Reno NV Early Bird
01/12/07
8 Divisions / 64 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated / 9 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jim Geary 6 2     +440 1895 2031 1917   $180E  
  2 1 Kenji Matsumoto 6 2     +344 1908 2027 1927   $120E  
  3 6 Sam Kantimathi 5 3     +181 1816 1923 1835   $60E  
  4 3 Nathan Benedict 4 4     +169 1862 1834 1857      
  5 8 Dominick Mancine 4 4     -166 1765 1844 1782      
  6 4 Chris Cree 3 5     -67 1827 1751 1814      
  7 7 Mark Schellenberg 2 6     -371 1812 1648 1781      
  8 5 Bruce Ward 2 6     -530 1818 1646 1787      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Ira Cohen 8 0     +755 1731 2389 1831   $180E  
  2 3 Michael Baker 6 2     +159 1705 1886 1747   $120E  
  3 1 Nigel Peltier 5 2 1   +250 1734 1823 1754   $60E  
  4 4 Joe Dackman 3 5     -33 1685 1599 1668      
  5 7 Siri Tillekeratne 3 5     -499 1668 1609 1657      
  6 5 Ruth Hamilton 2 5 1   -275 1679 1551 1653      
  7 6 Isaac Apindi 2 6     -122 1670 1503 1637      
  8 8 Robin Levin 2 6     -235 1662 1503 1631      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Jeff Fiszbein 6 2     +283 1600 1825 1655   $180E  
  2 1 Lisa Odom 5 3     +97 1657 1711 1669   $120E  
  3 2 Wayne Clifford 4 4     +99 1646 1627 1642   $60E  
  4 4 Harriette Lakernick 4 4     -32 1643 1621 1638      
  5 6 Mason Shambach 4 4     -48 1604 1631 1610      
  6 3 Mark Milan 3 5     +60 1644 1536 1621      
  7 8 Jeff Clark 3 5     -137 1592 1543 1582      
  8 5 Richard Moyer 3 5     -322 1631 1533 1610      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Rebecca Slivka 6 2     +184 1596 1731 1624   $180E  
  2 7 John Ortman 5 3     +103 1535 1646 1560   $120E  
  3 6 Carolyn Easter 5 3     -86 1540 1627 1559   $60E  
  4 3 Carlene Wallis 4 4     +47 1570 1545 1565      
  5 8 Bennett Jacobstein 4 4     -44 1443 1560 1469      
  6 4 Carlynn Mayer 4 4     -117 1558 1552 1557      
  7 5 Alan Meyer 3 5     +11 1551 1459 1531      
  8 2 Cynthia Seales 1 7     -98 1589 1218 1519      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 David Weiss 5 3     +371 1397 1475 1414   $180E  
  2 8 Linda Hoggatt 5 3     -46 1329 1485 1363   $120E  
  3 2 Mary Aline Stevens 4 4     +364 1421 1388 1414   $60E  
  4 5 Kevin Burbridge 4 4     +174 1385 1387 1385      
  5 4 Denver Steele 4 3     -52 1395 1429 1402      
  6 7 Julia Bogle 4 4     -347 1340 1390 1351      
  7 1 Dan Unger 3 5     -141 1442 1292 1409      
  8 6 Susie Page 2 5     -323 1375 1218 1346      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Gigi Miller 5 3     +254 1318 1372 1330   $180E  
  2 4 Pat Diener 5 3     +157 1289 1364 1306   $120E  
  3 3 T C Houlgate-West 5 3     +118 1310 1374 1324   $60E  
  4 1 Sarah King 4 4     +38 1330 1276 1318      
  5 8 Barbara Gray 4 4     -108 1224 1290 1239      
  6 6 Mark Peltier 3 5     -39 1256 1189 1241      
  7 5 Wilma Pitzer 3 5     -202 1283 1196 1264      
  8 7 Jeannie J Wilson 3 5     -218 1242 1192 1231      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Al Demers 7 1     +416 1019 1390 1119   $180E  
  2 4 John Aitken 5 3     +321 1059 1145 1081   $120E  
  3 2 Maggie Morley 5 3     +279 1154 1136 1152   $60E  
  4 1 Judy Romann 4 4     +7 1193 1028 1160      
  5 5 Susan Love 4 4     -59 1036 1074 1046      
  6 7 Chora B Eilertsen 3 5     -347 941 1000 953      
  7 3 Marina A Villena 2 6     -160 1142 842 1081      
  8 8 Alan Love 2 6     -457 931 895 925      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Jerry P Dodson 8 0     +678 1198 1198   $180E  
  2 3 Ryan Burgess 5 3     +576 858 850 860   $120E  
  3 2 Dawn Camille Wisniew 5 3     +525 872 904 882   $60E  
  4 1 John Green 4 4     +372 893 749 867      
  5 4 Lois S Oda 4 4     -113 750 786 757      
  6 6 William Kerr 3 5     -286 404 694 441      
  7 7 Angela Choi 3 5     -471 705 705      
  8 5 Rochelle Mezzano 0 8     -1281 500 61 441      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 16:42:27 Server IP: 162.144.19.21