Calgary AB Main Event (WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)
10/14/06
4 Divisions / 126 Players / 17 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Dave Wiegand 13 4     +1078 1908 1910 1915   $1,554E  
  2 1 Jim Geary 13 4     +1003 1917 1947 1930   $731E  
  3 37 Ben Dweck 12 5     +584 1504 1900 1704   $366E  
  4 6 Jerry Lerman 12 5     +496 1834 1841 1839   $274E  
  5 4 Mark Kenas 11 6     +653 1869 1824 1858   $178E  
  6 3 Steve Glass 11 6     +571 1885 1837 1865   $91E $18E
  7 12 Jesse Matthews 11 6     +292 1750 1782 1765      
  8 5 Dean Saldanha 10 7     +815 1858 1767 1833      
  9 8 Sam Kantimathi 10 7     +720 1759 1740 1752      
  10 9 Mark Schellenberg 10 7     +661 1757 1817 1782      
  11 16 Daniel Goodwin 10 7     +354 1735 1754 1745      
  12 38 Judy Newhouse 10 7     +1 1491 1756 1612     $137E
  13 19 Michael Baker 10 7     -244 1717 1765 1734      
  14 18 Paul Phillips 9 8     +442 1723 1735 1728      
  15 14 Albert Hahn 9 8     +268 1749 1737 1744      
  16 30 Jason Ubeika 9 8     +121 1564 1716 1624      
  17 26 Michelle Eisele 9 8     -90 1601 1707 1646      
  18 23 Shannon Burns 9 8     -110 1667 1687 1672      
  19 7 George Macaulay 9 8     -329 1789 1686 1749      
  20 17 Chris Williams 8 8 1   -108 1730 1701 1721      
  21 25 David Hermanson 8 9     -60 1602 1669 1630      
  22 22 Jason Krueger 8 9     -197 1682 1677 1683      
  23 32 Mike Ebanks 8 9     -284 1553 1648 1589      
  24 20 Paul Sidorsky 8 9     -674 1689 1651 1677      
  25 24 Siri Tillekeratne 7 9 1   -651 1614 1646 1635      
  26 11 Ronald Howard 7 10     +124 1752 1614 1696      
  27 20 Chris Lipe 7 10     -46 1689 1598 1653      
  28 15 Dielle Saldanha 7 10     -360 1738 1628 1695      
  29 10 Jeff Fleetham 7 10     -512 1756 1590 1697      
  30 34 Emil Rem 7 10     -628 1543 1604 1566      
  31 33 Jill Turney 6 11     +124 1548 1542 1550      
  32 28 Wayne Clifford 6 11     -372 1580 1620 1593      
  33 27 Maureen Delgado 6 11     -440 1595 1558 1581      
  34 31 Yukiko Loritz 6 11     -621 1556 1551 1549      
  35 29 Alan Meyer 5 12     -463 1571 1526 1551      
  36 12 Mike Frentz 5 12     -547 1750 1508 1651      
  37 35 Noella Ward 5 12     -718 1537 1490 1516      
  38 36 Wendy McGrath 4 13     -853 1519 1445 1491      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 21 Reuvena Ross 14 3     +891 1248 1597 1409   $823E  
  2 4 Murray Weber 12 5     +1083 1439 1454 1446   $411E  
  3 5 Tony Rasch 12 5     +262 1434 1454 1446   $210E  
  4 14 Ross Stevenson 12 5     +211 1311 1483 1382   $133E  
  5 9 Helen B Douglas 11 6     +252 1343 1419 1376   $73E  
  6 12 Derek Bowman 10 7     +438 1328 1368 1346      
  7 10 Dion Saldanha 10 7     +266 1340 1375 1355      
  8 22 Miriam Gregory 10 7     +219 1233 1420 1325      
  9 16 Brendan Huang 10 7     +90 1273 1404 1328      
  10 19 Susan Hoehn 10 7     -28 1260 1370 1307      
  11 6 Frank Kashuk 9 8     +138 1397 1348 1380      
  12 23 Nicholas Tam 9 8     +85 1216 1354 1270      
  13 3 Norbert Saldanha 9 8     -129 1459 1328 1405      
  14 2 David Weiss 8 9     +33 1473 1275 1397      
  15 13 Nancy Scott 8 9     -235 1322 1316 1318      
  16 15 Curtis Kowalski 7 9 1   -92 1284 1286 1283      
  17 1 Denver Steele 7 9 1   -293 1479 1250 1395      
  18 20 Rachel Christensen 7 10     +46 1251 1228 1243      
  19 7 Mark Gooley 7 10     -31 1384 1253 1333      
  20 17 Yvonne Lewanski 7 10     -360 1265 1259 1263      
  21 8 Lynda Shayne 6 11     -5 1351 1213 1300      
  22 26 Pam Taylor-Bailey 6 11     -500 1109 1178 1172      
  23 18 Richard Charach 6 11     -732 1263 1217 1246      
  24 25 Ed Skalazub 5 12     -465 1187 1141 1168      
