Reno NV Main Event
01/13/07
4 Divisions / 117 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated / 39 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Nathan Benedict 15 4     +747 1857 1995 1905   $1,600E  
  2 38 Mark Milan 15 4     +444 1621 2023 1821   $900E  
  3 26 Lisa Odom 14 5     +1206 1669 1974 1822   $500E  
  4 17 Mark Schellenberg 14 5     +576 1781 1953 1847   $300E  
  5 6 Joey Mallick 13 6     +900 1852 1910 1871   $150E  
  6 4 Carl Johnson 12 6 1   +487 1870 1851 1870      
  7 8 Lester Schonbrun 12 7     +829 1836 1854 1846      
  8 3 Dave Wiegand 12 7     +375 1915 1877 1906      
  9 18 Lewis Martinez 12 7     +278 1770 1841 1809      
  10 11 Chris Cree 12 7     +51 1814 1881 1840      
  11 9 Sam Kantimathi 11 7 1   +86 1835 1832 1838      
  12 7 Jerry Lerman 11 8     +764 1849 1779 1831      
  13 2 Jim Geary 11 8     +585 1917 1823 1882      
  14 36 Robin Levin 11 8     -176 1631 1822 1727     $140E
  15 1 Kenji Matsumoto 10 9     +665 1927 1789 1876      
  16 39 Richard Moyer 10 9     +345 1610 1776 1684     $230E
  17 27 Joe Dackman 10 9     +212 1668 1751 1709      
  18 41 Rafi Stern 10 9     +22 1604 1763 1675     $230E
  19 19 Nigel Peltier 10 9     -70 1754 1774 1758      
  20 21 Nick Meyer 10 9     -147 1725 1757 1736      
  21 15 Dominick Mancine 9 9 1   -106 1782 1710 1751      
  22 31 Jeff Fiszbein 9 10     +420 1655 1673 1691      
  23 29 Stuart Goldman 9 10     +306 1663 1716 1685      
  24 25 John Karris 9 10     +76 1676 1700 1688      
  25 10 Ira Cohen 9 10     +62 1831 1704 1780      
  26 20 Michael Baker 9 10     -102 1747 1741 1741      
  27 15 Gail Wolford 9 10     -294 1782 1701 1745      
  28 24 Ed Liebfried 8 10 1   -174 1682 1656 1677      
  29 35 Isaac Apindi 8 11     -92 1637 1642 1645      
  30 13 Bruce Ward 8 11     -227 1787 1658 1729      
  31 42 Joan Kelly 8 11     -288 1597 1639 1617     $100E
  32 39 Mason Shambach 8 11     -312 1610 1636 1627      
  33 33 Wayne Clifford 8 11     -555 1642 1624 1633      
  34 23 Jason Krueger 8 11     -922 1683 1622 1654      
  35 14 Laurie Cohen 7 12     -178 1783 1585 1694      
  36 12 J Goard 7 12     -539 1791 1608 1710      
  37 32 Ruth Hamilton 7 12     -678 1653 1603 1627      
  38 37 Rebecca Slivka 6 12 1   -682 1624 1580 1602      
  39 28 Spencer Sun 6 13     -380 1666 1549 1612      
  40 22 Carol Kaplan 6 13     -417 1687 1548 1630      
  41 30 Siri Tillekeratne 6 13     -635 1657 1547 1605      
  42 43 Anne Hay 6 13     -1084 1590 1539 1568      
  43 44 Carol Ravichandran 5 13 1   -366 1520 1527 1521      
  44 34 Harriette Lakernick 5 14     -1012 1638 1522 1590      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Cynthia Seales 14 5     +1183 1519 1640 1573   $1,000E  
  2 14 David Weiss 13 6     +544 1414 1591 1496   $500E  
  3 4 Carolyn Easter 12 7     +575 1559 1552 1557   $300E  
  4 16 Dan Unger 12 7     +480 1409 1554 1479   $175E  
  5 1 Jeff Clark 12 7     +26 1582 1535 1561      
  6 6 Alan Meyer 11 7 1   +376 1531 1507 1519      
  7 2 Carlene Wallis 11 8     +458 1565 1480 1529      
  8 13 Carla Cree 11 8     +429 1424 1495 1463      
  9 3 John Ortman 11 8     +67 1560 1483 1527      
  10 24 Julia Bogle 11 8     -167 1351 1494 1441     $250E
  11 12 Margie Gordon 10 8 1   -53 1452 1490 1470      
  12 19 Kevin Burbridge 10 9     +125 1385 1464 1429     $100E
  13 23 Andy Ross-Perry 10 9     +118 1361 1444 1402     $150E
  14 8 Amnon Igra 9 10     +321 1493 1419 1460      
