North Salem NY
12/09/06
4 Divisions / 38 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Eric Goldstein 6 1     +758 1619 1928 1685   $125E  
  2 1 Rod MacNeil 5 2     +538 1868 1725 1854   $75E  
  3 7 Karl Higby 5 2     +14 1559 1832 1624   $50E  
  4 2 Michael Ecsedy 4 3     +25 1725 1630 1710      
  5 8 Ira Freehof 4 3     -338 1549 1673 1573      
  6 5 Joan Kelly 3 4     +34 1607 1558 1597      
  7 10 Kevin McCarthy Sr 3 4     -15 1476 1572 1493      
  8 3 Joe Bihlmeyer 2 5     -139 1628 1421 1591      
  9 6 Karen Fishman 2 5     -414 1597 1485 1577      
  10 9 Michael Kavleski 1 6     -463 1540 1344 1510      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Judy Steward 7 0     +418 1367 2024 1456   $125E  
  2 2 Annette Bailey 5 2     +26 1391 1492 1411   $75E  
  3 1 Terry Kang Rau 4 3     +227 1433 1383 1426      
  4 3 Roberta Borenstein 3 4     +24 1378 1240 1352      
  5 5 Nancy Druskin 3 4     -40 1364 1291 1353      
  6 7 Jeffrey Schwartz 3 4     -218 1262 1322 1275      
  7 6 Jo Anne Cohen 2 5     -162 1286 1139 1260      
  8 8 Samantha Southard 1 6     -275 1169 1056 1155      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Matthew Silver 5 2     +182 1128 1208 1151   $125E  
  2 3 Denise Mahnken 5 2     +144 1130 1227 1148   $75E  
  3 6 Kevin Gauthier 4 3     +139 1086 1155 1099   $50E  
  4 8 Jeremy Jeffers 4 3     +126 996 1140 1024      
  5 2 Jim Fonti 4 3     -72 1164 1128 1158      
  6 5 Crl Mc 4 3     -132 1103 1115 1106      
  7 7 Judy Robbins-Rosenberger 3 4     +14 1066 1041 1061      
  8 1 Mark Phillips 3 4     -256 1167 990 1134      
  9 10 Sue Gable 2 5     -34 901 905 901      
  10 9 Linda Wancel 1 6     -111 969 762 937      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Steve Brenner 5 2     +526 943 943   $125E  
  2 1 Thea McGivney 5 2     +405 846 896 857   $75E  
  3 7 Ben Schoenbrun 5 2     +154 948 948   $50E  
  4 4 Erica Moore 5 2     -33 713 916 752      
  5 3 Shwetha Ramakrishnan 4 3     +246 757 797 769      
  6 5 Amy Gamon 3 4     +175 693 720 699      
  7 2 Luke Friedman 3 4     -21 772 640 734      
  8 7 Paul Sussman 3 4     -218 634 634      
  9 7 Scott Morese 2 5     -210 617 617      
  10 6 Brandon Saba 0 7     -1024 554 48 499      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 10:00:12 Server IP: 162.144.19.21