Albany NY Early Bird 2
06/29/07
5 Divisions / 46 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Bradley Whitmarsh 4 1     +350 1780 1969 1803   $100E  
  2 1 Marlon Hill 3 2     +188 1813 1804 1812   $50E  
  3 3 John Morse 3 2     +41 1765 1732 1761   $20E  
  4 7 Karl Higby 3 2     -43 1644 1753 1659      
  5 8 Mason Shambach 2 3     +42 1578 1631 1585      
  6 4 Joe Bihlmeyer 2 3     -133 1689 1610 1678      
  7 5 Jason Ubeika 2 3     -289 1686 1635 1679      
  8 6 Luise Shafritz 1 4     -156 1650 1470 1628      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Vince Castellano 4 1     +504 1636 1731 1649   $100E  
  2 7 Scott Kitchen 4 1     +110 1452 1823 1522   $50E  
  3 4 Terry Kang Rau 3 2     +290 1507 1591 1520   $20E  
  4 5 Kevin McCarthy Sr 3 2     -59 1496 1595 1510      
  5 2 Heather Drumm 2 3     +148 1585 1382 1558      
  6 8 Don Drumm 2 3     -179 1431 1464 1435      
  7 6 Lydia Keras 1 4     -260 1458 1276 1436      
  8 3 Ember Nelson 1 4     -554 1554 1258 1517      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Stan Williams 4 1     +307 1392 1560 1412   $100E  
  2 2 Samantha Southard 4 1     +266 1361 1563 1386   $50E  
  3 6 Mad Palazzo 3 1 1   +74 1317 1485 1340   $20E  
  4 3 Anita Rackham 2 2 1   -220 1322 1306 1320      
  5 8 Kurt Kopitz 2 3     +95 1286 1257 1282      
  6 7 Mona Larsen 2 3     +73 1305 1285 1302      
  7 4 Shelley Ubeika 1 4     -225 1321 1071 1289      
  8 5 Ginger White 1 4     -370 1319 1101 1292      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Mady Garner 4 1     +347 1245 1422 1268   $100E  
  2 7 Linda Wancel 4 1     +328 1153 1477 1210   $50E  
  3 1 Austin Stalnaker 3 2     +82 1397 1229 1378   $20E  
  4 6 Sue Gable 3 2     +18 1165 1369 1194      
  5 2 Roberta Borenstein 2 3     -47 1248 1132 1232      
  6 5 Cornelia Guest 2 3     -77 1198 1099 1184      
  7 4 Janice Anderson 2 3     -125 1206 1157 1200      
  8 8 Ruth Nabi 0 5     -526 1098 530 1066      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Betsey Wood 5 0     +430 1106 1640 1141   $100E  
  2 7 Matthew O'Connor 4 1     +178 978 1147 1026   $50E  
  3 11 Kevin McCarthy Jr 4 1     +65 780 1176 855   $25E  
  4 8 Wendell Smith 3 2     +217 933 978 944      
  5 5 Denise Mahnken 3 2     +211 1022 1017 1023      
  6 3 Diane Brown 3 2     +140 1077 969 1070      
  7 2 Russell McKinstry 2 3     +126 1099 788 1061      
  8 4 Judy Cole 2 3     +69 1028 748 998      
  9 6 Pat Hardwick 2 3     -3 1015 867 996      
  10 9 Bridget McGrew 2 3     -121 884 833 878      
  11 12 Bill Lyons 2 3     -124 774 885 788      
  12 14 Aune Mitchell 2 3     -154 529 874 598      
  13 10 Julia Rambo 1 4     -213 857 711 840      
  14 13 Cindy Stalnaker 0 5     -821 714 185 670      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 05:44:07 Server IP: 162.144.19.21