Oshawa ON
03/03/07
5 Divisions / 89 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 David Boys 9 1   2 +835 1871 2087 1904   $177E  
  2 1 Lloyd Mills 9 3     +1209 1905 1871 1900   $132E $9E
  3 9 Tony Leah 7 4     +457 1693 1871 1746   $88E  
  4 10 Tim Anglin 7 5     +35 1650 1764 1687   $44E  
  5 15 Sue Tremblay 7 4     -101 1601 1815 1672      
  6 6 Shaun Goatcher 6 6     +315 1746 1668 1721      
  7 16 John Stardom 6 6     -46 1596 1697 1628      
  8 3 Mark Przybyszewski 6 6     -212 1789 1713 1765      
  9 7 Winter 5 6     +143 1745 1652 1717      
  10 5 Libero Paolella 5 7     +137 1753 1618 1709      
  11 13 Verna Richards Berg 5 6     -49 1614 1686 1635      
  12 14 Glenn Dunlop 5 6     -144 1608 1684 1629      
  13 11 Steve Ozorio 4 7     -134 1643 1592 1627      
  14 4 John Chew 4 7     -219 1763 1612 1718     $18E
  15 8 Jeremy Hildebrand 4 7     -486 1700 1570 1660      
  16 17 Ember Nelson 4 7     -547 1580 1581 1579      
  17 12 Salvatore Desiato 3 8     -593 1620 1496 1585      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Lydia Keras 9 3     +761 1447 1643 1516   $177E  
  2 13 Ross Brown 9 3     +546 1399 1635 1564   $132E  
  3 4 Lisa Kessler 8 4     +546 1472 1552 1504   $88E  
  4 5 Vera Bigall 7 5     +282 1463 1484 1473   $44E  
  5 6 Yvonne Lobo 7 5     +160 1454 1505 1474      
  6 10 Roger Cullman 7 5     -134 1433 1489 1452      
  7 15 Mad Palazzo 7 5     -236 1383 1491 1424      
  8 8 Jason Broersma 6 6     +503 1447 1439 1447     $9E
  9 3 Mark Edelson 6 6     +48 1477 1443 1469      
  10 1 John Lodinsky 6 6     -84 1512 1419 1484      
  11 12 Lynda Wise 5 6 1   -287 1415 1389 1407      
  12 2 Abraham Thomas 5 7     +113 1490 1372 1451      
  13 7 Joseph Bowman 5 7     -12 1448 1358 1421     $9E
  14 17 Hilda Schlechter 5 7     -339 1374 1372 1373      
  15 18 Vivian Minden 5 7     -389 1365 1386 1374      
  16 14 Barry Spinner 4 8     -352 1391 1307 1364      
  17 11 Grant Rowland 3 8 1   -382 1418 1248 1363      
  18 16 Abdul Majid Khan 3 9     -744 1378 1240 1336     $9E

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 20 Geoffrey Newman 9 3     +932 1090 1456 1375   $177E $9E
  2 1 Charmaine Wolfe 8 4     +642 1362 1368 1371   $132E $9E
  3 18 Kevin Turner 8 4     +9 1127 1361 1225   $88E  
  4 8 Anita Rackham 8 4     +3 1269 1358 1304   $44E  
  5 11 Sophia Ozorio 7 5     +137 1195 1309 1234      
  6 5 Ben Lam 7 5     +110 1286 1271 1288      
  7 8 Don Ross 7 5     -98 1269 1290 1283      
  8 17 Lorraine Soubliere 6 6     +277 1161 1247 1190      
  9 2 Desiree Gomes 6 6     +210 1341 1237 1314      
  10 13 Dean Porporo 6 6     +161 1193 1251 1217      
  11 13 Matthew Tunnicliffe 6 6     -18 1193 1196 1201      
  12 3 Nicholas Fall 6 6     -81 1332 1232 1307      
  13 10 Gene Rawlins 5 7     +5 1230 1120 1200      
  14 16 Sid Lashley 5 7     -94 1171 1151 1164      
  15 6 Garth Hardie 5 7     -207 1282 1163 1249      
  16 19 Geoff Gibson 5 7     -357 1102 1166 1122      
  17 4 Priya Fernando 5 7     -383 1296 1175 1263      
  18 7 Mitzi Pollak 4 8     +100 1270 1100 1214     $9E
  19 12 Gene Tyszka 4 8     -314 1194 1091 1161      
  20 15 Jillian Bathgate 3 9     -1034 1183 1007 1128      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Andy Saunders 10 2     +279 1003 1272 1100   $177E $9E
  2 2 Diane Brown 9 3     +311 1070 1178 1104   $132E  
  3 1 Chris Bonin 8 4     +380 1084 1093 1090   $88E $9E
  4 4 Eric Peters 7 5     +443 1053 1026 1046   $44E  
  5 15 Aldona Archer 7 5     +362 889 1068 948      
  6 5 Israr Ahmad 7 5     +167 1027 1024 1027      
  7 6 Paul Wigley 7 5     +61 1012 1033 1020     $9E
  8 9 Joan Taylor 6 6     +62 961 955 960      
  9 10 Brenda Solomon 6 6     -52 953 996 968      
  10 3 Sharmaine Farini 5 7     -63 1064 877 972      
  11 16 Merran Dunlop 5 7     -144 857 915 876      
  12 8 Pamela Hunter 5 7     -507 975 895 948      
  13 11 Janice Madill 4 8     -159 931 837 900      
  14 13 Kaveri Raviraj 4 8     -174 897 874 890      
  15 12 Bert Tellone 3 9     -454 924 785 881      
  16 14 Emilie Henkelman 3 9     -512 891 785 859      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Laurinda Lyn 9 3     +157 655 955 786   $177E  
  2 8 Maggie Poulter 8 4     +932 763 862 796   $132E  
  3 7 Hans Oh 8 4     +289 772 835 807   $88E  
  4 3 Gavin Thompson 8 4     +176 805 845 822   $44E  
  5 14 Jean Waldron 7 4 1   +45 812 812      
  6 2 Cathy Alexander 7 5     +135 806 725 773      
  7 6 Henry De Young 7 5     +65 781 815 794      
  8 4 Percy Fernando 7 5     -3 800 806 805      
  9 14 Ade Ariyo 6 6     +418 726 726      
  10 5 Christine Davison 6 6     +206 798 714 774      
  11 9 Jim Caughran 6 6     +181 702 723 715      
  12 14 Carolyn Burke 5 7     -117 632 632      
  13 1 Sylvia Meek 5 7     -248 823 601 756      
  14 14 Bruce Meredith 4 7 1   -663 595 595      
  15 10 Valeria Huber 4 8     -276 659 559 626      
  16 12 Audrey Douglas 4 8     -277 590 529 569     $9E
  17 13 Laurie Grinbergs 3 9     +148 494 483 487      
  18 14 Vimalan Raviraj 3 9     -1168 500 500     $18E
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 00:06:34 Server IP: 162.144.19.21