Charlotte NC (CHARLOTTE NC)
01/27/06
4 Divisions / 102 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Randy Hersom 12 3     +880 1897 2038 1938   $1,000E  
  2 3 Joel Sherman 10 5     +812 1911 1920 1915   $600E $5E
  3 1 Joey Mallick 10 5     +725 1980 1916 1963   $300E $25E
  4 2 Lloyd Mills 9 6     +255 1940 1868 1919      
  5 8 Steve Tier 8 6 1   +11 1785 1855 1811      
  6 12 Martin Weisskopf 8 7     +144 1748 1835 1783      
  7 14 Diane Firstman 8 7     -402 1725 1836 1770      
  8 13 Debbie Stegman 7 7 1   -277 1727 1809 1759      
  9 5 Ben Withers 7 8     +1 1846 1779 1824      
  10 9 Jean Carol 7 8     -30 1776 1785 1779      
  11 6 Jason Bednarz 7 8     -149 1824 1780 1809      
  12 15 Steve Krieger 6 9     +240 1701 1740 1715      
  13 16 David Engelhardt 6 9     -475 1698 1741 1713      
  14 10 Jan Cardia 5 10     -414 1772 1684 1735      
  15 11 Ted Rosen 5 10     -575 1754 1685 1725      
  16 7 Keith Smith 4 11     -741 1800 1629 1746     $15E

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dave Leifer 13 1     +1154 1676 1819 1719   $800E  
  2 2 Tim Anglin 10 4     +971 1653 1563 1636   $400E  
  3 5 Robin LaPrelle 9 5     +660 1571 1548 1572   $200E  
  4 24 Daniel Milton 9 5     +33 1265 1652 1458      
  5 9 Anne Hay 8 6     +503 1500 1571 1528      
  6 11 Seth Lipkin 8 6     +396 1473 1469 1478      
  7 23 Tim Michaels 8 6     +220 1293 1495 1444      
  8 18 Tim Wilkinson 8 6     -374 1341 1531 1413      
  9 16 Kevin Leeds 8 6     -388 1404 1514 1448      
  10 21 Vicki Blizzard 7 6 1   -430 1310 1464 1369      
  11 10 Melissa Routzahn 7 7     +216 1488 1444 1479      
  12 7 Francis Anum 7 7     +40 1510 1427 1483      
  13 22 Linda Oliva 7 7     -228 1307 1475 1366      
  14 12 Toni Douglas 6 7 1   -412 1425 1445 1433      
  15 17 Jason Broersma 6 8     +155 1396 1350 1380      
  16 19 Yoli Ushry 6 8     -65 1327 1428 1361      
  17 8 Jason Ubeika 6 8     -100 1504 1438 1484      
  18 6 David Moersdorf 6 8     -456 1564 1374 1494      
  19 4 Cynthia Seales 5 9     -84 1602 1300 1494      
  20 15 James Clark 5 9     -220 1416 1341 1392      
  21 3 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 5 9     -381 1623 1343 1521      
  22 20 Bruce Shuman 4 9 1   -463 1321 1332 1322      
  23 13 Stan Williams 4 9 1   -605 1424 1299 1377      
  24 14 Pam Grazette 4 10     -92 1421 1291 1374      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Kevin Hales 13 1     +1153 1244 1575 1444   $700E  
  2 4 Alan Riechman 10 4     +559 1266 1308 1293   $350E  
  3 24 Tj Vuyo 10 4     +344 1074 1352 1321   $150E  
  4 5 Frank Schin 10 4     +320 1252 1313 1289   $100E  
  5 3 Jesse Cromer 9 5     +483 1272 1247 1276      
  6 19 Laura Moyer 9 5     +445 1117 1202 1150      
  7 30 Richard Price 9 5     +297 981 1265 1119      
  8 26 Michael Christophel 8 6     +395 1069 1208 1135      
  9 7 Ruchi Gupta 8 6     +238 1234 1156 1215      
