Annapolis MD (ANNAPOLIS MD)
05/13/07
4 Divisions / 90 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Peter Armstrong 6 1     +823 1794 2004 1825   $300E  
  2 1 David Koenig 6 1     +690 1893 1954 1902   $150E  
  3 3 Marlon Hill 6 1     +481 1816 1962 1837   $75E  
  4 7 Dan Sereduick 6 1     +171 1704 1921 1739   $50E  
  5 6 Barry Keith 5 2     +490 1779 1744 1777      
  6 12 Eric Ufferman 5 2     +174 1560 1808 1661      
  7 4 Jamie McCune 4 3     +377 1814 1702 1800      
  8 2 Daniel Pratt 4 3     +139 1864 1690 1842      
  9 15 Brian Bailey 4 3     +43 1523 1662 1548      
  10 19 Barbara Gindlesperger 4 3     -351 1476 1684 1513      
  11 19 Tijan Jeng 3 4     +37 1476 1521 1483      
  12 8 Jan Cardia 3 4     -76 1683 1585 1664      
  13 18 David Engelhardt 3 4     -167 1500 1528 1504      
  14 11 Shahid Malik 3 4     -172 1562 1560 1560      
  15 16 Donna Fuchsluger 3 4     -190 1521 1553 1525      
  16 13 Florence Spanfelner 2 5     -215 1557 1471 1539      
  17 10 Joanne Cohen 2 5     -247 1582 1419 1551      
  18 14 Pat Gaboury 2 5     -269 1550 1448 1532      
  19 21 Marty Fialkow 2 5     -291 1469 1466 1465      
  20 9 Richard Popper 2 5     -355 1622 1506 1601      
  21 22 Barbara Lowrey 1 6     -502 1456 1277 1429      
  22 17 Diana Grosman 1 6     -590 1515 1321 1484      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 17 Grant Guenzel 6 1     +851 1232 1645 1339   $260E  
  2 4 Stan Williams 5 2     +361 1403 1444 1414   $130E  
  3 6 Edward Stewart 5 2     +247 1393 1450 1403   $70E  
  4 12 Rose Noel 5 2     +154 1295 1529 1347   $40E  
  5 9 Lorraine Burton 5 2     +148 1327 1485 1358      
  6 15 Ted Gest 5 2     -2 1261 1544 1331      
  7 20 Nancy Hanley 4 3     +277 1222 1390 1254      
  8 11 Pat Brown 4 3     +275 1301 1396 1319      
  9 8 Laura Moyer 4 3     +243 1333 1369 1342      
  10 2 Ronnie Thomas 4 3     0 1411 1361 1404      
  11 7 Douglas Hoylman 3 4     +137 1385 1290 1368      
  12 1 Jeanne Beatty 3 4     -60 1537 1274 1491      
  13 19 Ted Mast 3 4     -178 1228 1300 1240      
  14 17 Bob Kilpatrick 3 4     -184 1232 1251 1237      
  15 5 Daniel Milton 3 4     -247 1395 1283 1376      
  16 10 George Rhyne 2 5     -231 1320 1144 1288      
  17 16 Delores Arrington 2 5     -241 1241 1174 1231      
  18 13 Rick Settle 2 5     -489 1294 1124 1264      
  19 3 Carole Denton 1 6     -296 1404 1001 1336      
  20 14 Ralph Moore 1 6     -765 1285 1013 1241      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Eric Lutz 7 0     +569 1167 1713 1220   $240E  
  2 7 Wes Eddings 6 1     +996 1102 1254 1128   $120E  
  3 12 Jamal Stone 6 1     +522 984 1278 1097   $60E  
  4 15 Bob Stone 5 2     +245 896 1199 1031   $30E  
  5 8 Brian Galebach 5 2     +203 1047 1152 1070      
  6 21 Nandini Dickens 5 2     +165 858 1204 1007      
  7 11 Adam Fine 5 2     +14 1000 1203 1041      
  8 2 Robin Schlauch 4 3     -20 1209 1044 1185      
  9 1 Marcia Bowen 4 3     -62 1230 1001 1198      
  10 4 Gwen Stewart 3 4     +169 1160 909 1119      
  11 6 Frank Jaslow 3 4     +119 1106 961 1081      
  12 13 Richard Hamilton 3 4     +21 971 978 976      
  13 15 Mary Stewart 3 4     +5 896 964 910      
  14 5 KC Frodyma 3 4     -261 1132 899 1096      
  15 17 Donna Anderson 2 4 1   -134 883 914 888      
  16 14 Barbara Major 2 4 1   -232 904 912 905      
  17 19 John Stinson 2 5     -258 862 870 861      
  18 20 Tat Reistrup 2 5     -359 860 764 842      
  19 9 Betty C McDaniel 2 5     -456 1027 901 1005      
  20 22 Robin Shilkret 2 5     -558 849 889 854      
  21 10 Carolyn Kramer 1 6     -223 1008 689 931      
  22 18 John Brown 1 6     -465 863 653 835      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 16 Jim Stone 7 0     +852 1194 1194   $220E  
  2 3 David Kulansky 6 1     +441 809 1087 910   $110E  
  3 7 Jacqueline Harpp 5 1 1   +473 782 999 858   $50E  
  4 16 Rebecca Lambert 5 2     +534 887 887   $25E  
  5 16 Vicki Halper 5 2     +487 939 939      
  6 1 Virginia Straub 4 2 1   +387 820 809 820      
  7 16 Richard Blankman 4 2 1   +221 829 829      
  8 10 Irene Awret 4 3     +429 706 768 718      
  9 5 John Wright 4 3     +404 794 779 796      
  10 8 Alicia Reeves 4 3     +287 775 811 783      
  11 16 Earl Wortham 4 3     -12 745 745      
  12 9 Jean Deverin 4 3     -15 719 869 744      
  13 11 Bernice Brown 4 3     -112 679 769 698      
  14 6 Susan Fine 3 3 1   +167 791 724 773      
  15 16 Brian Primack 3 4     +266 682 682      
  16 2 Caren Appel 3 4     -47 811 656 770      
  17 16 Jared Prunty 3 4     -126 739 739      
  18 16 Carmen Machado 3 4     -327 656 656      
  19 16 Kathy Bond 3 4     -376 700 700      
  20 12 Lee Pearson 2 5     -160 650 526 628      
  21 15 Mary Derr 2 4     -166 500 599 517      
  22 4 Tim Kwan 2 5     -329 808 683 770      
  23 13 Kim Bowmaster 2 5     -480 646 641 637      
  24 14 Rhoda Perry 1 5     -688 577 411 542      
  25 16 Karla Parise 1 6     -854 501 501      
  26 16 Jason Higgins 0 7     -1156 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 17:56:03 Server IP: 162.144.19.21