Vancouver BC (VANCOUVER BC CAN)
03/04/06
4 Divisions / 115 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 James Leong 11 3     +1023 1766 1965 1832   $507E  
  2 12 Jeff Fleetham 11 3     +330 1762 1974 1833   $422E  
  3 23 Wayne Clifford 11 3     +22 1613 1987 1813   $380E  
  4 14 George Macaulay 9 5     +316 1735 1816 1766   $338E  
  5 7 Dave Johnson 9 5     +159 1785 1847 1807      
  6 1 John Hart 8 6     +631 1887 1787 1862      
  7 4 Dean Saldanha 8 6     +196 1819 1790 1818      
  8 21 Rebecca Slivka 8 6     +4 1655 1802 1714      
  9 15 Mike Frentz 8 6     -41 1726 1785 1752      
  10 2 Ira Cohen 7 7     +383 1869 1745 1835      
  11 3 Michael Baker 7 7     +294 1823 1731 1794      
  12 22 Jason Krueger 7 7     +38 1622 1777 1682      
  13 16 Mike Ryan 7 7     -207 1713 1754 1729      
  14 18 Chris Williams 7 7     -268 1685 1741 1706      
  15 5 Gail Wolford 6 8     +236 1803 1696 1766      
  16 10 Alice Van Leunen 6 8     -144 1782 1689 1746      
  17 9 Richard Moyer 6 8     -293 1783 1670 1743      
  18 19 Don Malcolm 5 9     -33 1680 1642 1668      
  19 13 Dielle Saldanha 5 9     -160 1758 1627 1708     $18E
  20 20 Jesse Matthews 5 9     -604 1664 1640 1655      
  21 7 Marilyn Wilkins 5 9     -629 1785 1636 1728      
  22 6 Albert Hahn 4 10     -246 1794 1570 1713      
  23 24 Michelle Eisele 4 10     -472 1610 1584 1601      
  24 17 Daniel Goodwin 4 10     -535 1698 1595 1663      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ruth Hamilton 12 2     +1038 1635 1743 1666   $401E  
  2 12 Keith Valentine 10 4     +460 1462 1615 1519   $317E  
  3 17 Peter Sargious 9 5     +1065 1402 1586 1471   $232E  
  4 6 Jill Turney 9 5     +120 1531 1573 1548   $211E  
  5 7 Alan Meyer 9 5     -61 1518 1556 1533      
  6 13 Murray Weber 8 6     +410 1428 1516 1462      
  7 2 Allan Simon 8 6     +182 1596 1480 1557      
  8 16 Bennett Jacobstein 8 6     -8 1407 1498 1442      
  9 24 Helen B Douglas 8 6     -179 1324 1500 1389      
  10 21 Mimmo Rossi 7 7     +55 1337 1415 1366      
  11 19 Paula Catanese 7 7     -20 1370 1433 1394      
  12 11 Richard Craig 7 7     -59 1484 1457 1474      
  13 10 Lorraine Bourcier 7 7     -144 1494 1460 1481      
  14 4 Walker Willingham 7 7     -405 1571 1469 1533      
  15 15 Cesar Del Solar 6 8     +31 1409 1389 1396      
  16 5 Siri Tillekeratne 6 8     -35 1546 1363 1477      
  17 23 Kevin Lee 6 8     -92 1329 1384 1348     $18E
  18 9 Jesse Wornum 6 8     -180 1497 1372 1449      
  19 20 Susan Roberts 6 8     -342 1349 1368 1355      
  20 3 Lam Tang 5 9     -9 1572 1349 1488      
  21 18 Norbert Saldanha 5 9     -422 1400 1365 1385      
  22 22 Erika Werdal 5 9     -498 1332 1370 1344      
  23 8 Chris Schneider 4 10     -460 1502 1271 1416      
  24 14 Frank Kashuk 3 11     -447 1426 1186 1340      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 23 Dain Hammerback 10 4     +996 1105 1331 1209   $380E  
  2 12 Tia Knowles 10 4     +58 1177 1357 1246   $296E  
  3 1 Lois Patterson 9 5     +537 1309 1269 1298   $232E  
  4 13 Gabriel Wong 9 5     +482 1148 1291 1244   $338E  
  5 27 George McWhinnie 9 5     +481 1031 1248 1210      
  6 2 Harold Stone 9 5     +269 1305 1273 1299      
  7 3 Polly Moyer 9 5     -268 1290 1273 1286      
