Atlantic City NJ
07/31/05
5 Divisions / 101 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ian Weinstein 14 4     +1027 1911 1989 1937   $600E  
  2 9 Webster Phillips 12 6     +625 1790 1905 1828   $400E  
  3 7 Ray Smith 12 6     +305 1799 1909 1840   $300E  
  4 2 Marlon Hill 11 7     +468 1902 1885 1880   $100E  
  5 4 Matt Laufer 11 7     +365 1836 1860 1848   $50E  
  6 9 Josh Silber 11 7     +59 1790 1827 1807      
  7 6 Steve Polatnick 10 8     +434 1808 1814 1808      
  8 12 Larry Sherman 10 8     +89 1784 1796 1794      
  9 11 John Viloria 10 8     +37 1788 1815 1811      
  10 15 Paul Avrin 10 8     -68 1733 1790 1763      
  11 18 Maxim Panitch 9 9     +414 1704 1778 1738      
  12 20 Thomas M Hall 9 9     +75 1674 1773 1735      
  13 16 Marjorie Schoneboom 9 9     -194 1732 1780 1745      
  14 3 Joe Weinike 8 10     -127 1854 1712 1804      
  15 8 Steve Tier 8 10     -144 1795 1728 1767      
  16 17 Rahn McKeown 8 10     -352 1719 1722 1715      
  17 5 Edward Halper 7 11     +249 1825 1668 1773      
  18 19 Mitchell Brook 7 11     -635 1685 1691 1688      
  19 22 David Lieberfarb 6 12     -546 1596 1649 1614      
  20 14 Stuart Goldman 6 12     -575 1742 1612 1685      
  21 13 Rob Robinsky 5 13     -532 1762 1576 1681      
  22 21 Erica Norris Bodrazic 5 13     -974 1630 1602 1620      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Michael Ecsedy 14 3     +1081 1542 1850 1626   $600E  
  2 13 Eric Kinderman 11 6     +959 1395 1533 1459   $400E  
  3 19 Nancy Hanley 11 6     +445 1330 1563 1436   $300E  
  4 12 Scott Kitchen 10 7     +590 1404 1488 1475   $100E  
  5 14 Francis Anum 10 7     +550 1373 1486 1430   $50E  
  6 7 Kevin McCarthy Sr 10 8     +364 1486 1468 1484      
  7 18 Joe Bihlmeyer 10 7     -124 1338 1506 1419      
  8 1 John Kopp 9 8     +698 1574 1430 1533      
  9 16 Jay Strieb 9 8     -204 1350 1478 1402      
  10 3 Mary A Lyons 9 9     -392 1545 1444 1510      
  11 11 Kevin Leeds 9 8     -482 1418 1456 1436      
  12 7 Ann Raymond 8 9     +19 1486 1413 1459      
  13 9 Betty Burton 8 9     -346 1447 1400 1427      
  14 19 Alan Grossman 8 10     -349 1330 1404 1363      
  15 2 Sarah Rosenblum 7 10     -131 1559 1380 1492      
  16 17 Charlene White 7 10     -172 1343 1364 1351      
  17 6 Connie Creed 7 10     -301 1487 1369 1442      
  18 5 Karl Higby 6 11     -112 1536 1329 1459      
  19 15 Annette Bailey 6 11     -430 1352 1316 1338      
  20 21 Yoli Ushry 6 11     -533 1325 1317 1317      
  21 10 Karen Fishman 5 12     -230 1441 1265 1370      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Evan Elsaesser 15 2 1   +1484 1248 1529 1423   $600E  
  2 12 Olinga Flisock 12 6     +224 1240 1374 1316   $400E  
  3 15 Delores Arrington 11 7     +269 1200 1305 1250   $300E  
  4 21 Mark Shanaman 11 7     +241 1123 1344 1339   $100E  
  5 9 Sal Campo 11 7     -94 1250 1304 1276   $50E  
  6 4 Rob Silversmith 10 8     +207 1302 1284 1298      
  7 13 George Rhyne 10 8     +118 1229 1270 1252      
