Twin Cities MN
11/05/05
5 Divisions / 74 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Tim Adamson 11 1     +849 1928 2192 1978   $150E  
  2 7 Winter 7 5     +172 1682 1917 1769   $70E  
  3 5 Vincent Van Dover 6 6     +426 1799 1817 1804   $40E  
  4 3 Rob Robinsky 6 6     +70 1870 1786 1849   $25E  
  5 6 Keith Smith 6 6     -128 1780 1799 1787      
  6 1 Chris Cree 5 7     -40 1960 1732 1904      
  7 4 Joe Gaspard 5 7     -134 1837 1779 1823      
  8 8 Richard Lauder 2 10     -1215 1678 1571 1650      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Bob Lundegaard 10 2     +718 1715 1797 1738   $140E  
  2 1 Bob Prentiss 10 2     +223 1751 1797 1765   $60E  
  3 7 Dave Lockrem 9 3     +437 1503 1686 1561   $40E  
  4 10 Patrick Suglia 8 4     +661 1433 1611 1491   $25E  
  5 12 Carla Cree 8 4     +219 1409 1632 1492      
  6 6 Kevin McCarthy Sr 6 6     +182 1505 1512 1507      
  7 14 Mary Atwood 6 6     -182 1406 1502 1436      
  8 4 Carol Dustin 5 7     +170 1578 1442 1534      
  9 5 Daniel Casey 5 7     -2 1511 1451 1491      
  10 8 Edward De Guzman 5 7     -171 1461 1464 1460      
  11 11 Harriet Strasberg 4 8     -315 1426 1406 1418      
  12 3 Kurt Davies 3 9     -599 1586 1314 1500      
  13 9 Kate Casey 3 9     -772 1460 1317 1415      
  14 13 Susan Rhea 2 10     -569 1407 1246 1362      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Steve Hartsman 11 1     +720 1464 1687 1512   $130E  
  2 5 Greg Edwards 10 2     +354 1376 1566 1429   $70E  
  3 7 Steve Bachman 9 3     +455 1332 1489 1381   $40E  
  4 12 Mary Becker 8 4     +433 1289 1392 1323   $20E  
  5 10 Andy Bohnsack 8 4     +329 1309 1373 1331      
  6 22 David Herfel 7 5     +247 1104 1311 1176      
  7 6 Stephanie Steele 7 5     +155 1339 1336 1339      
  8 15 Jeff Lande 7 5     +153 1256 1358 1307      
  9 4 Nadine Jacobson 7 5     +138 1377 1351 1370      
  10 14 Michael David 7 5     +45 1279 1316 1292      
  11 13 Nola Hembrook 6 6     -32 1284 1297 1289      
  12 19 Bobbi Hendrickson 6 6     -492 1190 1269 1215      
  13 2 Angelina Scroggins 5 7     +279 1389 1239 1341      
  14 16 Elvira Toews 5 7     +90 1246 1218 1237      
  15 18 Diana Ittner 5 7     -129 1198 1202 1198      
  16 21 Mary Krizan 5 7     -153 1115 1190 1147      
  17 23 George Asaka 5 7     -293 1100 1177 1135      
  18 8 Dennis Fenichel 5 7     -358 1323 1208 1286      
  19 9 Barbara Drinkwine 4 8     -201 1316 1132 1257      
  20 11 Renate Duddek 4 8     -238 1298 1114 1238      
  21 3 Fran Galt 4 8     -272 1384 1159 1312      
  22 24 Matthew Ridout 4 8     -295 1098 1110 1100      
  23 17 David Thoelke 3 9     -353 1213 1078 1171      
  24 20 Dick Bloemheuvel 2 10     -582 1181 978 1124      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 18 Susan Dubin 11 1     +720 876 1357 1203   $110E  
  2 4 Niko Tomlinson 9 3     +666 1052 1157 1107   $60E  
  3 6 Megan O'Connell 9 3     +299 1039 1153 1081   $30E  
  4 16 Andrew Gaertner 7 5     +361 919 1028 979   $20E  
  5 10 Judy Hauschild 7 5     +323 955 1050 1009      
  6 7 Derek Martinez 7 5     +136 1010 1048 1030      
  7 3 Victor Etienne 7 5     -135 1064 1015 1056      
  8 8 Kay Brick 6 6     +67 971 947 963      
  9 1 Lesley Salas 6 6     +31 1117 984 1074      
  10 2 Vicki Zimny 6 6     -9 1076 961 1040      
  11 19 Dawn Gewecke 6 6     -102 867 957 903      
  12 14 Janice Kaye 6 6     -169 928 960 938      
  13 20 Gail Opperman 5 7     -49 795 911 830      
  14 12 Clark Thurn 5 7     -247 936 912 934      
  15 13 Rick Gentry 5 7     -279 934 923 936      
  16 14 Kathleen Murphy 5 7     -313 928 902 919      
  17 11 Barbara Besadny 4 8     -204 940 822 908      
  18 9 Paul Kyllonen 4 8     -240 968 844 934      
  19 5 Rhonda Sjodahl 4 8     -363 1048 826 976      
  20 17 Ann Anderson 1 11     -493 900 584 831      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Janice Konkol 8 4     +98 788 827 801   $50E  
  2 4 Ann Holm 8 4     +71 727 835 781   $25E  
  3 3 Jennifer Wildeson 7 5     +468 734 787 761      
  4 7 Kathleen Wilcox 7 5     +110 782 782      
  5 2 Wendy Wilkinson Ridout 7 5     -90 754 766 759      
  6 5 Elizabeth Miller 6 6     +175 710 731 721      
  7 7 Linda Ovaska 3 9     -630 549 549      
  8 6 Brad Williams 2 10     -202 705 432 626      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 15:17:01 Server IP: 162.144.19.21