Albany NY Early Bird 1
06/29/06
5 Divisions / 44 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Charles Merlis 5 2     -29 1597 1857 1658   $100E  
  2 1 Marlon Hill 4 3     +353 1836 1713 1820   $50E  
  3 4 Maxim Panitch 4 3     +287 1732 1728 1732      
  4 6 Vince Castellano 4 3     +193 1600 1747 1628      
  5 2 Rob Robinsky 3 4     -94 1795 1617 1763      
  6 3 John Morse 3 4     -114 1743 1625 1721      
  7 5 Paul Avrin 3 4     -136 1617 1643 1622      
  8 8 Ben Harrison 2 5     -460 1552 1542 1550      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Peter Manzolillo 5 2     +221 1385 1643 1447   $100E  
  2 3 Jason Ubeika 4 3     +132 1489 1518 1495   $50E  
  3 5 Stan Williams 4 3     +132 1463 1521 1475      
  4 1 Chris Lipe 4 3     -204 1526 1512 1524      
  5 7 Judy Steward 3 4     +77 1444 1422 1440      
  6 6 Bob Becker 3 4     -36 1448 1422 1443      
  7 4 Lydia Keras 3 4     -131 1475 1418 1464      
  8 1 Karl Higby 2 5     -191 1526 1300 1484      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Mad Palazzo 6 1     +306 1260 1639 1354   $100E  
  2 1 William Pizer 4 3     +29 1403 1367 1398   $50E  
  3 4 Anita Rackham 4 3     -6 1355 1374 1360      
  4 8 Jim Fonti 4 3     -58 1220 1393 1255      
  5 5 Mona Larsen 3 4     +52 1325 1276 1317      
  6 6 Jane Clark 3 4     +24 1267 1285 1272      
  7 3 Mark Goodman 2 5     -69 1385 1158 1344      
  8 2 Scott Kitchen 2 5     -278 1402 1155 1357      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Diane Brown 5 2     +228 1148 1340 1185   $100E  
  2 4 Gene Tyszka 5 2     +195 1181 1335 1210   $50E $20E
  3 1 Austin Stalnaker 5 2     +70 1246 1326 1260      
  4 2 Sharon Downey 4 3     +65 1214 1220 1215      
  5 5 Vera Bigall 3 4     +83 1172 1124 1163      
  6 3 Kurt Kopitz 3 4     -58 1182 1123 1170      
  7 7 Cornelia Guest 2 5     -437 1134 1020 1113      
  8 8 Nancy Wroblewski 1 6     -146 1122 880 1084      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Kevin Gauthier 5 2     +411 1045 1065 1051   $100E  
  2 12 Antonio Malonzo 5 2     +289 1098 1098   $50E  
  3 6 Ida Ann Shapiro 5 2     +130 938 1114 971      
  4 5 Linda Wancel 4 3     +279 1000 966 995      
  5 7 Pat Patrick 4 3     +215 847 1000 875      
  6 2 Dianne Wittman 4 3     +105 1095 935 1070      
  7 4 Bridget McGrew 4 3     -173 1012 1029 1016      
  8 8 Julia Rambo 3 4     +44 819 961 843      
  9 1 Denise Mahnken 3 4     -32 1109 829 1061      
  10 9 Jane Marsh 2 5     -281 787 815 789      
  11 10 Bill Lyons 2 5     -430 747 727 737      
  12 11 Josephine Lamantia 1 6     -557 721 639 707      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 23:31:38 Server IP: 162.144.19.21