Toronto ON Main Event (TORONTO ONT CAN)
09/16/06
4 Divisions / 90 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Lloyd Mills 10 2     +761 1881 2078 1925   $325E  
  2 1 Robin Pollock Daniel 8 4     +822 1911 1895 1908   $139E  
  3 9 Zev Kaufman 8 4     +273 1764 1879 1801   $74E  
  4 3 Joel Wapnick 8 4     +179 1872 1914 1883   $65E  
  5 6 Christopher Sykes 7 5     +250 1823 1823 1823      
  6 12 Libero Paolella 7 5     -19 1737 1829 1767      
  7 13 Sinna Vijayakumar 7 5     -111 1734 1855 1774      
  8 7 Ron Hoekstra 6 6     +444 1821 1781 1811      
  9 14 Mark Przybyszewski 6 6     +102 1711 1781 1734      
  10 17 Chris Lipe 6 6     -80 1643 1792 1689      
  11 4 Randy Greenspan 5 7     -26 1857 1705 1817      
  12 8 Shaun Goatcher 5 7     -64 1778 1727 1761      
  13 5 Craig Rowland 5 7     -129 1836 1673 1792      
  14 11 Randall Thomas 5 7     -191 1745 1707 1732      
  15 10 Tony Leah 4 8     -271 1757 1643 1720      
  16 15 Ray Francis 4 8     -375 1676 1627 1660      
  17 18 Salvatore Desiato 4 8     -563 1642 1616 1633      
  18 16 Steve Ozorio 3 9     -1002 1671 1559 1636      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 30 Mark Edelson 10 2     +1150 1315 1744 1511   $535E  
  2 26 Joseph Bowman 9 3     +208 1340 1648 1480   $232E  
  3 9 Dave Leonard 8 4     +322 1498 1545 1523   $93E  
  4 12 Stuart Levinsky 8 4     +102 1455 1598 1502   $56E  
  5 19 Yvonne Lobo 8 4     +91 1385 1542 1441      
  6 4 Jason Ubeika 7 4 1   +672 1562 1517 1556      
  7 21 Anita Rackham 7 4 1   +221 1377 1503 1421      
  8 23 Allen Pengelly 7 5     +215 1359 1482 1397      
  9 5 Heather McCall 7 5     +189 1550 1451 1524      
  10 3 Jerry Scheiten 7 5     +161 1603 1461 1569      
  11 22 Maria Fernandes 7 5     +81 1361 1454 1393      
  12 25 Curtis Akomanyi 7 5     +49 1348 1483 1391      
  13 8 David Engelhardt 7 5     +20 1524 1482 1514      
  14 11 Jason Broersma 7 5     -198 1465 1480 1472      
  15 14 Lydia Keras 6 6     +273 1429 1418 1427      
  16 20 Barry Spinner 6 6     +223 1380 1409 1391      
  17 6 Emely Weissman 6 6     +215 1549 1396 1502      
  18 1 Glenn Dunlop 6 6     +176 1669 1411 1598      
  19 32 Nicholas Fall 6 6     +98 1293 1417 1334      
  20 2 Ember Nelson 6 6     +80 1629 1389 1559      
  21 24 Mad Palazzo 6 6     -95 1356 1413 1373      
  22 31 Richard Charach 6 6     -194 1313 1405 1342      
  23 33 Vivienne Muhling 5 6 1   +79 1234 1418 1287      
  24 12 Trevor Sealy 5 6 1   -158 1455 1400 1437      
  25 18 Hilda Schlechter 5 6 1   -357 1389 1323 1367      
  26 16 Gene Rawlins 5 7     +43 1406 1391 1401      
  27 15 Mark Gooley 5 7     -157 1418 1330 1389      
  28 28 Vera Bigall 5 7     -171 1325 1349 1330      
  29 7 Stan Williams 5 7     -213 1532 1369 1484      
  30 16 Roger Cullman 4 7 1   -296 1406 1237 1354      
  31 34 Austin Stalnaker 4 7 1   -335 1233 1329 1258      
  32 10 Michael Lancashire 4 8     -98 1479 1278 1417      
  33 27 Linda Oliva 4 8     -322 1338 1251 1308      
  34 35 Sharon Downey 3 8 1   -504 1218 1221 1216      
  35 28 Mitzi Pollak 3 9     -626 1325 1154 1271      
  36 36 Shelley Ubeika 1 11     -944 1203 966 1151      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Priya Fernando 10 2     +598 1278 1357 1301   $251E  
  2 2 Sid Lashley 8 3 1   +105 1194 1246 1213   $112E  
  3 12 Chris Bonin 8 4     +248 1024 1235 1101   $65E  
  4 5 Sophia Ozorio 7 5     +489 1135 1174 1149   $56E  
  5 4 Kevin Turner 7 5     +452 1146 1126 1143      
  6 3 Anna Miransky 7 5     +263 1182 1155 1174      
  7 9 Denis Farbstein 7 5     +238 1048 1121 1075      
  8 18 Andy Saunders 7 5     +59 934 1130 1059      
  9 13 Dianne Wittman 6 6     +145 998 1074 1023      
  10 10 Mark Hamilton 6 6     +89 1046 1060 1050      
  11 6 Jillian Bathgate 6 6     -574 1116 1079 1106      
  12 15 KC Frodyma 5 7     +166 991 978 987      
  13 17 Pamela Hunter 5 7     -273 955 983 965      
  14 8 Fraser Simpson 5 7     -326 1064 1028 1054      
  15 11 Terry Aitken 4 7 1   +29 1025 942 998      
  16 14 Paul Wigley 4 8     -39 996 902 967      
  17 7 Diane Brown 4 8     -465 1080 905 1024      
  18 16 Emilie Henkelman 1 11     -1204 971 634 891      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 16 Olev Edur 10 2     +986 1128 1128   $232E  
  2 2 Susan Gosso 10 2     +362 947 1154 1006   $93E  
  3 1 Matt Ross 9 3     +500 1018 1093 1043   $56E  
  4 8 Aldona Archer 8 4     +103 777 919 824   $46E  
  5 5 Karen Falconer 7 5     +722 879 939 898      
  6 6 Eric Peters 7 5     +168 821 905 860      
  7 4 Bert Tellone 7 5     +91 884 862 881      
  8 9 Percy Fernando 7 5     -31 766 859 796      
  9 10 Lorette Magnan 6 6     -104 729 773 742      
  10 16 Jason Hazzard 6 6     -224 808 808      
  11 7 Alice Davies 5 7     +109 787 674 751      
  12 11 Christine Davison 5 7     -55 720 711 716      
  13 14 Josephine Lamantia 5 7     -148 712 679 701      
  14 3 Cathy Alexander 4 8     -187 918 686 806      
  15 16 Megan Hillman 4 8     -256 611 611      
  16 12 Ken Peters 4 8     -275 719 643 681      
  17 13 Arthur Charach 4 8     -484 713 566 667      
  18 15 Irene Kennedy 0 12     -1277 409 72 367      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 02:24:04 Server IP: 162.144.19.21