Buffalo NY Early Bird
05/04/07
6 Divisions / 34 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jason Ubeika 6 1     +406 1657 1915 1705   $75E  
  2 1 Nigel Peltier 4 3     +212 1769 1652 1749   $40E  
  3 6 Harriette Lakernick 4 3     +28 1514 1688 1547      
  4 3 Bradley Whitmarsh 3 4     +22 1651 1563 1634      
  5 5 Verna Richards Berg 2 5     -205 1518 1448 1505      
  6 4 Ember Nelson 2 5     -463 1557 1431 1534      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Mark Edelson 6 1     +429 1466 1738 1519   $75E  
  2 6 Mad Palazzo 4 3     -17 1424 1499 1440   $40E  
  3 4 Trevor Sealy 4 3     -69 1440 1496 1452      
  4 3 Lisa Slankard 3 4     +84 1441 1390 1431      
  5 5 Scott Kitchen 2 5     -212 1435 1282 1407      
  6 2 Olinga Flisock 2 5     -215 1445 1277 1414      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Arie Sinke 5 1     +189 1348 1626 1399   $75E  
  2 1 Allen Pengelly 3 3     +154 1399 1333 1389   $40E  
  3 3 Shelley Ubeika 3 3     +127 1338 1340 1339      
  4 5 Joan Tondra 2 3     -73 1307 1278 1304      
  5 4 Mark Peltier 1 4     -47 1328 1119 1303      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Sid Lashley 4 2     +234 1148 1350 1184   $75E  
  2 2 Tina Cur 4 2     +170 1255 1299 1262   $40E  
  3 3 Susan Herdic 3 3     +154 1175 1203 1180      
  4 1 Austin Stalnaker 2 3     -86 1268 1103 1245      
  5 5 Linda Wancel 1 4     -122 1147 965 1125      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Emily Saltz 6 1     +241 1004 1318 1074   $75E  
  2 5 Eileen Johnson 4 3     +310 999 1069 1015   $40E  
  3 3 Paul Wigley 4 3     -31 1020 1073 1031      
  4 2 Judy Cole 3 4     +289 1039 968 1026      
  5 1 Diane Brown 3 4     -140 1119 957 1089      
  6 6 Ruth Fedeson 1 6     -669 936 732 890      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Florence Rott 5 2     +267 871 937 885   $75E  
  2 1 Maggie Poulter 5 2     +246 936 912 934   $40E  
  3 3 Adele Peltier 5 2     +205 824 957 850      
  4 5 Janet Elliott 3 4     -129 771 771      
  5 4 Jean Horohoe 2 5     -176 746 541 691      
  6 5 Olivia Durant 1 6     -413 504 504      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 04:20:45 Server IP: 162.144.19.21