Reno NV Main Event
01/14/06
4 Divisions / 88 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Chris Lennon 15 4     +1038 1869 2080 1936   $1,100E  
  2 2 Joey Mallick 14 5     +1037 1972 1978 1980   $500E  
  3 7 Nick Meyer 12 7     +444 1872 1910 1892   $350E  
  4 14 Kevin Fraley 12 7     -44 1800 1929 1847   $175E  
  5 5 Chris Cree 11 8     +481 1904 1862 1890      
  6 1 Dave Wiegand 11 8     +457 2009 1869 1968      
  7 4 Nathan Benedict 11 8     +331 1925 1862 1905      
  8 11 Lisa Odom 11 8     +109 1821 1874 1840      
  9 17 Keith Smith 10 8 1   -82 1761 1848 1800     $100E
  10 3 Jerry Lerman 10 9     +337 1970 1790 1912      
  11 11 Carol Kaplan 10 9     +47 1821 1812 1820      
  12 19 Isaac Apindi 10 9     -89 1738 1876 1797      
  13 28 Siri Tillekeratne 10 9     -167 1531 1777 1641     $250E
  14 15 Richard Moyer 9 9 1   +343 1796 1783 1791      
  15 6 Lester Schonbrun 9 10     +256 1891 1751 1840      
  16 25 Wayne Clifford 9 10     +71 1644 1740 1685     $150E
  17 18 Greg Heidler 9 10     -227 1745 1751 1745      
  18 9 Lewis Martinez 9 10     -277 1854 1780 1825      
  19 26 Laura Scheimberg 9 10     -523 1626 1748 1674      
  20 10 Jim Geary 8 10 1   +153 1838 1738 1803      
  21 20 David Poder 8 11     +43 1737 1735 1733      
  22 13 Jean Carol 8 11     -226 1820 1720 1776      
  23 21 David Hermanson 8 11     -537 1713 1681 1698      
  24 16 Dominick Mancine 7 12     +68 1777 1663 1723      
  25 23 Ruth Hamilton 7 12     -509 1654 1700 1668      
  26 24 Karen Merrill 7 12     -592 1653 1658 1654      
  27 22 Aniekan B Uwan 7 12     -623 1680 1646 1664      
  28 27 Mason Shambach 3 15 1   -1319 1570 1497 1541      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 20 Yukiko Loritz 17 2     +900 1412 1853 1633   $950E  
  2 16 Denver Steele 14 5     +507 1429 1669 1547   $475E  
  3 9 John Wiley 12 7     +553 1515 1567 1543   $300E  
  4 14 Stephanie Sugano 12 7     +355 1437 1598 1512   $150E  
  5 25 Pat Diener 11 8     +661 1336 1545 1456     $225E
  6 11 Carla Cree 11 8     +412 1492 1539 1519     $90E
  7 8 Alan Whitman 11 8     +353 1521 1552 1542      
  8 2 Carlynn Mayer 11 8     +102 1663 1500 1603      
  9 7 Alan Meyer 11 8     -142 1530 1544 1541      
  10 6 Joseph Oele 10 9     +692 1541 1489 1518      
  11 1 Carlene Wallis 10 9     +422 1688 1473 1599      
  12 10 Anne Hay 10 9     +243 1495 1499 1500      
  13 23 Miriam Green 10 9     -9 1363 1465 1419     $125E
  14 12 Julia Bogle 9 9 1   -386 1458 1474 1464      
  15 3 John Karris 9 10     -15 1653 1407 1552      
  16 4 Adrian Mannella 9 10     -25 1584 1410 1507      
  17 24 Joan Mocine 9 10     -193 1338 1424 1376      
  18 21 Bob Denn 8 10 1   -485 1383 1408 1397      
  19 5 Dan Unger 8 11     +198 1556 1398 1485      
  20 15 Spencer Sun 8 11     -84 1433 1391 1415      
  21 17 Bennett Jacobstein 8 11     -363 1418 1366 1393      
  22 26 Paula Catanese 8 11     -422 1309 1390 1353      
  23 19 Gigi Miller 8 11     -756 1415 1384 1406      
  24 17 Wes Morrison 7 12     -372 1418 1371 1396      
  25 13 Amnon Igra 7 12     -437 1445 1343 1398      
  26 22 Paul Phillips 7 12     -547 1375 1305 1354      
  27 26 Celia Dayrit Thompson 6 13     -482 1309 1287 1304      
  28 28 Wilma Pitzer 4 15     -680 1261 1210 1238      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Nigel Peltier 15 4     +1078 1260 1446 1337   $450E  
  2 7 Rafi Stern 13 6     +905 1207 1392 1306   $225E  
  3 6 Jeannie J Wilson 12 6 1   +604 1221 1330 1271   $150E  
  4 2 Peter Dolgenos 12 7     +736 1296 1308 1295      
  5 1 T C Houlgate-West 11 8     +382 1344 1259 1309      
  6 10 Danny Kidd 10 9     -98 1167 1225 1189      
  7 3 Maggie Morley 9 10     +22 1277 1183 1235      
  8 11 Marina A Villena 9 10     -199 1158 1201 1177     $88E
  9 13 Mark Peltier 8 10 1   -45 1116 1187 1150     $88E
  10 8 Robert Smith 8 11     -478 1206 1140 1186      
  11 9 Laura Landsbaum 7 12     -783 1173 1112 1149      
  12 11 Michael Garner 6 13     -534 1158 1066 1117      
  13 14 Al Demers 6 13     -549 1112 1070 1095      
  14 5 Susie Page 6 13     -1041 1241 1050 1154      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ron Barker 15 3 1   +1361 1030 1106 1069   $450E  
  2 14 Arthur Braden 14 5     +626 774 1103 950   $225E  
  3 13 Brian Leavitt 13 6     +1195 777 1001 946   $150E  
  4 5 Eric Pivnik 11 8     +812 982 895 958   $80E  
  5 2 Jim Barker 11 8     +615 1024 883 983      
  6 4 Nita Galambos 11 8     +477 1013 905 955      
  7 9 John Aitken 11 8     +171 927 890 924      
  8 15 Zana Anderson 11 8     -140 749 913 826     $88E
  9 12 Edith Einstein 10 9     +71 798 881 844     $88E
  10 7 Bill Kinsella 10 9     -122 942 885 922      
  11 3 Paul Wigley 10 9     -186 1020 794 907      
  12 8 Dawn Camille Wisniew 10 9     -329 932 872 912      
  13 10 John Green 9 10     +42 819 825 834      
  14 11 Ruth Barr 8 10 1   -338 814 784 805      
  15 6 Sedona Maniak 8 11     -312 971 775 868      
  16 17 James Ryan 4 15     -1046 494 571 510      
  17 16 Marie Irvine 3 16     -1000 601 524 554      
  18 18 William Kerr 1 18     -1897 383 303 371      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 14:04:30 Server IP: 162.144.19.21