  15 11 P K Gott 9 10     +249 1465 1396 1437      
  16 22 Linda Hoggatt 9 10     +117 1363 1408 1382      
  17 16 Frank Kashuk 9 10     -23 1409 1430 1418      
  18 10 Bennett Jacobstein 9 10     -44 1469 1391 1441      
  19 27 Joan Mocine 9 10     -122 1340 1402 1370      
  20 21 Lynda Shayne 9 10     -402 1370 1425 1393      
  21 28 T C Houlgate-West 8 11     +23 1324 1386 1349      
  22 5 Carlynn Mayer 8 11     -54 1557 1331 1455      
  23 9 Anita Barry 8 11     -242 1491 1366 1433      
  24 18 Denver Steele 8 11     -374 1402 1354 1387      
  25 29 Pat Diener 8 11     -429 1306 1355 1333      
  26 14 Mary Aline Stevens 8 11     -432 1414 1342 1379      
  27 30 Wilma Pitzer 7 12     -641 1264 1323 1285      
  28 25 Peter Dolgenos 7 12     -1032 1348 1309 1332      
  29 26 Alan Whitman 6 13     -811 1346 1262 1314      
  30 20 Ellis Wyer 5 14     -265 1383 1224 1313      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Sarah King 15 4     +1087 1318 1418 1374   $680E  
  2 2 Gigi Miller 15 4     +1018 1330 1560 1366   $340E  
  3 21 Alex Jaech 14 5     +806 1004 1390 1288   $200E  
  4 7 Mark Peltier 14 5     +426 1241 1354 1290   $120E  
  5 1 Susie Page 14 5     +395 1346 1342 1345      
  6 9 Jeannie J Wilson 12 7     +240 1231 1293 1264      
  7 10 Judy Romann 11 8     +236 1160 1241 1197      
  8 15 Marina A Villena 11 8     +166 1081 1229 1153     $160E
  9 8 Barbara Gray 9 10     +306 1239 1170 1211      
  10 6 Brian Leavitt 9 10     -282 1244 1152 1202      
  11 17 Laura Landsbaum 9 10     -286 1051 1143 1093     $100E
  12 5 Jo Anne Cohen 8 11     -123 1260 1110 1192      
  13 13 Ron Barker 8 11     -332 1104 1096 1118      
  14 11 Maggie Morley 7 11     +152 1152 1095 1129      
  15 15 John Aitken 7 12     +107 1081 1051 1071      
  16 20 Eric Pivnik 7 12     -182 1014 1050 1031      
  17 22 Whitney Gould 7 11     -211 995 1050 1022      
  18 18 Susan Love 7 9     -605 1046 1147 1082      
  19 19 B A Toole 6 12     -504 1040 996 1025      
  20 14 Tim Lecompte 6 13     -607 1095 999 1049      
  21 12 Robert Smith 6 13     -891 1111 1006 1062      
  22 4 Mary Lecompte 4 15     -916 1274 869 1110      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Jon Demeter 15 3   1 +1790 1016 1142 1084   $550E  
  2 4 Arthur Braden 15 4     +886 954 1133 1025   $280E  
  3 1 Jerry P Dodson 13 5   1 +968 1198 996 1128   $180E  
  4 9 Zana Anderson 14 5     +300 884 1069 972   $100E  
  5 2 Al Demers 13 6     +680 1119 987 1084      
  6 11 John Green 10 8   1 +109 867 867 866     $80E
  7 12 Ryan Burgess 10 9     +841 860 835 857     $80E
  8 5 Chora B Eilertsen 9 9   1 +318 953 857 922      
  9 8 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 9 9   1 +301 893 868 886      
  10 7 Alan Love 9 9   1 +183 925 816 889      
  11 16 Jan Dickey 9 9   1 -190 655 883 745     $80E
  12 10 Dawn Camille Wisniew 9 9   1 -218 882 822 861      
  13 13 Jim Barker 8 10   1 +236 851 867 856      
  14 6 Richard Fields 8 10   1 +56 949 770 888      
  15 14 Lois S Oda 8 10   1 -169 757 742 751      
  16 17 Marie Irvine 8 10   1 -235 619 757 670      
  17 20 Rebecca Jaech 7 11   1 -259 715 698      
  18 20 Annette Mayer 6 12   1 -339 608 675      
  19 15 Angela Choi 5 10   1 -719 705 681 686      
  20 18 William Kerr 4 14   1 -1257 441 450 482      
  21 18 Rochelle Mezzano 0 17   1 -2482 441 66 363      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 23:37:16 Server IP: 162.144.19.21