 3     +466 921 878 917      
  5 4 Richard Fields 3 4     -210 888 780 871      
  6 5 Georgianne Fiorini 3 4     -329 820 790 818      
  7 8 Norm Garvin 1 6     -401 637 565 625      
  8 6 Stephen Kellmyer 0 7     -472 810 143 718      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Daniel Siu 6 1     +1066 834 834   $70E  
  2 2 Byron Nelson 6 1     +139 508 880 659   $40E  
  3 1 James Ryan 5 2     +234 621 723 642   $20E  
  4 4 Janet Mullen 4 3     -185 614 614      
  5 3 Matthew Nelson 3 4     -117 478 531 493      
  6 4 Donna Babb 2 5     -210 500 500      
  7 4 Bob Mullen 1 6     -318 500 500      
  8 4 Eileen Siu 1 6     -609 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 23:31:52 Server IP: 162.144.19.21