  25 24 Caroline Polak Scowcroft 5 12     -763 1205 1147 1188      
  26 11 Bill Payne 3 14     -381 1335 1038 1227      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Trevor Venne 13 4     +609 1197 1273 1240   $686E  
  2 10 Evan McIntyre 12 5     +849 1082 1239 1141   $366E  
  3 18 Joel Talento 12 5     +444 1014 1247 1130   $192E  
  4 12 Tony Verma 11 6     +451 1074 1160 1112   $123E  
  5 16 Evan Kramer 11 6     +442 1050 1173 1103   $55E  
  6 15 John Aitken 11 6     +62 1053 1168 1102      
  7 2 Miriam Saldanha 10 7     +556 1204 1146 1185      
  8 1 Elvira Toews 10 7     +380 1261 1122 1213      
  9 17 Matt Ross 10 7     -37 1043 1128 1082      
  10 25 Laura Landsbaum 10 7     -59 952 1138 1051     $81E
  11 11 Bruce M Halverson 9 8     +521 1081 1088 1087      
  12 21 Teresa Steeves-Gurnsey 9 8     +266 986 1081 1027      
  13 5 Nancy McCarroll 9 8     +69 1155 1043 1114      
  14 4 Angela Rea 9 8     +23 1172 1080 1136      
  15 22 Terri Morigeau 8 8 1   -112 982 1035 1004      
  16 26 Trevor Diks 8 9     +271 940 1044 1042      
  17 7 James Pettitt 8 9     -62 1103 1016 1071      
  18 14 Grace Harris 8 9     -219 1066 1008 1043      
  19 20 Shirley Robertson 8 9     -230 998 1012 1003      
  20 8 Ed Guilbault 7 9 1   -232 1094 986 1050      
  21 23 Leila Rea 7 10     +36 971 980 973      
  22 30 Yukari Balabanov 7 10     -271 899 949 956      
  23 9 Geoff Gibson 7 10     -329 1089 966 1041      
  24 23 Bill Scowcroft 7 10     -403 971 977 974      
  25 27 Marion Dimond 6 11     -200 939 913 930      
  26 12 Trevor Gurnsey 6 11     -415 1074 951 1030      
  27 29 Ruth Sawyer 6 11     -439 933 951 941      
  28 28 Maliha Mahmood 6 11     -604 934 883 918      
  30 18 Dorothy Klovan 4 13     -979 1014 812 941      
  39 6 Michael Bray 5 12     -388 1127 898 1036      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Jake Kearns 14 3     +989 873 1070 1014   $480E  
  2 1 Shandy Booth 13 4     +672 991 1025 1008   $229E  
  3 3 Bill Kinsella 12 5     +1009 974 962 979   $137E  
  4 2 Louis Fernandes 12 5     +886 979 1108 972   $101E  
  5 25 Lilia Murnane 12 5     +681 683 941 874   $64E  
  6 5 Chora B Eilertsen 12 5     +534 914 961 941   $37E  
  7 10 Lorne Rusnell 11 6     +1035 832 856 857      
  8 15 Ryan Burgess 11 6     +591 788 888 834      
  9 7 Sylvia King 11 6     +456 901 907 910      
  10 20 Robert Harbron 10 7     +439 745 840 786      
  11 6 Juraj Pivovarov 10 7     +311 909 868 903      
  12 14 Margaret West 10 7     +288 789 834 808      
  13 9 Steven Faust 10 7     +59 852 844 852      
  14 11 Shirley Simon 10 7     -70 820 831 827      
  15 20 Darlene Kendel 9 8     +111 745 844 787      
  16 4 Jim Brackenbury 9 8     -15 926 815 871      
  17 19 Laverne Brookes 8 9     +272 751 763 757      
  18 18 Arthur Charach 8 9     +97 757 756 761      
  19 31 Tony Hamley 8 9     -25 729 782      
  20 16 Hugh Lavender 8 9     -48 767 758 765      
  21 13 Vern Giesbrecht 8 9     -79 811 762 792      
  22 24 Pat Potter 8 9     -195 703 729 716      
  23 22 Donna Dwaileebe 7 10     -216 729 675 724      
  24 31 Christine Crabtree 7 10     -285 719 723      
  25 26 Ken Middleton 6 11     -208 678 501 696      
  26 27 Grace Thiessen 6 11     -512 564 635 588      
  27 17 Ann Birchard 6 11     -617 764 645 716      
  28 12 Zana Anderson 5 12     -666 813 622 737      
  29 28 Geramy Powell 4 13     -927 521 543 521      
  30 23 Millie Pelkey 3 14     -841 720 440 620      
  31 30 Velora Piltingsrud 2 15     -1250 385 326 391      
  32 29 Doreen Petty 2 15     -2476 426 553 393      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 19:47:41 Server IP: 162.144.19.21