Campbell CA
10/20/01
3 Divisions / 47 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Sam Kantimathi 11 3     +798 1923 1955 1936   $350E  
  2 14 Robin Levin 9 4 1   -163 1648 1898 1763   $200E  
  3 9 Karen Merrill 9 5     +244 1699 1850 1756   $100E  
  4 16 Eleanor Traeg 8 5 1   +79 1633 1835 1719     $90E
  5 13 Stuart Goldman 8 6     +340 1671 1830 1731      
  6 10 Bruce Ward 8 6     +326 1690 1812 1737      
  7 11 Ellis Wyer 8 6     +148 1672 1834 1734      
  8 1 Jerry Lerman 7 7     +395 1928 1748 1878      
  9 4 Lester Schonbrun 7 7     +240 1860 1739 1827      
  10 3 Lewis Martinez 7 7     +143 1900 1726 1851      
  11 5 Richard Moyer 7 7     -233 1841 1702 1801      
  12 8 Cynthia Pughsley 6 8     +106 1728 1733 1730      
  13 6 Carol Kaplan 5 9     -197 1756 1660 1719      
  14 6 John Karris 5 9     -744 1756 1626 1707      
  15 15 Chani Katz 4 10     -689 1644 1594 1624      
  16 11 Dan Unger 2 12     -793 1672 1447 1600      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Alan Whitman 10 4     +770 1574 1563 1576   $260E  
  2 9 Lori Gaut 10 4     +522 1448 1548 1487   $150E  
  3 4 Joan Mocine 9 4     +596 1502 1562 1526   $100E  
  4 2 Kyu Yoo Young 9 4     +288 1571 1530 1562   $80E  
  5 14 Irene Averell 9 5     +146 1302 1531 1404     $70E
  6 3 John Wiley 8 6     +265 1528 1447 1502      
  7 12 Peter Dolgenos 7 6     +61 1405 1474 1430      
  8 5 Mark Penhallow 7 7     +29 1492 1417 1466      
  9 7 Jesse Wornum 7 6     +21 1463 1448 1459      
  10 6 Ben Gittes 6 7     +19 1470 1336 1425      
  11 11 Pat Diener 6 7     -11 1416 1359 1398      
  12 13 Jacqueline Stewart 6 7     -143 1308 1377 1332      
  13 16 David Hermanson 6 7     -189 1258 1392 1323      
  14 10 Bennett Jacobstein 6 7     -220 1430 1305 1388      
  15 17 Helen Burns 5 8     +30 1238 1370 1278      
  16 19 Eric Harshbarger 5 8     -249 1198 1315 1249      
  17 18 Jeannie J Wilson 5 8     -367 1229 1340 1260      
  18 8 Paul Beusterien 3 10     -448 1450 1158 1352      
  19 15 Paula Catanese 2 11     -520 1297 1065 1227      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Ron Barker 11 3     +906 1074 1252 1137   $120E  
  2 1 Harry Bender 11 3     +883 1216 1218 1219   $75E  
  3 7 Kitty Yamauchi 10 4     +91 1009 1174 1071     $55E
  4 4 Laurie Lu Longway 8 6     +242 1051 1050 1051      
  5 10 S E Scott 7 7     -94 897 984 928      
  6 6 Arlene Lane 6 7 1   -326 1013 969 996      
  7 9 Jim Privat 6 8     -80 969 960 962      
  8 11 Jim Barker 6 8     -237 852 943 883      
  9 8 Chris Ofstad 5 9     -202 995 900 958      
  10 12 Eva Bartholomeusz 5 9     -728 828 893 848      
  11 5 Cynthia Ho 4 9 1   -205 1019 871 963      
  12 2 B A Toole 4 10     -250 1095 837 999      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 22:26:58 Server IP: 162.144.19.21