Reno NV Main Event
01/19/02
4 Divisions / 134 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Michael Baker 14 5     +1351 1693 1756 1706   $1,000E  
  2 2 Jeff Potts 14 5     +632 1711 1841 1729   $600E  
  3 8 Stephen Dennis 13 6     +467 1569 1723 1624   $300E  
  4 21 Jim W Fischer 13 6     +122 1483 1688 1576   $250E  
  5 6 Cynthia Seales 12 7     +994 1633 1619 1635   $150E  
  6 13 Scott Pianowski 12 7     +793 1545 1659 1590      
  7 1 Yawo Ananga 12 7     +519 1761 1638 1702      
  8 38 Eve M Wengler 12 7     -2 1327 1608 1486     $450E
  9 10 Helaine Garren 11 8     +669 1565 1620 1592      
  10 26 Alan Meyer 11 8     +387 1447 1559 1498      
  11 7 Vince Castellano 11 8     +178 1574 1560 1569      
  12 9 Alan Whitman 11 8     -67 1567 1575 1567      
  13 18 Mason Shambach 11 8     -93 1502 1553 1526      
  14 5 Kit Morehead 10 8 1   +306 1653 1525 1602      
  15 15 Donna McDonough 10 9     +108 1525 1527 1531      
  16 23 Barbara Van Alen 10 9     +56 1476 1533 1502      
  17 19 Carol Johnson 10 9     +43 1497 1508 1507      
  18 12 Dan Barry 10 9     +14 1549 1511 1534      
  19 36 Eileen Gruhn 10 9     -34 1339 1511 1424     $75E
  20 37 Paula Catanese 10 9     -111 1334 1513 1413     $125E
  21 25 Gigi Miller 9 9 1   +150 1458 1484 1472      
  22 17 Terry Veevers 9 9 1   -63 1516 1481 1498      
  23 16 T C Houlgate-West 9 9 1   -141 1523 1486 1510      
  24 4 Carlynn Mayer 9 10     +78 1658 1457 1573      
  25 11 Joan Mocine 9 10     -76 1561 1444 1512      
  26 31 Julia Bogle 9 10     -153 1388 1492 1431      
  27 20 John Wiley 8 11     -33 1495 1422 1459      
  28 33 Pat Diener 8 11     -149 1383 1428 1399      
  29 32 Robert Smith 8 11     -154 1386 1435 1410      
  30 40 Laura Jacobson 8 11     -257 1443 1470      
  31 34 Judith Shipman 8 11     -547 1367 1447 1399      
  32 34 Susie Page 8 11     -958 1367 1386 1382      
  33 22 Laura Scheimberg 7 11 1   +40 1479 1363 1427      
  34 14 Richard Joseph 7 12     -387 1531 1358 1450      
  35 24 Robert Whitcomb 7 12     -604 1462 1326 1397      
  36 28 Peter Dolgenos 7 12     -643 1407 1376 1391      
  37 39 Irene Averell 6 12 1   -635 1296 1328 1311      
  38 29 Julie Chase 6 13     -495 1397 1331 1366      
  39 30 Bennett Jacobstein 5 14     -431 1391 1261 1349      
  40 27 Ossie Mair 3 16     -874 1410 1165 1313      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 16:53:14 Server IP: 162.144.19.21