Oakland CA
03/14/99
5 Divisions / 34 Players / 6 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Robert Felt 4 2     +155 1919 1983 1927   $55E  
  2 6 Cynthia Pughsley 4 2     +49 1808 2020 1836   $30E  
  3 3 Jeff Widergren 4 2     -216 1879 2014 1897   $20E  
  4 4 Jerry Lerman 2 4     +70 1858 1757 1845      
  5 1 Lester Schonbrun 2 4     +22 1956 1744 1928      
  6 5 Stuart Goldman 2 4     -80 1855 1758 1842      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Norma Fisher 6 0     +401 1682 2362 1765   $55E  
  2 6 Robin Levin 3 3     +78 1596 1691 1614   $30E  
  3 5 Noah Kanter 3 3     -90 1668 1689 1673   $20E  
  4 1 John Karris 2 4     -88 1747 1541 1714      
  5 2 Dan Unger 2 4     -112 1690 1552 1669      
  6 4 Eleanor Traeg 2 4     -179 1674 1557 1656      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Judith Shipman 5 1     +317 1326 1706 1410   $55E  
  2 3 Bob Nowacki 4 2     +172 1485 1501 1491   $30E  
  3 1 Andrea Carla Michaels 3 3     +53 1504 1405 1490   $20E  
  4 2 Robert Smith 3 3     +35 1499 1406 1486      
  5 5 Victor Havens 2 4     -242 1321 1279 1315      
  6 6 Barbara Morris 1 5     -337 1297 1135 1265      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Linda McInerney 5 1     +302 1081 1349 1168   $55E  
  2 6 Kitty Yamauchi 4 2     +367 1025 1252 1073   $35E  
  3 1 Dee Whalen 4 2     +53 1274 1220 1267   $30E  
  4 3 Therese Berreyesa 3 3     +132 1110 1123 1113   $20E  
  5 8 Judy Romanenkov 3 3     -48 1018 1131 1037      
  6 5 Cynthia Ho 2 4     +28 1073 994 1060      
  7 2 Lynn Joseph 2 4     -169 1252 960 1208      
  8 7 S E Scott 1 5     -656 1019 823 993      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Bennett Jacobstein 4 2     +256 1006 993 1005   $55E  
  2 7 Oliver Mo Corston 4 2     +128 948 948   $35E  
  3 3 Paul Azer 3 3     +137 917 826 896   $30E  
  4 2 Laurie Lu Longway 3 3     -51 984 816 959   $20E  
  5 5 Sandy Yerkes 3 3     -65 733 847 750      
  6 4 John Green 3 3     -100 760 874 778      
  7 7 Jeannie J Wilson 2 4     +2 724 724      
  8 6 Charlotte Bremond 2 4     -311 724 769 729      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 04:04:23 Server IP: 162.144.19.21