Vancouver BC (VANCOUVER BC CAN)
03/03/07
4 Divisions / 95 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Daniel Goodwin 11 3     +1000 1745 1916 1804   $450E  
  2 10 Jesse Day 10 4     +767 1739 1851 1781   $400E  
  3 5 Nigel Peltier 10 4     +560 1770 1848 1799   $350E  
  4 11 Chris Williams 10 4     +190 1730 1840 1771   $300E  
  5 4 Sam Kantimathi 9 5     +1147 1804 1786 1800   $250E  
  6 3 Amit Chakrabarti 9 5     +231 1824 1788 1815      
  7 6 Cesar Del Solar 8 6     +182 1765 1758 1764      
  8 26 Siri Tillekeratne 8 6     +180 1568 1751 1637      
  9 2 James Leong 8 6     +149 1832 1746 1808      
  10 9 Gail Wolford 8 6     +127 1744 1707 1731      
  11 1 Dean Saldanha 8 6     +40 1833 1733 1805      
  12 14 Dielle Saldanha 8 6     -71 1673 1761 1707      
  13 12 Alice Van Leunen 7 7     +261 1689 1666 1680      
  14 20 Ruth Hamilton 7 7     +52 1624 1668 1641      
  15 19 Mike Frentz 7 7     -173 1631 1714 1662      
  16 18 Michael Baker 7 7     -383 1639 1700 1662      
  17 24 Lam Tang 6 7 1   -52 1588 1617 1599      
  18 27 Jill Turney 6 7 1   -186 1553 1675 1597      
  19 7 George Macaulay 6 8     +11 1749 1629 1703      
  20 17 Jason Krueger 6 8     -80 1644 1647 1645      
  21 22 Mike Ryan 6 8     -355 1610 1616 1611      
  22 12 Richard Moyer 5 9     -188 1689 1555 1638      
  23 21 Marilyn Wilkins 5 9     -197 1621 1533 1587      
  24 28 Kevin Lee 5 9     -361 1530 1598 1552      
  25 25 Wayne Clifford 5 9     -849 1587 1566 1578      
  26 23 Rebecca Slivka 4 10     -436 1606 1502 1568      
  27 15 Linda Gomes 3 11     -523 1654 1459 1584      
  28 16 Michelle Eisele 3 11     -1043 1646 1448 1576      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Geoff Tongue 10 4     +749 1516 1541 1528   $350E  
  2 14 Lois Patterson 10 4     +504 1317 1550 1421   $300E  
  3 15 David Ruby 9 5     +425 1304 1521 1400   $225E  
  4 5 Murray Weber 9 5     +206 1446 1492 1465      
  5 13 Huguette Settle 9 5     +125 1327 1499 1394      
  6 2 Alan Meyer 8 5 1   +267 1512 1451 1494      
  7 3 Richard Craig 8 6     +381 1474 1432 1461      
  8 16 Erika Werdal 7 7     -80 1303 1388 1336      
  9 6 Reuvena Ross 7 7     -101 1425 1365 1404      
  10 12 Miriam Gregory 7 7     -236 1336 1369 1349      
  11 8 Helaine Garren 6 7 1   +136 1407 1347 1384      
  12 9 Helen B Douglas 6 8     -447 1376 1338 1362      
  13 10 Mimmo Rossi 6 8     -474 1366 1327 1352      
  14 17 Mark Peltier 5 9     -119 1284 1286 1285      
  15 7 Norbert Saldanha 5 9     -364 1411 1271 1358      
  16 11 Dion Saldanha 5 9     -503 1353 1277 1325      
  17 18 Tia Knowles 4 10     -227 1246 1220 1237      
  18 4 Wes Morrison 4 10     -242 1459 1189 1359      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Tod Taylor 10 4     +839 1208 1289 1238   $300E  
  2 1 Gabriel Wong 9 4 1   +277 1244 1269 1259   $250E  
  3 6 Joe Barton 9 5     +902 1190 1243 1211   $200E  
  4 2 Rachel Christensen 9 5     +69 1237 1229 1235      
  5 11 Evan Kramer 8 5 1   +181 1124 1214 1159      
  6 14 Jane Bissonnette 8 5     +457 1078 1237 1135      
  7 12 Don Forrester 8 6     -55 1115 1159 1132      
  8 4 Dain Hammerback 7 5 1   +540 1209 1183 1201      
  9 3 Polly Moyer 7 7     +122 1211 1119 1176      
  10 19 Ruth Nabi 7 7     +19 1018 1141 1064      
  11 13 Tony Verma 7 7     -14 1092 1099 1095      
  12 15 Jennifer Nip 6 7 1   -44 1063 1130 1088      
  13 8 Thana Khambanonda 6 8     +110 1160 1073 1126      
  14 18 Jack Kastelein 6 8     -350 1033 1086 1052      
  15 10 Joel Talento 6 8     -415 1130 1064 1104      
  16 20 Sylvia King 5 9     -363 998 1010 1001      
  17 17 Matt Ross 5 9     -402 1059 1008 1039      
  18 15 George Bissonnette 5 9     -689 1063 1031 1051      
  19 7 Miriam Saldanha 5 9     -865 1185 1022 1123      
  20 9 John Aitken 4 10     -319 1136 957 1069      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Daval Davis 12 2     +1067 951 1169 1021   $300E  
  2 2 Bill Kinsella 12 2     +1038 979 1097 1017   $250E  
  3 3 Susan Knudsen 10 4     +397 972 935 968   $200E  
  4 18 Jim Cowling 9 5     +737 722 874 825   $150E  
  5 8 Ryan Burgess 9 5     +432 857 945 893   $100E  
  6 6 Chora B Eilertsen 9 5     +191 903 902 906      
  7 10 Nadja Rence 9 5     +29 828 880 851      
  8 26 David Grochowski 8 5     +582 900 900      
  9 15 Ted Bryde 8 6     +163 763 891 838      
  10 4 Marilyn Batchelor 8 6     +63 952 880 919      
  11 12 Maureen Case 7 7     +430 814 747 790      
  12 26 Judy Smith 7 7     +257 760 760      
  13 7 Lilia Murnane 7 7     +111 882 775 825      
  14 1 Karen Powell 7 6     +107 988 795 931      
  15 16 Ken Middleton 7 6     +4 739 815 765      
  16 21 John Connell 6 7 1   -245 651 755 686      
  17 26 Dave Ungless 6 7 1   -423 755 755      
  18 9 Ben Settle 6 8     +96 840 760 810      
  19 13 Vern Giesbrecht 6 7     +42 792 754 780      
  20 20 Bill Plummer 6 7     -119 711 726 719      
  21 14 Hugh Lavender 6 7     -343 765 732 754      
  22 17 David Karp 5 8     -57 728 653 687      
  23 19 Pat Potter 5 8     -233 716 742 724      
  24 22 Brian Ungless 5 8     -599 637 623 627      
  25 24 Julia Szwet 5 9     -621 564 650 602      
  26 23 Ellen Lin 4 9     -468 614 665 627      
  27 11 Laverne Brookes 3 10     -433 825 486 714      
  28 25 Liz Der 3 10     -444 475 539 491      
  29 26 Nadia Louzado 0 12     -1061 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 23:21:31 Server IP: 162.144.19.21