  10 7 Gerry Smith 8 6     +44 1234 1221 1230      
  11 18 Hubert Van Tol 8 6     -23 1120 1172 1148      
  12 9 Robin Schlauch 8 6     -122 1225 1139 1203      
  13 2 Todd Pfalzgraf 8 6     -154 1273 1213 1254      
  14 11 Barbara Epstein 8 6     -216 1164 1156 1162      
  15 1 Mady Garner 7 7     +420 1278 1141 1231      
  16 13 Sharon Downey 7 7     +260 1154 1173 1174      
  17 16 Tracy Bowman 7 7     +162 1126 1143 1139      
  18 24 Trish Harrop 7 7     +107 1074 1131 1096      
  19 22 Jackie Prince 7 7     +39 1096 1162 1121      
  20 32 Anna Cope 7 7     -6 933 1060 1003      
  21 11 Mark Schmidt 7 7     -63 1164 1137 1159      
  22 13 Fred Rible III 6 8     +394 1154 1032 1110      
  23 27 Chad Harris 6 8     -39 1030 994 1018     $5E
  24 20 Linda Iannetti 6 8     -84 1109 1096 1105      
  25 10 Etan Uslan 6 8     -401 1195 1095 1163      
  26 17 Deborah Sapot 6 8     -625 1121 1026 1092      
  27 23 William Snoddy 5 9     +32 1089 1001 1060      
  28 29 Chuck Wessell 5 9     -412 995 926 968      
  29 15 Millicent King 5 9     -541 1140 1046 1105      
  30 28 Shelley Ubeika 5 9     -652 1028 991 1012      
  31 33 Ruth Lewis 4 10     -73 931 887 913      
  32 21 Cathy Poole 4 10     -230 1102 907 1032      
  33 31 Linda Bianca 4 10     -960 944 892 923      
  34 34 Seymour Zweigoron 1 13     -891 820 641 780      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Susan Bertoni 12 2     +1253 852 1079 930   $500E  
  2 11 Mark Medendorp 10 4     +538 809 903 865   $250E  
  3 6 David Klionsky 10 4     +463 859 940 892   $125E  
  4 9 Richard McHugh 9 5     +483 816 876 843      
  5 13 Brian Cope 9 5     +345 738 867 819      
  6 2 Herb Davis 9 5     +32 886 906 899      
  7 10 Jan Allen 8 6     +488 811 815 817      
  8 12 Sandra Tackett 8 6     +374 803 802 805      
  9 1 Gloria Garrett Schofield 8 6     +218 894 827 874      
  10 17 Raymond Tackett 8 6     +121 681 774 717      
  11 15 Chase Douglas 8 6     +70 734 807 778      
  12 16 Lois Chester 8 6     +37 689 740 710      
  13 4 Sharon Flicker 7 7     +242 880 687 816      
  14 13 Diane Bishop 7 7     +62 738 685 710      
  15 3 Thomas Michaels 7 6     -214 883 761 824      
  16 19 Mary Lehr 7 7     -263 602 749 688      
  17 18 Hannah Rozear 7 7     -348 646 775 719      
  18 22 Scott Cutrera 6 8     -154 624 624      
  19 20 Norma Rattigan 6 8     -293 566 659 610      
  20 5 Liz Gottlin 5 8     +76 875 616 746      
  21 7 Wes Eddings 5 9     -16 854 632 732      
  22 22 Alex Kramer 5 8     -133 643 643      
  23 22 Peggy Grant 4 9     -312 500 500      
  24 22 Bonnie Kennedy 4 9     -458 508 508      
  25 22 Omar Manejwala 3 9     -351 500 500      
  26 22 Victor Li 2 7     -569 500 500      
  27 22 Ann Carrigan 2 11     -721 500 500      
  28 21 Tim Medley 0 3     -968 498 83 483      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-24 04:53:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21