Dover NH
09/10/05
4 Divisions / 54 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Rod MacNeil 6 1     +309 1912 2128 1941   $150E  
  2 2 Joey Mallick 5 2     +495 1949 1932 1949   $60E  
  3 13 Winter 5 2     +135 1623 1912 1694      
  4 4 Jeremiah Mead 5 2     +100 1914 1887 1912      
  5 1 Jason Katz-Brown 4 3     +353 1955 1786 1935      
  6 6 Amit Chakrabarti 4 3     +280 1827 1793 1825      
  7 3 Kenji Matsumoto 4 2     -17 1920 1863 1915      
  8 8 Ed Liebfried 3 4     +131 1733 1782 1742      
  9 12 Aaron Bader 3 4     +20 1648 1698 1657      
  10 7 Richard Buck 3 4     -37 1807 1702 1791      
  11 10 Carl Durdan 3 4     -205 1663 1626 1656      
  12 9 Bruce Adams 3 4     -441 1722 1640 1707      
  13 14 Isaias Sarmiento 2 4     -101 1567 1664 1578      
  14 11 Don Finkey 2 5     -227 1650 1489 1619      
  15 16 Kevin McCarthy Sr 2 5     -451 1455 1568 1469      
  16 15 Jamie Ryan 1 6     -344 1511 1400 1493      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Kevin Colosa 6 1     +702 1442 1606 1468   $150E  
  2 9 Thomas Hogeboom 5 2     +219 1360 1448 1377   $60E  
  3 10 Annette Bailey 5 2     +70 1334 1481 1362      
  4 4 Seth Lipkin 4 3     +333 1450 1388 1439      
  5 7 Joe Bihlmeyer 4 3     +80 1368 1425 1379      
  6 13 Austin Stalnaker 4 3     -64 1264 1424 1295      
  7 12 Tim Wilkinson 4 3     -151 1297 1430 1322      
  8 3 Bob Becker 3 3     +451 1467 1364 1450      
  9 16 Chris Lipe 3 4     +68 1109 1337 1147      
  10 2 Sharon Hawkes 3 4     -145 1468 1261 1430      
  11 11 Roberta Borenstein 3 4     -249 1324 1308 1321      
  12 7 Annette Tedesco 3 4     -347 1368 1266 1350      
  13 14 Sean McKinney 2 3     -61 1224 1348 1239      
  14 6 Barbara Lowrey 2 5     -91 1387 1148 1343      
  15 15 Nina Jaffe 2 5     -245 1137 1253 1153      
  16 1 Helena Gauthier 1 5     -570 1518 993 1443      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Thomas Davis 7 0     +393 1187 1678 1224   $75E  
  2 8 Michelle Montgomery 5 2     -22 825 1201 992      
  3 3 Adam Rodriques 4 3     -19 1009 1042 1022   $30E  
  4 5 Shelley Ubeika 3 4     +276 1003 940 991      
  5 6 Elouise Pearl 3 4     -138 926 990 937      
  6 7 Adam Benezra 2 5     -40 918 856 909      
  7 2 Jackie Prince 2 5     -152 1153 821 1096      
  8 3 John Cheras 2 5     -298 1009 829 979      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Robin Grant 6 1     +348 751 1033 857   $130E  
  2 4 Connie Mercier 5 2     +281 782 845 794   $60E  
  3 3 Lucinda Krauter 5 2     +157 783 882 815      
  4 1 Hilda Siegel 5 2     +136 829 883 841      
  5 2 Jean Lanham 4 3     +309 793 724 777      
  6 8 Deb Mulrooney 4 3     +160 664 771 697      
  7 9 Mary Amlaw 3 3 1   +112 602 665 619      
  8 11 Leanne Gray 3 4     +355 664 664      
  9 11 Julia Smith 3 4     +146 681 681      
  10 10 Zachary Colosa 3 4     -115 500 643 537      
  11 5 Marjorie Bash 2 4 1   +103 767 548 728      
  12 6 Megan McMahon 2 5     -172 764 441 676      
  13 11 Brett Constantine 2 5     -291 500 500      
  14 11 Joseph Marshall 1 6     -1529 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 17:18:02 Server IP: 162.144.19.21