  8 11 Katie Devanney 10 8     -352 1244 1250 1250      
  9 14 Tina Krupa 9 9     +564 1210 1236 1219      
  10 3 Mona Larsen 9 9     +310 1324 1228 1281      
  11 19 Jason Belter 9 9     +90 1152 1247 1212      
  12 1 Mira Stulman 9 9     -44 1352 1228 1297      
  13 8 Stan Williams 8 10     +2 1267 1179 1239      
  14 6 Elizabeth Berman 8 10     -240 1287 1203 1250      
  15 22 Sharon Downey 8 10     -280 1017 1203 1104      
  16 16 Susan Silverstein 8 10     -508 1193 1192 1198      
  17 2 Lorraine Burton 7 10 1   -94 1345 1190 1278      
  18 17 Sam Rosin 7 10 1   -316 1184 1179 1184      
  19 5 Phyllis Nussbaum 7 11     -474 1299 1144 1234      
  20 20 Nancy Okolsky 6 11 1   +279 1147 1126 1142      
  21 7 Merble Reagon 6 12     -509 1269 1106 1204      
  22 18 Ellen Massey 5 13     -877 1156 1049 1131      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Derven Francis 16 2     +1267 1051 1456 1175   $600E  
  2 5 Vera Bigall 15 3     +1453 1055 1272 1137   $400E  
  3 12 Brendan Sullivan 15 3     +670 977 1278 1167   $300E  
  4 10 Elliott Schiff 11 7     +212 990 1056 1025   $100E  
  5 3 Betty C McDaniel 11 7     -171 1058 1090 1066   $50E  
  6 15 Pat Patrick 10 8     +255 904 1038 963      
  7 1 Jan Feidel 9 8 1   +144 1078 1004 1049      
  8 2 Barbara Newman 9 9     +332 1066 997 1043      
  9 18 Ronald F Millard 9 9     -79 825 1010 907      
  10 9 Kevin Gauthier 8 10     -21 1001 945 985      
  11 4 Cornelia Guest 8 10     -80 1057 931 999      
  12 7 Frank Jaslow 8 10     -230 1005 942 988      
  13 14 Dianne Wittman 7 11     -222 946 905 931      
  14 16 Gary Levin 7 11     -361 879 868 912      
  15 11 Jim Schreve 6 12     -626 978 840 922      
  16 13 Bernadette Buckley 5 13     -1097 966 775 907      
  17 17 Shubha Kamath 4 13 1   -661 867 804 849      
  18 7 Barbara Major 3 15     -785 1005 693 883      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Liz Michaud 15 2     +1217 1023 1145   $600E  
  2 15 Galit Schwartz 13 5     +561 903 902   $400E  
  3 1 Irma Roberts 12 6     +585 824 866 840   $300E  
  4 4 Ruth McCandless 12 5     +548 766 937 834   $100E  
  5 4 Theresa Teta 12 6     +399 766 869 806   $50E  
  6 6 John Wright 11 7     +434 763 809 783      
  7 2 Deborah Avins 11 7     +309 809 791 796      
  8 12 Bill Kaufman 10 8     +557 651 773 696      
  9 3 Janet Cornetto 10 8     -68 780 775 782      
  10 7 Irene Awret 9 8     +237 761 760 761      
  11 9 Josephine Lamantia 8 10     +124 687 683 689      
  12 11 Harry Wright 7 11     -623 655 619 631      
  13 10 Stanley Angrist 6 11     -351 674 622 647      
  14 13 Sondra Mann 6 12     -732 522 573 545      
  15 8 Ruth Brower 5 12     +14 746 569 671      
  16 15 Dagny Dukach 5 13     -606 550 518      
  17 15 Susie Rivers 3 9     -1146 329 548      
  18 14 Sondra Lang 1 16     -1159 476 206 425      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-18 10:37:34 Server IP: 162.144.19.21