  8 7 Geoff Tongue 8 6     +295 1234 1204 1224      
  9 4 Dion Saldanha 8 6     +231 1261 1233 1251      
  10 24 Ruth Nabi 8 6     -49 1079 1226 1136      
  11 14 Caroline Polak Scowcroft 8 6     -151 1145 1224 1179      
  12 9 Lynda Shayne 7 7     +491 1227 1170 1207      
  13 20 Judy Y Smith 7 7     +315 1113 1154 1132      
  14 11 Brendan Huang 7 7     +148 1179 1153 1170      
  15 14 Thana Khambanonda 7 7     +145 1145 1182 1160      
  16 17 Jeffrey Schwartz 7 7     +32 1130 1182 1153     $18E
  17 22 Reuvena Ross 7 7     -100 1107 1160 1128      
  18 21 Stuart Craig 7 7     -275 1109 1150 1127      
  19 6 Lesley Douch 7 7     -461 1250 1175 1226      
  20 5 Joe Barton 6 8     +100 1259 1130 1189      
  21 16 Miriam Saldanha 6 8     -181 1144 1114 1133      
  22 18 Susan Wignall 6 8     -466 1127 1132 1128      
  23 28 Tony Verma 5 8 1   -419 1005 1069 1029      
  24 7 Rachel Christensen 5 9     -12 1234 1025 1157      
  25 10 Miriam Gregory 5 9     -402 1209 1038 1143      
  26 19 Jane Bissonnette 4 9 1   -370 1120 1007 1078      
  27 25 Bill Gunn 3 11     -652 1077 904 1019      
  28 26 Joey Cross 2 12     -774 1032 829 972      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Jack Kastelein 11 3     +951 974 1130 1033   $338E  
  2 8 Jennifer Nip 11 3     +738 928 1136 1086   $296E  
  3 1 Evan Kramer 10 4     +690 1106 1058 1097   $232E  
  4 10 Bill Kinsella 10 4     -46 922 1076 982   $169E  
  5 29 Kevin Argue 9 4     +920 1035 1035   $106E  
  6 29 Rhonda Reece 9 5     +411 1035 1035      
  7 6 Daval Davis 9 5     +403 973 926 957      
  8 6 Susan Knudsen 9 5     +250 973 987 986      
  9 3 Chora B Eilertsen 8 6     +803 984 902 962      
  10 13 Jean Bryant 8 5     +700 888 919 904      
  11 15 Sylvia King 8 6     +420 831 906 861      
  12 14 Marion Dimond 8 6     +316 837 945 877      
  13 29 Franz Hasslacher 8 6     +199 931 931      
  14 29 Moses Walters 8 6     +171 858 858      
  15 22 Vern Giesbrecht 8 6     -80 733 930 811      
  16 2 George Bissonnette 8 6     -183 987 899 960      
  17 16 Sheelagh Green 8 6     -183 825 896 853      
  18 9 John Aitken 7 7     +149 927 884 914      
  19 18 Renee Taylor 7 7     +19 805 764 784      
  20 29 Douglas A Robinson 7 7     -76 761 761      
  21 12 Joel Talento 7 7     -122 913 871 898      
  22 4 Bill Scowcroft 7 7     -213 975 889 945      
  23 29 Jim Brackenbury 7 7     -222 876 876      
  24 17 Hugh Lavender 7 6     -347 811 848 827      
  25 26 Dale Morris 6 8     -152 663 762 711      
  26 29 Ted Bryde 6 8     -196 736 736      
  27 25 Ellen Lin 6 7     -349 678 847 772      
  28 29 Raymond Moore 6 8     -417 730 730      
  29 27 Yukari Balabanov 5 8     +25 639 674 653      
  30 29 Lilia Murnane 5 8     -71 683 683      
  31 11 Maureen Case 5 9     -149 921 763 863      
  32 20 David Karp 5 8     -173 782 682 728      
  33 24 Pat Potter 5 9     -192 680 686 679      
  34 23 Ryan Burgess 4 9     +125 713 607 658      
  35 19 Miriam Gunn 4 9     -190 787 578 716      
  36 21 Laverne Brookes 4 9     -397 770 588 708      
  37 29 Julia Szwet 4 9     -709 564 564      
  38 28 Liz Der 2 11     -984 500 484 483      
  39 29 Diane Tavakoli 0 12     -1139 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 05:03:43 Server IP: 162.144.19.21