Reno NV Early Bird
01/13/06
5 Divisions / 40 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Nick Meyer 6 2     +296 1857 1947 1872   $180E  
  2 6 Richard Moyer 6 2     +241 1742 1964 1796   $120E  
  3 4 Dominick Mancine 5 3     +234 1753 1861 1777   $60E  
  4 2 Jim Geary 4 4     +127 1855 1758 1838      
  5 7 Greg Heidler 4 4     +87 1733 1787 1745      
  6 5 Isaac Apindi 3 5     -66 1750 1694 1738      
  7 3 Keith Smith 3 5     -250 1787 1669 1761      
  8 8 Ruth Hamilton 1 7     -669 1694 1457 1654      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Carlene Wallis 6 2     +306 1656 1813 1688   $180E  
  2 3 Carlynn Mayer 5 3     +280 1649 1715 1663   $120E  
  3 5 Wayne Clifford 5 3     +44 1625 1711 1644   $60E  
  4 4 John Karris 5 3     -5 1638 1706 1653      
  5 6 Paul Terry 4 4     +82 1602 1626 1607      
  6 2 Laura Scheimberg 3 5     -14 1655 1522 1626      
  7 7 Mason Shambach 3 5     -164 1578 1539 1570      
  8 7 Alan Meyer 1 7     -529 1578 1306 1530      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Adrian Mannella 7 1     +320 1514 1818 1584   $180E  
  2 3 Dan Unger 6 2     +9 1521 1681 1556   $120E  
  3 2 Joseph Oele 5 3     +263 1531 1575 1541   $60E  
  4 8 Denver Steele 3 5     +131 1431 1418 1429      
  5 6 Stephanie Sugano 3 5     -55 1446 1400 1437      
  6 1 Siri Tillekeratne 3 5     -277 1572 1383 1531      
  7 5 Julia Bogle 3 5     -297 1471 1408 1458      
  8 7 Gigi Miller 2 6     -94 1444 1301 1415      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Paul Phillips 6 2     +461 1335 1523 1375   $180E  
  2 7 Miriam Green 6 2     +349 1312 1528 1363   $120E  
  3 1 Bennett Jacobstein 5 3     -26 1419 1415 1418   $60E  
  4 4 Pat Diener 4 4     +98 1333 1345 1336      
  5 2 T C Houlgate-West 4 4     -43 1349 1326 1344      
  6 5 Paula Catanese 3 5     -244 1327 1242 1309      
  7 8 Maggie Morley 3 5     -286 1284 1252 1277      
  8 6 Wilma Pitzer 1 7     -309 1317 1010 1261      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Al Demers 7 1     +224 1075 1239 1112   $180E  
  2 5 Paul Wigley 6 2     +428 912 1145 1020   $120E  
  3 2 Michael Garner 5 3     +64 1183 962 1158   $60E  
  4 1 Danny Kidd 4 4     +770 1217 885 1167      
  5 7 Edith Einstein 4 4     +138 683 996 798      
  6 4 Bill Kinsella 3 5     -217 973 796 942      
  7 6 John Green 2 6     -361 828 791 819      
  8 8 Marie Irvine 1 7     -1046 597 655 601      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 05:26:51 Server IP: 162.144.19.21